Flights Australia

Search and find cheap flights to Australia

Fri. 19/10
Fri. 26/10
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Cheapest flight routes to Australia

These routes have the cheapest flights to Australia found by momondo users
Melbourne - Adelaide 63 AUD
Melbourne - Hobart 64 AUD
Ballina - Sydney 77 AUD
Brisbane - Newcastle 87 AUD
Newcastle - Brisbane 88 AUD

Flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
Tigerair Australia
Tigerair Australia
MEL
15:00
Melbourne & other airports airport
1h 15m
16:15
HBA
Hobart airport
Tigerair Australia
HBA
15:00
Hobart airport
1h 20m
16:20
MEL
Melbourne & other airports airport
94$
Jetstar
Jetstar
MEL
15:00
Melbourne & other airports airport
1h 25m
16:25
SYD
Sydney Kingsford Smith airport
Jetstar
SYD
15:00
Sydney Kingsford Smith airport
1h 35m
16:35
MEL
Melbourne & other airports airport
98$
Jetstar
Jetstar
AVV
15:00
Melbourne Avalon airport
1h 25m
16:25
SYD
Sydney Kingsford Smith airport
Jetstar
SYD
15:00
Sydney Kingsford Smith airport
1h 35m
16:35
AVV
Melbourne Avalon airport
98$
Jetstar
Jetstar
SYD
15:00
Sydney Kingsford Smith airport
1h 35m
16:35
MEL
Melbourne & other airports airport
Jetstar
MEL
15:00
Melbourne & other airports airport
1h 25m
16:25
SYD
Sydney Kingsford Smith airport
98$
Tigerair Australia
Tigerair Australia
MEL
15:00
Melbourne & other airports airport
1h 15m
16:15
HBA
Hobart airport
Tigerair Australia
HBA
15:00
Hobart airport
1h 20m
16:20
MEL
Melbourne & other airports airport
102$
Virgin Australia
Virgin Australia
OOL
15:00
Coolangatta Gold Coast airport
2h 20m
18:20
MEL
Melbourne & other airports airport
Virgin Australia
MEL
16:00
Melbourne & other airports airport
2h 05m
17:05
OOL
Coolangatta Gold Coast airport
224$
Tigerair Australia
Tigerair Australia
MEL
15:00
Melbourne & other airports airport
1h 15m
16:15
HBA
Hobart airport
Tigerair Australia
HBA
15:00
Hobart airport
1h 20m
16:20
MEL
Melbourne & other airports airport
94$
Tigerair Australia
Tigerair Australia
MEL
15:00
Melbourne & other airports airport
1h 15m
16:15
HBA
Hobart airport
Tigerair Australia
HBA
15:00
Hobart airport
1h 20m
16:20
MEL
Melbourne & other airports airport
102$
Jetstar
Jetstar
MEL
15:00
Melbourne & other airports airport
1h 25m
16:25
SYD
Sydney Kingsford Smith airport
Jetstar
SYD
15:00
Sydney Kingsford Smith airport
1h 35m
16:35
MEL
Melbourne & other airports airport
98$
Jetstar
Jetstar
AVV
15:00
Melbourne Avalon airport
1h 25m
16:25
SYD
Sydney Kingsford Smith airport
Jetstar
SYD
15:00
Sydney Kingsford Smith airport
1h 35m
16:35
AVV
Melbourne Avalon airport
98$
Jetstar
Jetstar
SYD
15:00
Sydney Kingsford Smith airport
1h 35m
16:35
MEL
Melbourne & other airports airport
Jetstar
MEL
15:00
Melbourne & other airports airport
1h 25m
16:25
SYD
Sydney Kingsford Smith airport
98$
Virgin Australia
Virgin Australia
OOL
15:00
Coolangatta Gold Coast airport
2h 20m
18:20
MEL
Melbourne & other airports airport
Virgin Australia
MEL
16:00
Melbourne & other airports airport
2h 05m
17:05
OOL
Coolangatta Gold Coast airport
224$

Popular routes landing in Australia

Compare flights to and from the nearest airports to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times