Cheap flights from Sydney to Coffs Harbour

Return
Economy
Sydney (SYD)
Coffs Harbour (CFS)
Mon. 14/6
Mon. 21/6
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Flight information for Sydney to Coffs Harbour
(SYD to CFS)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Sydney to Coffs Harbour
Best price found$280The best flight deal from Sydney to Coffs Harbour found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $280
Fastest flight time1h 25mThe fastest flight from Sydney to Coffs Harbour takes 1h 25m
Direct flightsSuDirect flights go from Sydney to Coffs Harbour on Sunday. The only airline offering direct flights is Rex.
Airports in Coffs Harbour1 airportThere is 1 airport near Coffs Harbour: Coffs Harbour (CFS)

How to get the cheapest flight from Sydney to Coffs Harbour

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Sydney to Coffs Harbour?

September
The cheapest time of year to fly to Coffs Harbour from Sydney is September. The most expensive is June.

What is the cheapest day to depart Sydney for Coffs Harbour?

Wednesday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Sydney to Coffs Harbour?

in the morning
Sydney to Coffs Harbour flights are approximately 54% more expensive in the evening than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Coffs Harbour from Sydney?

Tigerair Australia
Tigerair Australia, Virgin Australia, and Qantas Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Sydney to Coffs Harbour

What is the cheapest Sydney to Coffs Harbour flight route?

Sydney Kingsford Smith - Coffs Harbour
Fly from Sydney Kingsford Smith to Coffs Harbour for the best Sydney - Coffs Harbour flight prices
SYD
Sydney Kingsford Smith
CFS
Coffs Harbour

How far in advance should you book Sydney to Coffs Harbour flights?

60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Sydney to Coffs Harbour is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Sydney to Coffs Harbour flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Sydney to Coffs Harbour by changing tabs
Qantas Airways
20 May
SYD04:20Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 15m
CFS05:35Coffs Harbour
24 May
CFS08:55Coffs Harbour
1h 15m
SYD10:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
Multiple Airlines
22 May
SYD11:05Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 05m
CFS12:10Coffs Harbour
25 May
CFS12:30Coffs Harbour
1h 25m
SYD13:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
Multiple Airlines
19 May
SYD14:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 25m
CFS16:10Coffs Harbour
26 May
CFS06:00Coffs Harbour
1h 15m
SYD07:15Sydney Kingsford Smith

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Sydney to Coffs Harbour

If you're looking for one-way flights from Sydney to Coffs Harbour, view some of our deals below provided by Rex
Qantas Airways
12 Jun.
SYD04:20Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 15m
CFS05:35Coffs Harbour
Rex
22 Jun.
SYD14:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 25m
CFS16:10Coffs Harbour
Rex
26 May
SYD14:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 25m
CFS16:10Coffs Harbour

Best airlines flying from Sydney to Coffs Harbour

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Sydney to Coffs Harbour with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Tigerair Australia
PriceFrom $92
Free cancellation
Rating
10.0
Virgin Australia
PriceFrom $158
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $182
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4

Are airlines flying from Sydney Kingsford Smith to Coffs Harbour offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Sydney Kingsford Smith to Coffs Harbour are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Tigerair Australia, Virgin Australia, and Qantas Airways.


Alternative routes for Sydney to Coffs Harbour

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Newcastle to Ballina Flights
Fastest flight time
16h 10m
Cheapest price
$302
Coffs Harbour to Ballina Flights
Fastest flight time
8h 00m
Cheapest price
$617

Flights from Sydney to:

Flights to Coffs Harbour from:

  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First