Find cheap flights to Las Vegas

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 27/9
Mon 4/10

Cheapest flights to Las Vegas airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Las Vegas airports from your nearest city or airport
Sydney
Las Vegas

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Sydney TO Las Vegas

Sydney (SYD) to Las Vegas (LAS)

Typically, flights to Las Vegas from Sydney are cheaper when flying from Sydney Kingsford Smith to Las Vegas McCarran, which has an average price of $1,166

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO LAS VEGAS FROM SYDNEYMay18% cheaperFlying from Sydney to Las Vegas costs on average just $958 in May
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO LAS VEGAS FROM SYDNEYDecember65% more expensiveIt costs about $1,929 for flights to Las Vegas from Sydney in December
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO LAS VEGAS FROM SYDNEYSeptember274% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Las Vegas from Sydney in September than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Las Vegas?

  • What is the absolute cheapest flight to Las Vegas?

    In the past two weeks, users have booked deals to Las Vegas for $56/person, which is 92% cheaper than the average flight to Las Vegas. To find the cheapest price to Las Vegas from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Las Vegas?

    The cheapest month to fly to Las Vegas from Australia is in May. Flight prices, which tend to average around $958, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. If you aren\u2019t able to travel to Las Vegas during the month of May, then flying in February is also cheap. Prices for this month can be found on momondo for an average of $973.

  • How far in advance should I book a flight to Las Vegas?

    The best time to book a flight to Las Vegas from Australia is 60 days out, which is when prices tend to be around $1,166.

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Las Vegas?

    On average, the least expensive day to fly to Las Vegas from Australia is on a Monday. momondo users have found tickets for Monday departures for as low as $1,105. However, this price may fluctuate depending on the airline, the season, and holidays. The most expensive day to fly to Las Vegas is Friday, with ticket prices averaging around $1,230.

  • What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Las Vegas?

    At midday is the cheapest time of day to fly from Australia to Las Vegas when you can find flight prices for as low as $1,048. Flying to Las Vegas at midday is an ideal time because this is during off-peak travel hours. Flights in the evening are often more expensive, with an average ticket price of $1,534.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Las Vegas?

    Las Vegas Boulder City Airport, Meadview Grand Canyon West Airport or Bullhead City Laughlin Bullhead Airport can be an alternative airport used for travel to Las Vegas.

  • Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Las Vegas?

    With an average price of $732 per person, Las Vegas Boulder City Airport is the cheapest airport to fly into when planning your trip to Las Vegas. This price can fluctuate based on where you are flying from. momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool can help users find the best prices.


Las Vegas flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in Australia to Las Vegas found recently by users on momondo
Hawaiian Airlines
19 Feb.
BNE15:25Brisbane
21h 10m
1 stop
LAS12:35Las Vegas McCarran
23 Feb.
LAS20:40Las Vegas McCarran
22h 45m
1 stop
BNE19:25Brisbane
Multiple Airlines
20 Dec.
BNE05:20Brisbane
24h 40m
2 stops
LAS06:00Las Vegas McCarran
3 Jan.
LAS12:40Las Vegas McCarran
21h 40m
2 stops
BNE10:20Brisbane
Hawaiian Airlines
19 Feb.
BNE15:25Brisbane
21h 10m
1 stop
LAS12:35Las Vegas McCarran
22 Feb.
LAS20:40Las Vegas McCarran
26h 20m
2 stops
BNE23:00Brisbane
Air New Zealand
19 Jan.
MEL07:10Melbourne
25h 42m
2 stops
LAS08:52Las Vegas McCarran
29 Jan.
LAS12:40Las Vegas McCarran
22h 15m
2 stops
MEL10:55Melbourne
Hawaiian Airlines
19 Feb.
BNE09:05Brisbane
27h 30m
2 stops
LAS12:35Las Vegas McCarran
23 Feb.
LAS20:40Las Vegas McCarran
26h 20m
2 stops
BNE23:00Brisbane
Air New Zealand
18 Jan.
MEL03:40Melbourne
31h 07m
2 stops
LAS10:47Las Vegas McCarran
29 Jan.
LAS11:00Las Vegas McCarran
23h 55m
2 stops
MEL10:55Melbourne

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Las Vegas

If you're looking for one-way flights from Australia to Las Vegas, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines and Qantas Airways
United Airlines
23 Dec.
MEL06:40Melbourne
17h 21m
1 stop
LAS00:01Las Vegas McCarran
Qantas Airways
26 Dec.
MEL18:25Melbourne
18h 31m
1 stop
LAS12:56Las Vegas McCarran
American Airlines
24 Dec.
MEL18:25Melbourne
18h 31m
1 stop
LAS12:56Las Vegas McCarran

Popular routes to Las Vegas

Most frequently searched flights to Las Vegas along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Sydney to Las Vegas Flights
Fastest flight time26h 54m
Cheapest price$1,415
Brisbane to Las Vegas Flights
Fastest flight time23h 55m
Cheapest price$2,155
Perth to Las Vegas Flights
Fastest flight time45h 01m
Cheapest price$2,185
Canberra to Las Vegas Flights
Fastest flight time26h 16m
Cheapest price$2,471
Hobart to Las Vegas Flights
Fastest flight time27h 21m
Cheapest price$2,649
Adelaide to Las Vegas Flights
Fastest flight time38h 05m
Cheapest price$7,827

Start planning your trip to Las Vegas