Find cheap flights to Melbourne Avalon Airport

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 26/10
Tue 2/11

When is the best time to fly to Melbourne Avalon Airport?

Price

$139 - $259

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Melbourne Avalon Airport?

    In general, when looking for the cheapest flight to Melbourne Avalon Airport, try to choose a flight departing in June for the best deal.

  • When is the best time to book a flight to Melbourne Avalon Airport?

    From most locations, booking your flights to Melbourne Avalon Airport around 91 days prior to your departure date finds the best deals.

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Melbourne Avalon Airport?

    From most locations, the cheapest flights to Melbourne Avalon Airport are found on a Monday. Booking a Thursday departure is usually the most expensive.

  • What is the cheapest time of day to fly to Melbourne Avalon Airport?

    Our data shows that the cheapest Melbourne Avalon Airport flights are usually those with afternoon departure times. morning flights are often costlier.


Melbourne Avalon Airport flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in Australia to Melbourne Avalon Airport found recently by users on momondo
Jetstar
12 Nov.
SYD09:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 35m
AVV11:00Melbourne Avalon
14 Nov.
AVV15:55Melbourne Avalon
1h 20m
SYD17:15Sydney Kingsford Smith
Jetstar
11 Nov.
SYD13:45Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 35m
AVV15:20Melbourne Avalon
14 Nov.
AVV15:55Melbourne Avalon
1h 20m
SYD17:15Sydney Kingsford Smith
Jetstar
18 Nov.
SYD09:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 35m
AVV11:00Melbourne Avalon
25 Nov.
AVV15:55Melbourne Avalon
1h 20m
SYD17:15Sydney Kingsford Smith
Jetstar
17 Nov.
SYD09:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 35m
AVV11:00Melbourne Avalon
22 Nov.
AVV15:55Melbourne Avalon
1h 20m
SYD17:15Sydney Kingsford Smith
Jetstar
15 Nov.
SYD09:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 35m
AVV11:00Melbourne Avalon
17 Nov.
AVV15:55Melbourne Avalon
1h 20m
SYD17:15Sydney Kingsford Smith
Jetstar
12 Nov.
SYD09:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 35m
AVV11:00Melbourne Avalon
15 Nov.
AVV15:55Melbourne Avalon
1h 20m
SYD17:15Sydney Kingsford Smith

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Melbourne Avalon Airport

If you're looking for one-way flights from Australia to Melbourne Avalon Airport, view some of our deals below provided by Jetstar
Jetstar
13 Mar.
ADL07:45Adelaide
1h 15m
AVV09:00Melbourne Avalon
Jetstar
18 Feb.
ADL06:45Adelaide
1h 15m
AVV08:00Melbourne Avalon
Jetstar
20 Dec.
SYD16:35Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 30m
AVV18:05Melbourne Avalon

Which airlines fly to Melbourne Avalon Airport?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Melbourne Avalon Airport
  • Which airlines fly to Melbourne Avalon Airport?

    For flights from Australia to Melbourne Avalon Airport, most momondo users will book with popular airlines such as Jetstar, Tigerair Australia, Virgin Australia and Qantas Airways. Depending on what airport you fly from, you may have other airlines to choose from.


Airports near Melbourne Avalon Airport

Below you will find all the airports near Melbourne Avalon Airport along with their distance from the city center

Melbourne Avalon Airport is 50 km from the city centre


Popular routes to Melbourne Avalon Airport

Most frequently searched flights to Melbourne Avalon Airport along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Sydney to Melbourne Avalon Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest price$61
Coolangatta to Melbourne Avalon Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 10m
Cheapest price$148
Adelaide to Melbourne Avalon Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price$214
Ballina to Melbourne Avalon Airport Flights
Fastest flight time6h 10m
Cheapest price$240
Brisbane to Melbourne Avalon Airport Flights
Fastest flight time4h 55m
Cheapest price$275
Maroochydore to Melbourne Avalon Airport Flights
Fastest flight time6h 45m
Cheapest price$300
Coffs Harbour to Melbourne Avalon Airport Flights
Fastest flight time6h 00m
Cheapest price$312
Canberra to Melbourne Avalon Airport Flights
Fastest flight time4h 30m
Cheapest price$343

Popular flights from Melbourne Avalon Airport

Most frequently searched flights from Melbourne Avalon Airport along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Melbourne Avalon Airport to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price$57
Melbourne Avalon Airport to Coolangatta Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price$151
Melbourne Avalon Airport to Maroochydore Flights
Fastest flight time4h 05m
Cheapest price$267
Melbourne Avalon Airport to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time4h 25m
Cheapest price$280
Melbourne Avalon Airport to Cairns Flights
Fastest flight time6h 20m
Cheapest price$332
Melbourne Avalon Airport to Nadi Flights
Fastest flight time6h 55m
Cheapest price$573
Melbourne Avalon Airport to Bangkok Flights
Fastest flight time14h 40m
Cheapest price$930
Melbourne Avalon Airport to Singapore Flights
Fastest flight time12h 50m
Cheapest price$1,014

Start planning your trip to Melbourne Avalon Airport


Flights to other airports in Australia

Check out some flights to other airports in Australia