Look for other cheap flights to Prague Region

$647 Cheap flights to Prague Region

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Recent flights found to popular cities in Prague Region

Find flights to these popular cities in Prague Region from your nearest airport.
Multiple Airlines
11 Nov
PER
32h 10m
2 stops
PRG
18 Nov
PRG
26h 25m
2 stops
PER
$1,429
Multiple Airlines
9 Nov
PER
32h 35m
2 stops
PRG
17 Nov
PRG
26h 35m
2 stops
PER
$1,430
Multiple Airlines
10 Nov
SYD
42h 45m
1 stop
PRG
17 Nov
PRG
36h 00m
3 stops
SYD
$1,463
Multiple Airlines
11 Nov
PER
32h 10m
2 stops
PRG
18 Nov
PRG
35h 15m
3 stops
PER
$1,467
Multiple Airlines
9 Nov
PER
32h 35m
2 stops
PRG
17 Nov
PRG
35h 25m
3 stops
PER
$1,480
Etihad Airways
5 Nov
SYD
42h 45m
1 stop
PRG
18 Nov
PRG
21h 25m
1 stop
SYD
$1,485
Multiple Airlines
8 Nov
MEL
22h 10m
1 stop
PRG
15 Nov
PRG
26h 20m
2 stops
MEL
$1,490
Multiple Airlines
2 Nov
MEL
31h 25m
2 stops
PRG
19 Nov
PRG
35h 45m
2 stops
MEL
$1,495
Multiple Airlines
5 Nov
SYD
42h 45m
1 stop
PRG
18 Nov
PRG
34h 40m
2 stops
SYD
$1,496
Etihad Airways
9 Nov
SYD
42h 45m
1 stop
PRG
16 Nov
PRG
21h 25m
1 stop
SYD
$1,499
Multiple Airlines
8 Nov
MEL
34h 35m
2 stops
PRG
15 Nov
PRG
34h 55m
3 stops
MEL
$1,515
Multiple Airlines
10 Nov
SYD
42h 45m
1 stop
PRG
17 Nov
PRG
30h 25m
1 stop
SYD
$1,525

Find the cheapest flights from Australia to Prague Region

Recent return flight deals from Australia to Prague Region

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Multiple Airlines Logo
07:25 - 08:35PER  Perth-PRG Václav Havel Prague
32h 10m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Istanbul
Multiple Airlines Logo
10:30 - 19:55PRG  Václav Havel Prague-PER Perth
26h 25m2 stops Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen Kuala Lumpur Intl
$1,429Multiple Airlines
Wed, 11 Nov - Wed, 18 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
04:40 - 06:15PER  Perth-PRG Václav Havel Prague
32h 35m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
10:20 - 19:55PRG  Václav Havel Prague-PER Perth
26h 35m2 stops Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl Kuala Lumpur Intl
$1,430Multiple Airlines
Mon, 9 Nov - Tue, 17 Nov
Etihad Airways Logo
21:30 - 06:15SYD  Sydney Kingsford Smith-PRG Václav Havel Prague
42h 45m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
10:20 - 17:45PRG  Václav Havel Prague-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
21h 25m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
$1,485Etihad Airways
Thu, 5 Nov - Wed, 18 Nov
Etihad Airways Logo
16:50 - 06:15SYD  Sydney Kingsford Smith-PRG Václav Havel Prague
23h 25m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
10:20 - 17:45PRG  Václav Havel Prague-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
21h 25m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
$1,496Etihad Airways
Wed, 11 Nov - Wed, 18 Nov
Finnair Logo
14:35 - 18:50MEL  Melbourne-PRG Václav Havel Prague
38h 15m2 stops Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Helsinki-Vantaa
Finnair Logo
19:35 - 07:20PRG  Václav Havel Prague-MEL Melbourne
25h 45m2 stops Helsinki-Vantaa Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
$1,569Finnair
Tue, 24 Nov - Tue, 1 Dec
Turkish Airlines Logo
21:35 - 18:25SYD  Sydney Kingsford Smith-PRG Václav Havel Prague
30h 50m2 stops Singapore Changi Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
19:20 - 19:25PRG  Václav Havel Prague-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
38h 05m2 stops Istanbul Singapore Changi
$1,582Turkish Airlines
Sun, 21 Feb - Thu, 11 Mar
Finnair Logo
14:35 - 10:55MEL  Melbourne-PRG Václav Havel Prague
30h 20m2 stops Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Helsinki-Vantaa
Finnair Logo
19:35 - 07:20PRG  Václav Havel Prague-MEL Melbourne
25h 45m2 stops Helsinki-Vantaa Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
$1,586Finnair
Thu, 26 Nov - Thu, 3 Dec
Turkish Airlines Logo
21:35 - 18:25SYD  Sydney Kingsford Smith-PRG Václav Havel Prague
30h 50m2 stops Singapore Changi Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
09:30 - 19:25PRG  Václav Havel Prague-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
23h 55m2 stops Istanbul Singapore Changi
$1,586Turkish Airlines
Tue, 2 Mar - Thu, 11 Mar
China Airlines Logo
23:10 - 07:25BNE  Brisbane-PRG Václav Havel Prague
41h 15m1 stop Taipei City Taiwan Taoyuan Intl
China Airlines Logo
10:30 - 10:45PRG  Václav Havel Prague-BNE Brisbane
39h 15m1 stop Taipei City Taiwan Taoyuan Intl
$1,755China Airlines
Mon, 26 Oct - Wed, 4 Nov
Asiana Airlines Logo
10:20 - 16:20SYD  Sydney Kingsford Smith-PRG Václav Havel Prague
40h 00m1 stop Incheon Intl
Asiana Airlines Logo
18:50 - 19:05PRG  Václav Havel Prague-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
40h 15m1 stop Incheon Intl
$2,010Asiana Airlines
Wed, 18 Nov - Thu, 5 Aug

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights to Prague Region that are best for you.

Fly from

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

PerthPrague

PER Perth - PRG Václav Havel Prague

PERPRG

Perth

Wed 11/11

07:25-08:35

2 stops32h 10m

Václav Havel Prague

Wed 18/11

10:30-19:55

2 stops26h 25m

$1,429

PerthPrague

PER Perth - PRG Václav Havel Prague

PERPRG

Perth

Mon 9/11

04:40-06:15

2 stops32h 35m

Václav Havel Prague

Tue 17/11

10:20-19:55

2 stops26h 35m

$1,430

SydneyPrague

SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith - PRG Václav Havel Prague

SYDPRG

Sydney Kingsford Smith

Thu 5/11

21:30-06:15

1 stop42h 45m

Václav Havel Prague

Wed 18/11

10:20-17:45

1 stop21h 25m

$1,485
Fastest return journey

SydneyPrague

SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith - PRG Václav Havel Prague

SYDPRG

Sydney Kingsford Smith

Wed 11/11

16:50-06:15

1 stop23h 25m

Václav Havel Prague

Wed 18/11

10:20-17:45

1 stop21h 25m

$1,496

MelbournePrague

MEL Melbourne - PRG Václav Havel Prague

MELPRG

Melbourne

Tue 24/11

14:35-18:50

2 stops38h 15m

Václav Havel Prague

Tue 1/12

19:35-07:20

2 stops25h 45m

$1,569

SydneyPrague

SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith - PRG Václav Havel Prague

SYDPRG

Sydney Kingsford Smith

Sun 21/2

21:35-18:25

2 stops30h 50m

Václav Havel Prague

Thu 11/3

19:20-19:25

2 stops38h 05m

$1,582

MelbournePrague

MEL Melbourne - PRG Václav Havel Prague

MELPRG

Melbourne

Thu 26/11

14:35-10:55

2 stops30h 20m

Václav Havel Prague

Thu 3/12

19:35-07:20

2 stops25h 45m

$1,586

SydneyPrague

SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith - PRG Václav Havel Prague

SYDPRG

Sydney Kingsford Smith

Tue 2/3

21:35-18:25

2 stops30h 50m

Václav Havel Prague

Thu 11/3

09:30-19:25

2 stops23h 55m

$1,586

BrisbanePrague

BNE Brisbane - PRG Václav Havel Prague

BNEPRG

Brisbane

Mon 26/10

23:10-07:25

1 stop41h 15m

Václav Havel Prague

Wed 4/11

10:30-10:45

1 stop39h 15m

$1,755

SydneyPrague

SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith - PRG Václav Havel Prague

SYDPRG

Sydney Kingsford Smith

Wed 18/11

10:20-16:20

1 stop40h 00m

Václav Havel Prague

Thu 5/8

18:50-19:05

1 stop40h 15m

$2,010

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Prague Region from

Prague Region flights insights and trends

Explore insights for your Prague Region flight to craft the best travel plan

Which airlines fly to Prague Region?

Emirates, Etihad Airways and Qatar Airways are the top three most popular airlines that fly to Prague Region from Australia according to our data. Emirates is the first choice among our users, with 38% of people opting to fly with this airline when travelling to Prague Region. Keep in mind that there are 12 different airlines that fly to Prague Region on a routine basis, so you have a few additional options to choose from.

Cheapest flights to cities in Prague Region

Click on the cities below to find out when it's cheapest to fly to Prague Region from Australia

Cheap Prague Region flight deals and tips

Summary info about Prague Region flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

$689

Best Round-Trip Price

$1,429

Fastest flight time

42h 30m

Popular in

December
The best one-way flight price to Prague Region from Australia in the last 5 days is $689 (Sydney Kingsford Smith to Václav Havel Prague).
The best return flight price to Prague Region from Australia in the last 5 days is $1,429 (Perth to Václav Havel Prague).
The fastest flight to Prague Region from Australia takes 42h 30m (Sydney Kingsford Smith to Václav Havel Prague).
December has the highest demand for flights to Prague Region, with a 0% price increase on average.

Frequently asked questions about flying to Prague Region

What is the cheapest flight I can find to Prague Region?

For prices as low as $76/pp, you can find flights to Prague Region depending on where you are departing from. On average, flights to Prague Region cost $234/pp.

What is the best airport to fly into to visit Prague?

What is the weather like in Prague Region?

The temperatures in Prague Region range from -1 °C to 17 °C depending on the time of year. The warmest month in Prague Region is July, and the coldest month in Prague Region is January. Those looking for a drier month during their visit should travel during the months of February, January, or January, when rain is least likely compared to the rest of the year.

Which airlines fly to Prague Region?

When did momondo last update prices for flights to Prague Region?

Prices for flights to Prague Region are updated daily.

How many operators does momondo search for flights to Prague Region?

How old do you have to be to fly to Prague Region?

The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and stopovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel to Prague Region.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Prague Region?

The necessary travel and health documents for your Prague Region trip may vary depending on your travel plans and individual circumstances. Generally, you should have various documents, such as a national ID card or driver's licence and a passport that is valid for six months beyond your scheduled arrival date. We recommend seeking advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal to Prague Region?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Prague Region.

Can I find flights to Prague Region with flexible booking policies on momondo?

All flight searches to Prague Region on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights to Prague Region?

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Prague Region.

I’m not ready to book a flight to Prague Region right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

If you are not ready to book a flight to Prague Region now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert; this is where momondo will track prices on flights to Prague Region and let you know when they change.

An easier way to manage your Prague Region trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sat 14/11
Sat 21/11

Find better results for your trip to Prague Region

Popular Flights to Prague Region