Flights South Pacific

Cheap flights to South Pacific

Return
Economy
Boston (BOS)
Sydney (SYD)
Wed. 14/4
Wed. 21/4
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Flight prices to countries in South Pacific

Interested in flights to South Pacific? Find the countries in South Pacific that you can fly to for the biggest savings.
Price
$502 - $7,641
CHEAPEST COUNTRY
Australia
75% cheaper

Users typically spent $1,536 less on flights to Australia

MOST EXPENSIVE COUNTRY
French Polynesia
275% more expensive

Users typically spent $5,604 more on trips to French Polynesia

MOST POPULAR COUNTRY TO FLY TO
Australia
792% more popular

As a popular travel destination, more of our users plan to visit Australia than any other country in South Pacific


Cheapest flights to cities in South Pacific

Select a country below and find which cities make for the cheapest flights to South Pacific

Popular cities and sights in South Pacific

Take a trip to visit these popular cities and see some of the most iconic and historic sights in South Pacific
Sydney
New South Wales

Sydney Opera House
Sea Life Sydney Aquarium
Sydney Tower
Chinese Garden of Friendship
Manly Beach
Melbourne
Victoria

St. Kilda Beach
Crown Casino
Melbourne Convention and Exhibition Centre
Federation Square
Eureka Tower
Brisbane
Queensland

Roma Street Parkland
Suncorp Stadium
Brisbane Forest Park
Treasury Casino
Sir Leo Hielscher Bridges
Perth
Western Australia

Swan Bells
Perth Mint
WACA Museum
Gloucester Park Raceway
Scitech
Auckland

Auckland Art Gallery Toi o Tāmaki
Old Government House
Stardome Observatory & Planetarium
Sky Tower
Kelly Tarlton's Sea Life Aquarium
Coolangatta
Queensland

Kirra Beach
Snapper Rocks
Greenmount Beach
Showcase on the Beach
Coolangatta Beach
Adelaide
South Australia

Glenelg Beach
National Wine Centre of Australia
St Peter's Cathedral
Victoria Square
Adelaide Oval
Cairns
Queensland

Cairns Regional Gallery
Cairns Historical Society Museum
Cazaly's Stadium
Reef Hotel Casino
Esplanade Lagoon
Hobart
Tasmania

Tasmanian Museum and Art Gallery
Salamanca Place
Penitentiary Chapel Historic Site
Maritime Museum of Tasmania
Playhouse Theatre
Nadi

Sri Siva Subramaniya Temple
Sabeto Hot Springs and Mud Pool
Garden of the Sleeping Giant
Wailoaloa Beach
Christchurch

New Brighton Beach
Cave Rock
Mona Vale
Sumner Beach
Taylor's Mistake Beach
Queenstown

Kiwi and Birdlife Park
The Remarkables Ski Area
Skippers Canyon
Queenstown Gardens
Queenstown Event Centre
Darwin
Northern Territory

SKYCITY Casino
Crocosaurus Cove
Aquascene
Darwin Convention Centre
Darwin Entertainment Centre
Canberra
Australian Capital Territory

National Carillon
Civic Square
Old Parliament House
Australian War Memorial
National Museum of Australia
Wellington

New Zealand Cricket Museum
Embassy Theatre
Museum of New Zealand Te Papa Tongarewa
Mount Victoria Lookout
Old Saint Paul’s
Launceston
Tasmania

Royal Park
National Automobile Museum
Launceston Aquatic
Queen Victoria Art Gallery
Launceston Tramway Museum
Ballina
New South Wales

Lighthouse Beach
Shelly Beach
Ballina Jockey Club
Ballina Naval and Maritime Museum
Townsville
Queensland

Castle Hill
Horseshoe Bay Beach
Hamilton Island
Queensland

Whitehaven Beach
Catseye Beach

South Pacific flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in Australia to South Pacific found recently by users on momondo
Jetstar
18 Apr.
03:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 35m
04:35Melbourne Avalon
22 Apr.
05:15Melbourne Avalon
1h 20m
06:35Sydney Kingsford Smith
Jetstar
22 Apr.
17:20Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 30m
18:50Melbourne Avalon
25 Apr.
02:00Melbourne Avalon
1h 25m
03:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
Jetstar
19 Apr.
17:20Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 30m
18:50Melbourne Avalon
26 Apr.
16:25Melbourne Avalon
1h 25m
17:50Sydney Kingsford Smith
Jetstar
4 May
03:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 35m
04:35Melbourne Avalon
15 May
11:05Melbourne Avalon
1h 20m
12:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
Jetstar
15 May
03:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 35m
04:35Melbourne Avalon
18 May
11:05Melbourne Avalon
1h 20m
12:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
Jetstar
20 Apr.
17:20Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 30m
18:50Melbourne Avalon
23 Apr.
02:00Melbourne Avalon
1h 25m
03:25Sydney Kingsford Smith

Find the cheapest one-way flights to South Pacific

If you're looking for one-way flights to South Pacific, view some of our deals below provided by Jetstar and Rex
Jetstar
22 Apr.
17:20Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 30m
18:50Melbourne Avalon
Jetstar
21 Apr.
03:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 35m
04:35Melbourne Avalon
Jetstar
12 May
14:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 35m
15:45Melbourne Avalon

Useful information for finding South Pacific flight deals

Learn about all of the flight booking features offered by momondo for free.

How do I get Price Alerts for flights to South Pacific?

Price Alerts will notify you by email when the price for flights to South Pacific decreases. To activate this, select your desired travel dates and search for offers. While browsing through offers you’ll see the Price Alert widget toggle, click it to turn on notifications.

How can I save money on flights to South Pacific with momondo?

Leverage our AI within our “Price Forecast” tool, which predicts if it’s better to book now or wait until prices decrease. You can strategically pick the best days to fly and save money on your trip by using our “Price Calendar” tool. “Explore” shows an overview of how much it costs to fly to anywhere from a selected city or airport. Our “Discover” content is a great option for travel inspiration and money-saving tips, while “Price Alerts” will update you when prices change, so you can book when fares are right.

How does momondo find its flight prices?

momondo shows deals across 700+ competitors all at once. momondo is active in 30 international markets, so you can have access to a wide range of options from airlines and OTAs alike.


Popular routes to South Pacific from Australia

Most frequently searched flights to South Pacific along with the cheapest prices and shortest flight duration
Adelaide to Melbourne Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 15m
Cheapest price
$64
Melbourne to Adelaide Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 20m
Cheapest price
$65
Sydney to Melbourne Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 30m
Cheapest price
$69
Coolangatta to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 30m
Cheapest price
$78
Hobart to Melbourne Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 15m
Cheapest price
$95
Brisbane to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 30m
Cheapest price
$112
Canberra to Coolangatta Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 30m
Cheapest price
$188
Maroochydore to Melbourne Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 30m
Cheapest price
$209
Cairns to Melbourne Flights
Fastest flight time
3h 20m
Cheapest price
$237
Perth to Melbourne Flights
Fastest flight time
3h 30m
Cheapest price
$297
View more

Flights South Pacific
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First