Find cheap flights to Houston Hobby Airport

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 1/10
Fri 8/10

When is the best time to fly to Houston Hobby Airport?

Price

$945 - $2,365

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Houston Hobby Airport?

    From most locations, the cheapest flights to Houston Hobby Airport can be found during the month of August; however great deals can be found at other times.

  • When is the best time to book a flight to Houston Hobby Airport?

    In general, most flyers find the cheapest time to book a flight to Houston Hobby Airport is about 91 days prior.

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Houston Hobby Airport?

    From most locations, the cheapest flights to Houston Hobby Airport are found on a Sunday. Booking a Wednesday departure is usually the most expensive.


Houston Hobby Airport flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in Australia to Houston Hobby Airport found recently by users on momondo
American Airlines
1 Mar.
SYD06:15Sydney Kingsford Smith
23h 30m
2 stops
HOU05:45Houston Hobby
31 Mar.
HOU14:45Houston Hobby
19h 20m
1 stop
SYD10:05Sydney Kingsford Smith
American Airlines
1 Mar.
SYD06:15Sydney Kingsford Smith
23h 30m
2 stops
HOU05:45Houston Hobby
31 Mar.
HOU14:45Houston Hobby
19h 20m
1 stop
SYD10:05Sydney Kingsford Smith
American Airlines
1 Mar.
SYD06:15Sydney Kingsford Smith
25h 36m
2 stops
HOU07:51Houston Hobby
31 Mar.
HOU14:45Houston Hobby
19h 20m
1 stop
SYD10:05Sydney Kingsford Smith
American Airlines
5 Feb.
SYD06:15Sydney Kingsford Smith
25h 36m
2 stops
HOU07:51Houston Hobby
19 Feb.
HOU13:20Houston Hobby
21h 40m
2 stops
SYD11:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
American Airlines
22 Jan.
SYD06:15Sydney Kingsford Smith
25h 36m
2 stops
HOU07:51Houston Hobby
2 Feb.
HOU13:20Houston Hobby
21h 40m
2 stops
SYD11:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
American Airlines
23 Dec.
SYD17:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
26h 53m
2 stops
HOU20:18Houston Hobby
19 Jan.
HOU13:20Houston Hobby
21h 40m
2 stops
SYD11:00Sydney Kingsford Smith

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Houston Hobby Airport

If you're looking for one-way flights from Australia to Houston Hobby Airport, view some of our deals below provided by Qatar Airways
Qatar Airways
10 Oct.
MEL19:55Melbourne
36h 19m
2 stops
HOU08:14Houston Hobby
Multiple Airlines
10 Oct.
MEL12:50Melbourne
43h 24m
3 stops
HOU08:14Houston Hobby
Qatar Airways
24 Oct.
MEL19:55Melbourne
54h 05m
2 stops
HOU02:00Houston Hobby

Airports near Houston Hobby Airport

Below you will find all the airports near Houston Hobby Airport along with their distance from the city center

Houston Hobby Airport is 15 km from the city centre


Popular routes to Houston Hobby Airport

Most frequently searched flights to Houston Hobby Airport along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Sydney to Houston Hobby Airport Flights
Fastest flight time23h 45m
Cheapest price$1,541
Perth to Houston Hobby Airport Flights
Fastest flight time29h 50m
Cheapest price$1,813
Adelaide to Houston Hobby Airport Flights
Fastest flight time23h 26m
Cheapest price$2,295
Brisbane to Houston Hobby Airport Flights
Fastest flight time19h 00m
Cheapest price$2,514

Popular flights from Houston Hobby Airport

Most frequently searched flights from Houston Hobby Airport along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Houston Hobby Airport to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time28h 31m
Cheapest price$1,386
Houston Hobby Airport to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time34h 26m
Cheapest price$2,270
Houston Hobby Airport to Perth Flights
Fastest flight time31h 40m
Cheapest price$2,351
Houston Hobby Airport to Maroochydore Flights
Fastest flight time26h 50m
Cheapest price$3,836

Start planning your trip to Houston Hobby Airport