Latest deals
FAQs
Reviews
Flight Tracker

Book flights with Jetstar

1 adult
From?
To?
Mon 15/7
Mon 22/7
'This year, momondo is the #1 place for airfares on the internet.'
Save money when you book flights with momondo
Big names, great deals
Big names, great deals
Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.
Filter for what you want
Filter for what you want
Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.
Trusted and free
Trusted and free
We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.
Price Alerts
Price Alerts
Not ready to book? to track prices.

Return Jetstar flight deals

Compare return international and domestic flight deals from Jetstar recently found by momondo users
Jetstar
13 Aug
CBR16:20Canberra
1h 40m
BNE18:00Brisbane
20 Aug
BNE13:55Brisbane
1h 45m
CBR15:40Canberra
Jetstar
10 Aug
CBR16:20Canberra
1h 40m
BNE18:00Brisbane
15 Aug
BNE13:55Brisbane
1h 45m
CBR15:40Canberra
Jetstar
13 Aug
CBR12:40Canberra
6h 40m
1 stop
BNE19:20Brisbane
20 Aug
BNE13:55Brisbane
1h 45m
CBR15:40Canberra
Jetstar
18 Sept
CBR16:20Canberra
1h 40m
BNE18:00Brisbane
19 Sept
BNE13:55Brisbane
1h 45m
CBR15:40Canberra
Jetstar
30 July
CBR12:40Canberra
19h 20m
1 stop
ADL07:30Adelaide
7 Aug
ADL21:40Adelaide
13h 55m
1 stop
CBR12:05Canberra
Jetstar
29 July
CBR12:40Canberra
9h 30m
1 stop
SYD22:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
31 July
SYD08:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
6h 25m
1 stop
CBR14:35Canberra

One-way Jetstar flight deals

Find and compare Jetstar flight prices for one-way international and domestic flights
Jetstar
7 Sept
CBR16:20Canberra
1h 40m
BNE18:00Brisbane
Jetstar
17 Aug
CBR12:40Canberra
9h 30m
1 stop
SYD22:10Sydney Kingsford Smith
Jetstar
20 Aug
CBR12:40Canberra
19h 20m
1 stop
ADL07:30Adelaide
Jetstar
21 July
CBR16:20Canberra
1h 40m
BNE18:00Brisbane
Jetstar
24 July
CBR15:15Canberra
7h 00m
1 stop
SYD22:15Sydney Kingsford Smith
Jetstar
22 July
HBA20:45Hobart
15h 20m
1 stop
CBR12:05Canberra

Quick facts about Jetstar

Find info about flight duration, flight prices, and popular routes for Jetstar

Cheapest Route

$42

Most Popular Route

AVV to SYD

Shortest Flight

1h 05m

Longest Flight

2h 25m
The cheapest route Jetstar flies is from Auckland Intl to Christchurch for $42
Flying from Melbourne Avalon to Sydney Kingsford Smith is currently the most popular Jetstar route
The quickest Jetstar flight route is 1h 05m from Auckland (AKL) to Wellington (WLG)
The longest Jetstar flight route is 2h 25m from Brisbane (BNE) to Melbourne (AVV)

Information about flying with Jetstar

Does Jetstar have flights from Sydney Kingsford Smith?

Yes, Jetstar currently has 397 flights out of Sydney Kingsford Smith per week.

Where does Jetstar fly to?

Jetstar flies 228 different routes (86 international and 142 domestic) on a yearly basis. You can find Jetstar flights to 12 different countries. Based on our data, Melbourne is the most popular domestic destination and flying to Auckland is the most popular international destination.

What are the top airports Jetstar serves?

Melbourne is the top airport served by Jetstar. Sydney Kingsford Smith and Coolangatta Gold Coast are also popular airports that Jetstar uses a routine basis.

How do I check the flight status for Jetstar?

Check the flight status for Jetstar using our real-time Flight Tracker. To get an update, type in either the airport name or the Jetstar flight number, then click Track Flight. We’ll show you information such as the gate number, departure time, and arrival time for Jetstar flights. If you want more information about a particular flight, feel free to call Jetstar at 131 538 or visit their website at jetstar.com.

What is the cheapest domestic Jetstar flight?

At the moment, flying from Wellington to Christchurch with 0 stops for $71 is the cheapest return domestic route that Jetstar offers. If you’re fine with booking a one-way domestic flight with Jetstar, then flying from Auckland Intl to Christchurch with 0 stops for $42 is the cheapest option.


Jetstar Reviews

6.7
OkayBased on 595 verified guest reviews
7.4Crew
5.8Food
5.2Entertainment
7.0Boarding
6.5Comfort

Sort by:
4.0 Mediocre
KAYAK
Flight delayed three hours at the last minute. We lost a whole day of our holiday.
2.0 Poor
KAYAK
They charged additional $170 for 2 bags to come back from Australia to US. They say it would have been cheaper to do online but EVERY time I tried to do this online, their website would say this service wasn't available and to try again later. I must have tried 15 times. Very frustrating.
6.0 Okay
KAYAK
Really need to improve the food options
10.0 Wonderful
KAYAK
Very pleasant crew. Great flight. Smooth landing. Reclining seat would have been nice
2.0 Poor
KAYAK
No issues with the crew who were friendly and professional as usual. Flight delayed by around 30m (the flight up a week earlier was delayed longer) Arrived at Melbourne airport T4 - around 1.00am - then further wait as there were no taxis available to service T4 at that point in the morning. Jetstar from Townsville into Melbourne equal late flight times, delays, awful Melbourne T4 terminal - would not recommend it.

Jetstar Flight Tracker

Search by route or flight number to check the flight status for Jetstar
Wed 7/10

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
From?
To?
Mon 15/7
Mon 22/7
Email me momondo's favourite deals

Find better results for your trip

Popular flights from Jetstar
Popular flights according to clicks in the last 7 days on momondo