Flights Europe

Cheap flights to Europe

Return
Economy
Wichita (ICT)
London (LON)
Thu. 4/3
Thu. 11/3
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Flight prices to countries in Europe

Interested in flights to Europe? Find the countries in Europe that you can fly to for the biggest savings.
Price
$2,623 - $4,211
CHEAPEST COUNTRY
Sweden
18% cheaper

Users typically spent $595 less on flights to Sweden

MOST EXPENSIVE COUNTRY
Netherlands
31% more expensive

Users typically spent $994 more on trips to Netherlands

MOST POPULAR COUNTRY TO FLY TO
United Kingdom
184% more popular

As a popular travel destination, more of our users plan to visit United Kingdom than any other country in Europe


Cheapest flights to cities in Europe

Select a country below and find which cities make for the cheapest flights to Europe

Popular cities and sights in Europe

Take a trip to visit these popular cities and see some of the most iconic and historic sights in Europe
London
England

Hyde Park
Piccadilly Circus
Marble Arch
Wembley Stadium
Tower Bridge
Paris
Ile-de-France

Eiffel Tower
Champs-Elysées
Louvre Museum
Notre Dame
Arc De Triomphe
Copenhagen

Tivoli
The Little Mermaid
Gefionspringvandet
The Deer Park
Nationalmuseet
Rome
Lazio

Foro Romano
Scalinata di Trinità dei Monti
Piazza Navona
Fontana di Trevi
Pantheon
Athens
Attica

Acropolis
Syntagma Square
Ancient Agora of Athens
Numismatic Museum of Athens
Omonia Square
Amsterdam
North Holland

De Dam
Amsterdam RAI
Leidse Square
Anne Frank Huis
Van Gogh Museum
Istanbul

Taksim Square
Sultan Ahmet Camii
Galata Kulesi
Süleymaniye Camii
Topkapi Sarayi
Frankfurt am Main

Festhalle
Alte Oper
Europaturm
Commerzbank-Arena
Eissporthalle Frankfurt
Barcelona
Catalonia

La Rambla
Placa de Catalunya
Passeig de Gracia
Sagrada Familia
Cathedral of Barcelona
Dublin

Dublin Castle
Croke Park
St. Patrick's Cathedral
3Arena
Olympia Theatre
Milan
Lombardy

Duomo di Milano
Palazzina Liberty
Teatro alla Scala
Santa Maria delle Grazie
Castello Sforzesco
Stockholm

Kungliga slottet
Drottningholms slott
Nationalmuseum
Fjärilshuset
Stureparken
Berlin

Alexanderplatz
Schloss Charlottenburg
Brandenburger Tor
Mercedes-Benz Arena Berlin
Deutsche Oper Berlin
Madrid
Madrid

Parque Warner Madrid
Puerta del Sol
Plaza Mayor
Estado Santiago Bernabéu
Estadio Vicente Calderón
Manchester
England

Whitworth Park
Victoria Baths
Chetham's Library
Manchester Art Gallery
Manchester Palace Theatre
Lisbon

Torre de Belém
Castelo de São Jorge
Cristo Rei
Palácio Real de Queluz
Museu Calouste Gulbenkian
Helsinki

Helsingin Musiikkitalo
Hartwall Arena
Helsingin jäähalli
Finlandia-talo
Vanha kauppahalli
Oslo

Frognerparken
Nasjonalgalleriet
Vigelandsparken
Vikingskipshuset
Ullevaal Stadium
Munich

Theresienwiese
Marienplatz
Olympic Park
Olympic Stadium Munich
English Garden
Zurich

Schweizerisches Nationalmuseum
Museum Bärengasse
Lakeside Parks
Zoo Zürich
Lindenhof
Moscow
Moscow

Red Square
Moscow Kremlin
Ivan the Great's Bell Tower
Pushkin House Museum on Arbat
Gorky Park

Europe flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in Australia to Europe found recently by users on momondo
Etihad Airways
7 Apr.
17:25Melbourne
23h 25m
1 stop
16:50Paris Charles de Gaulle
16 Dec.
05:10Paris Charles de Gaulle
22h 05m
1 stop
03:15Melbourne
Qatar Airways
19 Jul.
18:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
24h 05m
1 stop
18:15London Heathrow
16 Aug.
04:20London Heathrow
23h 35m
1 stop
03:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
Qatar Airways
7 Aug.
18:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
23h 55m
1 stop
18:05Paris Charles de Gaulle
15 Aug.
04:55Paris Charles de Gaulle
24h 00m
1 stop
04:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
Qatar Airways
8 Aug.
18:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
23h 55m
1 stop
18:05Paris Charles de Gaulle
12 Aug.
04:55Paris Charles de Gaulle
24h 00m
1 stop
04:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
Etihad Airways
7 Apr.
16:15Sydney Kingsford Smith
24h 35m
1 stop
16:50Paris Charles de Gaulle
16 Dec.
05:10Paris Charles de Gaulle
23h 25m
1 stop
04:35Sydney Kingsford Smith
Etihad Airways
7 Apr.
16:15Sydney Kingsford Smith
24h 35m
1 stop
16:50Paris Charles de Gaulle
16 Dec.
05:10Paris Charles de Gaulle
23h 25m
1 stop
04:35Sydney Kingsford Smith

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Europe

If you're looking for one-way flights to Europe, view some of our deals below provided by Japan Airlines
Japan Airlines
8 Apr.
07:15Sydney Kingsford Smith
28h 10m
1 stop
11:25London Heathrow
Japan Airlines
8 Apr.
07:15Sydney Kingsford Smith
28h 10m
1 stop
11:25London Heathrow
Japan Airlines
8 Apr.
07:15Sydney Kingsford Smith
28h 10m
1 stop
11:25London Heathrow

Useful information for finding Europe flight deals

Learn about all of the flight booking features offered by momondo for free.

How do I get Price Alerts for flights to Europe?

You can take advantage of momondo’s Price Alerts by first searching for your flights to Europe. Flight offers will be shown to you in real-time. From there you can create a Price Alert by using our on-site widget.

How can I save money on flights to Europe with momondo?

With “Price Forecast”, learn how soon you should book your flight in advance. Down to the day of week and time of day, our information can inform you on the ideal time to book to save on your travel. Our “Price Calendar” shows you at a quick glance when to book your travel for lower rates. By setting “Price Alerts” you can monitor changes in price and target the ideal time to book. Search for your trip destination by budget amount via our “Explore” feature. Whether you’re looking for ideas for your next travel adventure or cost-cutting tips, our “Discover” content is a great place to start.

How does momondo find its flight prices?

We compare prices from 700+ competitors to help you find the price that works best for you. momondo operates in over 30 international markets, bringing you access to a wide range of fares and deals. Search for your travel using momondo for a diverse range of options from airlines and OTAs.


Popular routes to Europe from Australia

Most frequently searched flights to Europe along with the cheapest prices and shortest flight duration
Perth to Kyiv Flights
Fastest flight time
21h 50m
Cheapest price
$1,153
Sydney to Barcelona Flights
Fastest flight time
24h 00m
Cheapest price
$1,236
Melbourne to London Flights
Fastest flight time
24h 15m
Cheapest price
$1,313
Townsville to Valencia Flights
Fastest flight time
52h 10m
Cheapest price
$1,325
Brisbane to Dubrovnik Flights
Fastest flight time
32h 35m
Cheapest price
$1,435
Canberra to Rome Flights
Fastest flight time
27h 15m
Cheapest price
$1,464
Maroochydore to London Flights
Fastest flight time
45h 15m
Cheapest price
$1,554
Newcastle to Vilnius Flights
Fastest flight time
30h 15m
Cheapest price
$1,662
Coolangatta to Southampton Flights
Fastest flight time
37h 45m
Cheapest price
$1,734
Adelaide to London Flights
Fastest flight time
27h 50m
Cheapest price
$1,870
Mackay to Brussels Flights
Fastest flight time
35h 40m
Cheapest price
$2,088
Cairns to Paris Flights
Fastest flight time
36h 00m
Cheapest price
$2,319
Launceston to Kherson Flights
Fastest flight time
40h 30m
Cheapest price
$2,748
View more

Flights Europe
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First