Look for other cheap flights to Prague Region

$571 Cheap flights to Prague Region

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Recent flights found to popular cities in Prague Region

Find flights to these popular cities in Prague Region from your nearest airport.
Multiple Airlines
8 Feb
MEL
33h 50m
2 stops
PRG
21 Feb
PRG
35h 05m
2 stops
MEL
$1,374
Multiple Airlines
15 Jan
SYD
33h 50m
2 stops
PRG
12 Feb
PRG
21h 25m
1 stop
SYD
$1,436
Multiple Airlines
13 Jan
SYD
39h 40m
2 stops
PRG
10 Feb
PRG
21h 25m
1 stop
SYD
$1,462
Multiple Airlines
7 Feb
SYD
33h 50m
2 stops
PRG
20 Feb
PRG
21h 25m
1 stop
SYD
$1,480
Multiple Airlines
7 Feb
SYD
34h 05m
2 stops
PRG
13 Feb
PRG
21h 25m
1 stop
SYD
$1,487
Multiple Airlines
23 Feb
SYD
33h 50m
2 stops
PRG
8 Mar
PRG
38h 40m
2 stops
SYD
$1,517
Multiple Airlines
22 Feb
SYD
33h 50m
2 stops
PRG
8 Mar
PRG
29h 15m
2 stops
SYD
$1,519
Multiple Airlines
7 Feb
SYD
47h 40m
2 stops
PRG
20 Feb
PRG
29h 15m
2 stops
SYD
$1,553
Turkish Airlines
18 Mar
SYD
26h 15m
2 stops
PRG
17 Apr
PRG
25h 30m
2 stops
SYD
$1,581
Finnair
9 Mar
MEL
37h 20m
2 stops
PRG
30 Apr
PRG
25h 55m
2 stops
MEL
$1,586
Multiple Airlines
24 Nov
SYD
45h 00m
2 stops
PRG
1 Dec
PRG
33h 15m
2 stops
SYD
$1,588
Etihad Airways
7 Feb
SYD
42h 45m
1 stop
PRG
13 Feb
PRG
21h 25m
1 stop
SYD
$1,593

Find the cheapest flights from Australia to Prague Region

Recent return flight deals from Australia to Prague Region

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Multiple Airlines Logo
20:40 - 20:30MEL  Melbourne-PRG Václav Havel Prague
33h 50m2 stops Beijing Capital Milan Malpensa
Multiple Airlines Logo
10:20 - 07:25PRG  Václav Havel Prague-MEL Melbourne
35h 05m2 stops Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl Singapore Changi
$1,374Multiple Airlines
Mon, 8 Feb - Sun, 21 Feb
Multiple Airlines Logo
10:30 - 10:20SYD  Sydney Kingsford Smith-PRG Václav Havel Prague
33h 50m2 stops Beijing Capital Vienna Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
10:20 - 17:45PRG  Václav Havel Prague-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
21h 25m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
$1,436Multiple Airlines
Fri, 15 Jan - Fri, 12 Feb
Turkish Airlines Logo
21:35 - 13:50SYD  Sydney Kingsford Smith-PRG Václav Havel Prague
26h 15m2 stops Singapore Changi Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
09:30 - 19:00PRG  Václav Havel Prague-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
25h 30m2 stops Istanbul Singapore Changi
$1,581Turkish Airlines
Thu, 18 Mar - Sat, 17 Apr
Finnair Logo
15:30 - 18:50MEL  Melbourne-PRG Václav Havel Prague
37h 20m2 stops Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Helsinki-Vantaa
Finnair Logo
19:30 - 05:25PRG  Václav Havel Prague-MEL Melbourne
25h 55m2 stops Helsinki-Vantaa Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
$1,586Finnair
Tue, 9 Mar - Fri, 30 Apr
Etihad Airways Logo
21:30 - 06:15SYD  Sydney Kingsford Smith-PRG Václav Havel Prague
42h 45m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
10:20 - 17:45PRG  Václav Havel Prague-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
21h 25m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
$1,593Etihad Airways
Sun, 7 Feb - Sat, 13 Feb
China Airlines Logo
21:50 - 06:45MEL  Melbourne-PRG Václav Havel Prague
40h 55m1 stop Taipei City Taiwan Taoyuan Intl
China Airlines Logo
10:40 - 10:40PRG  Václav Havel Prague-MEL Melbourne
40h 00m1 stop Taipei City Taiwan Taoyuan Intl
$1,645China Airlines
Wed, 28 Apr - Sun, 23 May
Etihad Airways Logo
21:30 - 06:15SYD  Sydney Kingsford Smith-PRG Václav Havel Prague
42h 45m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
10:20 - 17:45PRG  Václav Havel Prague-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
21h 25m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
$1,649Etihad Airways
Mon, 22 Feb - Mon, 8 Mar
Turkish Airlines Logo
16:15 - 18:25PER  Perth-PRG Václav Havel Prague
33h 10m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
19:20 - 01:30PRG  Václav Havel Prague-PER Perth
47h 10m2 stops Istanbul Kuala Lumpur Intl
$1,723Turkish Airlines
Mon, 9 Nov - Sun, 15 Nov
Emirates Logo
06:15 - 21:15MEL  Melbourne-PRG Václav Havel Prague
25h 00m1 stop Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
14:45 - 23:20PRG  Václav Havel Prague-MEL Melbourne
22h 35m1 stop Dubai Intl
$2,015Emirates
Tue, 10 Nov - Tue, 22 Dec
Finnair Logo
00:50 - 18:50BNE  Brisbane-PRG Václav Havel Prague
51h 00m2 stops Hong Kong Intl Helsinki-Vantaa
Finnair Logo
19:35 - 11:35PRG  Václav Havel Prague-BNE Brisbane
31h 00m3 stops Helsinki-Vantaa Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Melbourne
$2,317Finnair
Wed, 3 Mar - Mon, 8 Mar

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights to Prague Region that are best for you.

Fly from

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

MelbournePrague

MEL Melbourne - PRG Václav Havel Prague

MELPRG

Melbourne

Mon 8/2

20:40-20:30

2 stops33h 50m

Václav Havel Prague

Sun 21/2

10:20-07:25

2 stops35h 05m

$1,374

SydneyPrague

SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith - PRG Václav Havel Prague

SYDPRG

Sydney Kingsford Smith

Fri 15/1

10:30-10:20

2 stops33h 50m

Václav Havel Prague

Fri 12/2

10:20-17:45

1 stop21h 25m

$1,436

SydneyPrague

SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith - PRG Václav Havel Prague

SYDPRG

Sydney Kingsford Smith

Thu 18/3

21:35-13:50

2 stops26h 15m

Václav Havel Prague

Sat 17/4

09:30-19:00

2 stops25h 30m

$1,581

MelbournePrague

MEL Melbourne - PRG Václav Havel Prague

MELPRG

Melbourne

Tue 9/3

15:30-18:50

2 stops37h 20m

Václav Havel Prague

Fri 30/4

19:30-05:25

2 stops25h 55m

$1,586

SydneyPrague

SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith - PRG Václav Havel Prague

SYDPRG

Sydney Kingsford Smith

Sun 7/2

21:30-06:15

1 stop42h 45m

Václav Havel Prague

Sat 13/2

10:20-17:45

1 stop21h 25m

$1,593

MelbournePrague

MEL Melbourne - PRG Václav Havel Prague

MELPRG

Melbourne

Wed 28/4

21:50-06:45

1 stop40h 55m

Václav Havel Prague

Sun 23/5

10:40-10:40

1 stop40h 00m

$1,645

SydneyPrague

SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith - PRG Václav Havel Prague

SYDPRG

Sydney Kingsford Smith

Mon 22/2

21:30-06:15

1 stop42h 45m

Václav Havel Prague

Mon 8/3

10:20-17:45

1 stop21h 25m

$1,649

PerthPrague

PER Perth - PRG Václav Havel Prague

PERPRG

Perth

Mon 9/11

16:15-18:25

2 stops33h 10m

Václav Havel Prague

Sun 15/11

19:20-01:30

2 stops47h 10m

$1,723
Fastest return journey

MelbournePrague

MEL Melbourne - PRG Václav Havel Prague

MELPRG

Melbourne

Tue 10/11

06:15-21:15

1 stop25h 00m

Václav Havel Prague

Tue 22/12

14:45-23:20

1 stop22h 35m

$2,015

BrisbanePrague

BNE Brisbane - PRG Václav Havel Prague

BNEPRG

Brisbane

Wed 3/3

00:50-18:50

2 stops51h 00m

Václav Havel Prague

Mon 8/3

19:35-11:35

3 stops31h 00m

$2,317

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Prague Region from

Prague Region flights insights and trends

Explore insights for your Prague Region flight to craft the best travel plan

Which airlines fly to Prague Region?

Emirates, Etihad Airways and Finnair are the top three most popular airlines that fly to Prague Region from Australia according to our data. Emirates is the first choice among our users, with 37% of people opting to fly with this airline when travelling to Prague Region. Keep in mind that there are 11 different airlines that fly to Prague Region on a routine basis, so you have a few additional options to choose from.

Cheapest flights to cities in Prague Region

Click on the cities below to find out when it's cheapest to fly to Prague Region from Australia

Cheap Prague Region flight deals and tips

Summary info about Prague Region flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

$571

Best Round-Trip Price

$1,374

Fastest flight time

33h 50m

Popular in

December
The best one-way flight price to Prague Region from Australia in the last 5 days is $571 (Melbourne to Václav Havel Prague).
The best return flight price to Prague Region from Australia in the last 5 days is $1,374 (Melbourne to Václav Havel Prague).
The fastest flight to Prague Region from Australia takes 33h 50m (Sydney Kingsford Smith to Václav Havel Prague).
December has the highest demand for flights to Prague Region, with a 2% price increase on average.

Frequently asked questions about flying to Prague Region

What is the cheapest flight I can find to Prague Region?

For prices as low as $60/pp, you can find flights to Prague Region depending on where you are departing from. On average, flights to Prague Region cost $218/pp.

What is the best airport to fly into to visit Prague?

What is the weather like in Prague Region?

The temperatures in Prague Region range from -1 °C to 17 °C depending on the time of year. The warmest month in Prague Region is July, and the coldest month in Prague Region is January. Those looking for a drier month during their visit should travel during the months of February, January, or January, when rain is least likely compared to the rest of the year.

Which airlines fly to Prague Region?

When did momondo last update prices for flights to Prague Region?

Prices for flights to Prague Region are updated daily.

How many operators does momondo search for flights to Prague Region?

How old do you have to be to fly to Prague Region?

The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and stopovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel to Prague Region.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Prague Region?

The necessary travel and health documents for your Prague Region trip may vary depending on your travel plans and individual circumstances. Generally, you should have various documents, such as a national ID card or driver's licence and a passport that is valid for six months beyond your scheduled arrival date. We recommend seeking advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal to Prague Region?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Prague Region.

Can I find flights to Prague Region with flexible booking policies on momondo?

All flight searches to Prague Region on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights to Prague Region?

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Prague Region.

I’m not ready to book a flight to Prague Region right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

If you are not ready to book a flight to Prague Region now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert; this is where momondo will track prices on flights to Prague Region and let you know when they change.

An easier way to manage your Prague Region trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sun 29/11
Sun 6/12

Find better results for your trip to Prague Region

Popular Flights to Prague Region