Look for other cheap flights to Lusaka

$1,327 Cheap flights to Lusaka

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find the cheapest flights from Australia to Lusaka

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Multiple Airlines Logo
10:30 - 13:10PER  Perth-LUN Lusaka
32h 40m2 stops Singapore Changi Addis Ababa Bole
Multiple Airlines Logo
14:25 - 01:30LUN  Lusaka-PER Perth
29h 05m3 stops Addis Ababa Bole Singapore Changi Kuala Lumpur Intl
$2,067Multiple Airlines
Sun, 15 Nov - Sat, 21 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
10:30 - 13:10PER  Perth-LUN Lusaka
32h 40m2 stops Singapore Changi Addis Ababa Bole
Multiple Airlines Logo
14:25 - 23:55LUN  Lusaka-PER Perth
27h 30m2 stops Addis Ababa Bole Singapore Changi
$2,081Multiple Airlines
Sun, 15 Nov - Sat, 21 Nov
Qatar Airways Logo
22:45 - 15:00PER  Perth-LUN Lusaka
22h 15m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
14:15 - 18:45LUN  Lusaka-PER Perth
46h 30m2 stops Johannesburg OR Tambo Doha Hamad Intl
$2,453Qatar Airways
Mon, 16 Nov - Sat, 21 Nov
South African Logo
23:50 - 12:40PER  Perth-LUN Lusaka
18h 50m1 stop Johannesburg OR Tambo
South African Logo
13:30 - 12:10LUN  Lusaka-PER Perth
16h 40m1 stop Johannesburg OR Tambo
$2,454South African
Mon, 16 Nov - Sat, 21 Nov
South African Logo
23:50 - 12:40PER  Perth-LUN Lusaka
18h 50m1 stop Johannesburg OR Tambo
South African Logo
13:30 - 12:10LUN  Lusaka-PER Perth
16h 40m1 stop Johannesburg OR Tambo
$2,670South African
Wed, 24 Feb - Sat, 27 Mar
Qatar Airways Logo
17:10 - 15:00MEL  Melbourne-LUN Lusaka
30h 50m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
14:25 - 17:50LUN  Lusaka-MEL Melbourne
42h 25m2 stops Johannesburg OR Tambo Doha Hamad Intl
$2,723Qatar Airways
Mon, 16 Nov - Mon, 22 Feb
Emirates Logo
22:20 - 14:20PER  Perth-LUN Lusaka
22h 00m1 stop Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
21:20 - 17:30LUN  Lusaka-PER Perth
38h 10m1 stop Dubai Intl
$2,882Emirates
Sun, 15 Nov - Sat, 21 Nov
Emirates Logo
10:30 - 14:20PER  Perth-LUN Lusaka
33h 50m2 stops Singapore Changi Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
21:20 - 17:35LUN  Lusaka-PER Perth
38h 15m1 stop Dubai Intl
$2,923Emirates
Wed, 24 Feb - Sat, 27 Mar
Etihad Airways Logo
18:05 - 01:20MEL  Melbourne-LUN Lusaka
40h 15m2 stops Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl Addis Ababa Bole
Etihad Airways Logo
02:30 - 16:45LUN  Lusaka-MEL Melbourne
29h 15m2 stops Addis Ababa Bole Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
$11,667Etihad Airways
Wed, 11 Nov - Thu, 25 Feb
Etihad Airways Logo
18:05 - 01:20MEL  Melbourne-LUN Lusaka
40h 15m2 stops Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl Addis Ababa Bole
Etihad Airways Logo
02:30 - 16:45LUN  Lusaka-MEL Melbourne
29h 15m2 stops Addis Ababa Bole Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
$11,691Etihad Airways
Wed, 11 Nov - Thu, 25 Feb

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights to Lusaka that are best for you.

Fly from

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

PerthLusaka

PER Perth - LUN Lusaka

PERLUN

Perth

Sun 15/11

10:30-13:10

2 stops32h 40m

Lusaka

Sat 21/11

14:25-01:30

3 stops29h 05m

$2,067

PerthLusaka

PER Perth - LUN Lusaka

PERLUN

Perth

Sun 15/11

10:30-13:10

2 stops32h 40m

Lusaka

Sat 21/11

14:25-23:55

2 stops27h 30m

$2,081

PerthLusaka

PER Perth - LUN Lusaka

PERLUN

Perth

Mon 16/11

22:45-15:00

1 stop22h 15m

Lusaka

Sat 21/11

14:15-18:45

2 stops46h 30m

$2,453
Fastest return journey

PerthLusaka

PER Perth - LUN Lusaka

PERLUN

Perth

Mon 16/11

23:50-12:40

1 stop18h 50m

Lusaka

Sat 21/11

13:30-12:10

1 stop16h 40m

$2,454

PerthLusaka

PER Perth - LUN Lusaka

PERLUN

Perth

Wed 24/2

23:50-12:40

1 stop18h 50m

Lusaka

Sat 27/3

13:30-12:10

1 stop16h 40m

$2,670

MelbourneLusaka

MEL Melbourne - LUN Lusaka

MELLUN

Melbourne

Mon 16/11

17:10-15:00

1 stop30h 50m

Lusaka

Mon 22/2

14:25-17:50

2 stops42h 25m

$2,723

PerthLusaka

PER Perth - LUN Lusaka

PERLUN

Perth

Sun 15/11

22:20-14:20

1 stop22h 00m

Lusaka

Sat 21/11

21:20-17:30

1 stop38h 10m

$2,882

PerthLusaka

PER Perth - LUN Lusaka

PERLUN

Perth

Wed 24/2

10:30-14:20

2 stops33h 50m

Lusaka

Sat 27/3

21:20-17:35

1 stop38h 15m

$2,923

MelbourneLusaka

MEL Melbourne - LUN Lusaka

MELLUN

Melbourne

Wed 11/11

18:05-01:20

2 stops40h 15m

Lusaka

Thu 25/2

02:30-16:45

2 stops29h 15m

$11,667

MelbourneLusaka

MEL Melbourne - LUN Lusaka

MELLUN

Melbourne

Wed 11/11

18:05-01:20

2 stops40h 15m

Lusaka

Thu 25/2

02:30-16:45

2 stops29h 15m

$11,691

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Lusaka from

Lusaka flights insights and trends

Explore insights for your Lusaka flight to craft the best travel plan

What is the cheapest month to fly to Lusaka?

The month of October is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Lusaka from Australia, with most prices found around $1,896. The month of February is another great option to travel to Lusaka, with average flight prices from Australia averaging around $2,079.

Cheapest flights to Lusaka

Find the cheapest flights to Lusaka from your nearest city or airport
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO LUSAKA FROM SYDNEYOctober27% cheaperFlying from Sydney to Lusaka costs on average just $1,896 in October
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO LUSAKA FROM SYDNEYSeptember23% more expensiveIt costs about $3,176 for flights to Lusaka from Sydney in September
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO LUSAKA FROM SYDNEYJanuary1,100% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Lusaka from Sydney in January than any other month

Cheap Lusaka flight deals and tips

Summary info about Lusaka flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

$1,327

Best Round-Trip Price

$2,067

Fastest flight time

24h 55m
The best one-way flight price to Lusaka from Australia in the last 5 days is $1,327 (Adelaide to Lusaka).
The best return flight price to Lusaka from Australia in the last 5 days is $2,067 (Perth to Lusaka).
The fastest flight to Lusaka from Australia takes 24h 55m (Melbourne to Lusaka).

Frequently asked questions about flying to Lusaka

Is there an alternative airport near Lusaka?

Finding an alternative and possibly cheaper destination airport near Lusaka is possible. If you are planning a flight to Lusaka, consider booking flights to Mafuta Royal Airstrip Airport (114 km from Lusaka city centre) or Mafuta Lower Zambezi Nat.Park Jeki Airport (143 km from Lusaka city centre).

When did momondo last update prices for flights to Lusaka Airport?

Prices for flights to Lusaka Airport are refreshed on a daily basis.

How many operators does momondo search for flights to Lusaka Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly to Lusaka Airport?

The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines offering an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their age restrictions, such as regulations concerning flight duration, timing, and stopovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel to Lusaka Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Lusaka Airport?

The necessary travel and health documents for your Lusaka Airport trip may vary depending on your travel plans and individual circumstances. Generally, you should have various documents, such as a national ID card or driver's licence and a passport that is valid for six months beyond your scheduled arrival date. We recommend seeking advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal to Lusaka?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs; momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight for you.

Can I find flights to Lusaka with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. All flights to Lusaka on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

How can momondo help me find flights to Lusaka?

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Lusaka.

I’m not ready to book a flight to Lusaka right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes. momondo can track flight prices for Lusaka and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.

An easier way to manage your Lusaka trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Tue 24/11
Tue 1/12

Find better results for your trip to Lusaka

Popular Flights to Lusaka