Find cheap flights to Coffs Harbour

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 27/7
Tue 3/8

When is the best time to fly to Coffs Harbour?

  • What is the absolute cheapest flight to Coffs Harbour?

    Users booking trips to Coffs Harbour from Sydney found flights 75% cheaper than the average price of flights to Coffs Harbour. To find the cheapest price to Coffs Harbour from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Coffs Harbour?

    The cheapest month to fly to Coffs Harbour from Australia is in September. Flight prices, which tend to average around $192, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. If you are unable to visit Coffs Harbour during the month of September, then departing from Australia during the month May is also very affordable. Most momondo users find prices during this month for around $194.

  • How far in advance should I book a flight to Coffs Harbour?

    You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Coffs Harbour from Australia when booking 60 days ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Coffs Harbour for around $249 when searching 60 days out.

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Coffs Harbour?

    The cheapest day to depart on your flight to Coffs Harbour is on a Wednesday when prices can be found for as low as $193. This is often the case because there is less demand to fly during this day of the week. Flights from Australia to Coffs Harbour on a Saturday will generally be more expensive and average around $257. Keep in mind that these prices on both days could fluctuate depending on the season and the demand.

  • What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Coffs Harbour?

    Our most recent data shows that the best time of day to fly to Coffs Harbour is in the morning. Flights from Australia to Coffs Harbour during this time can be as low as $195. Flights in the evening are often more expensive, with an average ticket price of $422.

  • Is there a good place to hike near Coffs Harbour?

    If you’re looking to do your hiking in warmer conditions, consider planning your flight to Coffs Harbour for July, August, and September. Parks like Chinese Garden of Friendship are popular hot spots in those months.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Coffs Harbour?

    Grafton Airport, Port Macquarie Airport or Armidale Airport can be an alternative airport used for travel to Coffs Harbour.

  • Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Coffs Harbour?

    Prices vary based on where travellers are departing from, but on average, the cheapest airport to fly to in Coffs Harbour is Grafton Airport where the average price is $242pp. Users typically find the best prices when using momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.


Coffs Harbour flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in Australia to Coffs Harbour found recently by users on momondo
Qantas Airways
27 Jul.
SYD04:20Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 15m
CFS05:35Coffs Harbour
30 Jul.
CFS12:50Coffs Harbour
1h 05m
SYD13:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
Rex
1 Aug.
SYD14:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 25m
CFS16:10Coffs Harbour
8 Aug.
CFS12:30Coffs Harbour
1h 25m
SYD13:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
Qantas Airways
16 Sep.
MEL05:45Melbourne
2h 00m
CFS07:45Coffs Harbour
19 Sep.
CFS08:25Coffs Harbour
2h 00m
MEL10:25Melbourne
Qantas Airways
23 Sep.
MEL05:45Melbourne
2h 00m
CFS07:45Coffs Harbour
28 Sep.
CFS08:25Coffs Harbour
2h 00m
MEL10:25Melbourne
Qantas Airways
23 Aug.
MEL05:45Melbourne
2h 00m
CFS07:45Coffs Harbour
26 Aug.
CFS08:25Coffs Harbour
2h 00m
MEL10:25Melbourne
Qantas Airways
23 Aug.
MEL05:45Melbourne
2h 00m
CFS07:45Coffs Harbour
26 Aug.
CFS08:25Coffs Harbour
2h 00m
MEL10:25Melbourne

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Coffs Harbour

If you're looking for one-way flights from Australia to Coffs Harbour, view some of our deals below provided by Qantas Airways and Rex
Rex
1 Aug.
SYD10:40Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 25m
CFS12:05Coffs Harbour
Qantas Airways
5 Oct.
MEL05:45Melbourne
2h 00m
CFS07:45Coffs Harbour
Multiple Airlines
22 Dec.
AVV01:00Melbourne Avalon
5h 55m
1 stop
CFS06:55Coffs Harbour

Which airlines fly to Coffs Harbour?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Coffs Harbour

Popular routes to Coffs Harbour

Most frequently searched flights to Coffs Harbour along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Sydney to Coffs Harbour Flights
Fastest flight time1h 05m
Cheapest price$278
Melbourne to Coffs Harbour Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price$300
Melbourne to Coffs Harbour Flights
Fastest flight time4h 25m
Cheapest price$427
Canberra to Coffs Harbour Flights
Fastest flight time4h 20m
Cheapest price$722

Start planning your trip to Coffs Harbour