Latest deals
Insights
FAQs
Look for other cheap flights to Albury

Cheap flights to Albury from $192

This is the cheapest one-way flight price found by a momondo user in the last 72 hours by searching for a flight to Albury departing on 11/9. Fares may change, and may not be available for all flights or travel dates. Click the price to refresh the search for this deal.
1 adult
From?
To?
Thu 20/6
Thu 27/6

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

'This year, momondo is the #1 place for airfares on the internet.'
Save money when you book flights with momondo
Big names, great deals
Big names, great deals
Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.
Filter for what you want
Filter for what you want
Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.
Trusted and free
Trusted and free
We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.
Price Alerts
Price Alerts
Not ready to book? Create a price alert to track prices.

Albury flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Albury found recently by users on momondo
Rex
29 June
SYD18:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 25m
ABX19:35Albury
1 July
ABX15:35Albury
1h 20m
SYD16:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
Qantas Airways
1 July
MEL19:35Melbourne
1h 00m
ABX20:35Albury
13 July
ABX06:50Albury
1h 05m
MEL07:55Melbourne
Multiple Airlines
1 July
MEL19:35Melbourne
1h 00m
ABX20:35Albury
13 July
ABX15:35Albury
5h 00m
1 stop
MEL20:35Melbourne
Rex
30 June
SYD11:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 25m
ABX13:10Albury
2 July
ABX06:30Albury
1h 25m
SYD07:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
Multiple Airlines
30 June
SYD06:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
13h 40m
1 stop
ABX20:35Albury
2 July
ABX06:30Albury
1h 25m
SYD07:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
Rex
1 July
MEL17:15Melbourne
17h 15m
1 stop
ABX10:30Albury
13 July
ABX06:30Albury
14h 05m
1 stop
MEL20:35Melbourne

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Albury

If you're looking for one-way flights from Sydney to Albury, view some of our deals below provided by Qantas Airways and Rex
Rex
11 Sept
SYD12:50Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 25m
ABX14:15Albury
Qantas Airways
11 Sept
SYD09:35Sydney Kingsford Smith
11h 00m
1 stop
ABX20:35Albury
Rex
11 Sept
SYD12:50Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 25m
ABX14:15Albury

Search last-minute flights to Albury

Rex
20 June
SYD09:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 30m
ABX10:30Albury
22 June
ABX15:35Albury
1h 20m
SYD16:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
Multiple Airlines
20 June
SYD06:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
13h 40m
1 stop
ABX20:35Albury
22 June
ABX15:35Albury
1h 20m
SYD16:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
Rex
20 June
SYD09:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 30m
ABX10:30Albury
21 June
ABX06:30Albury
1h 25m
SYD07:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
Multiple Airlines
20 June
SYD06:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
13h 40m
1 stop
ABX20:35Albury
21 June
ABX06:30Albury
1h 25m
SYD07:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
Multiple Airlines
20 June
SYD08:15Sydney Kingsford Smith
12h 20m
1 stop
ABX20:35Albury
21 June
ABX06:50Albury
15h 30m
1 stop
SYD22:20Sydney Kingsford Smith
Multiple Airlines
20 June
SYD07:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
13h 25m
2 stops
ABX20:35Albury
22 June
ABX15:35Albury
1h 20m
SYD16:55Sydney Kingsford Smith

Find the cheapest direct flights to Albury

Rex
29 June
SYD18:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 25m
ABX19:35Albury
1 July
ABX15:35Albury
1h 20m
SYD16:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
Qantas Airways
1 July
MEL19:35Melbourne
1h 00m
ABX20:35Albury
13 July
ABX06:50Albury
1h 05m
MEL07:55Melbourne
Rex
30 June
SYD11:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 25m
ABX13:10Albury
2 July
ABX06:30Albury
1h 25m
SYD07:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
Qantas Airways
1 July
BNE09:40Brisbane
2h 00m
ABX11:40Albury
4 July
ABX12:20Albury
2h 00m
BNE14:20Brisbane

Albury flights insights and trends

Explore insights for your Albury flight to craft the best travel plan

What is the cheapest month to fly to Albury?

The month of December is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Albury from Australia, with most prices found around $338. If you don’t want to visit Albury in December, then you should wait until May to fly from Australia, when ticket prices are also cheap, with an average price of $346.

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Albury?

$186 is the cheapest deal found on momondo in the last two weeks for a flight to Albury. This flight is from Melbourne and is 46% cheaper than most flights to Albury. To find the cheapest price to Albury from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.
See prices from:

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Albury?

The cheapest day to depart from Australia to Albury is on a Saturday when prices can be found for as low as $358. When flying out on a Sunday, the most expensive travel day of the week, you can expect to see flight prices from Australia to Albury for around $393.

What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Albury?

The cheapest time of day to fly to Albury is in the morning when flights can be purchased for as low as $357. Try not to purchase tickets at midday because they tend to be around $442. Of course, these prices can vary depending on the time of year and what airport you fly to.

How long does it take to fly to Albury?

Flight times from Australia to Albury vary, but if you’re flying out of Sydney Kingsford Smith and flying into Albury (one of the most popular routes), then the duration is 1h 25m on average. Another popular route from Australia to Albury is flying from Melbourne to Albury, which will take roughly 1h. Keep in mind that layovers or delays could extend your travel time.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Albury?

The ideal time to book your flight to Albury is 52 days in advance, when prices tend to average $359.

Cheap Albury flight deals and tips

Summary info about Albury flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

$192

Best Round-Trip Price

$373

Fastest flight time

1h 25m

Operated By

2 airlines
The best one-way flight price to Albury from Australia in the last 72 hours is $192 (Sydney Kingsford Smith to Albury).
The best round-trip flight price to Albury from Australia in the last 72 hours is $373 (Sydney Kingsford Smith to Albury).
The fastest flight to Albury from Australia takes 1h 25m (Sydney Kingsford Smith to Albury).
There are 2 airlines operating flights to Albury, including Qantas Airways and Rex.

Frequently asked questions about flying to Albury

Is there an alternative airport near Albury?

Those flying to Albury could potentially find better pricing at Wagga Wagga Forrest Hill Airport (113 km from Albury city centre) depending on the month and departure airport.

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Albury?

Wagga Wagga Forrest Hill Airport has an average price of $346 per person and is typically the cheapest airport to fly into when visiting Albury. This average price does vary based on departure city. Try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool to find the cheapest flight.

When did momondo last update prices for flights to Albury Airport?

Prices for flights to Albury Airport are updated daily.

How many operators does momondo search for flights to Albury Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly to Albury Airport?

The minimum age a child must be to fly alone is five but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service will have their own age restrictions, including rules around flight length, timings, and stopovers. We always recommend checking with the individual airline you are booking with to travel to Albury Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Albury Airport?

The required travel and health documents for your Albury Airport trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's licence and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at Albury Airport. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.


Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal to Albury?

Finding the right flight to Albury is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. These options can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Albury quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Can I find flights to Albury with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Flights to Albury with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

How can momondo help me find flights to Albury?

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Albury. Filter by price, airline, airport, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

I’m not ready to book a flight to Albury right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Price alerts on flights to Albury are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


An easier way to manage your Albury trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
From?
To?
Thu 20/6
Thu 27/6
Email me momondo's favourite deals

Find better results for your trip to Albury

Popular Flights to Albury
Popular routes according to searches in the past day on momondo


Cheapest flight routes to Albury

These routes have the cheapest flights to Albury found by momondo users in Australia
DepartingDestinationBest TimeBest Price
SydneyAlbury1h 15m$342
BrisbaneAlbury2h 00m$497
MelbourneAlbury1h 00m$511