Find cheap flights to Bundaberg

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 8/8
Sun 15/8

Cheapest flights to Bundaberg airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Bundaberg airports from your nearest city or airport
Sydney
Bundaberg

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Sydney TO Bundaberg

Sydney (SYD) to Hervey Bay (HVB)

Typically, flights to Bundaberg from Sydney are cheaper when flying from Sydney Kingsford Smith to Hervey Bay, which has an average price of $328

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO BUNDABERG FROM SYDNEYApril17% cheaperFlying from Sydney to Bundaberg costs on average just $371 in April
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO BUNDABERG FROM SYDNEYDecember24% more expensiveIt costs about $552 for flights to Bundaberg from Sydney in December
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO BUNDABERG FROM SYDNEYDecember638% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Bundaberg from Sydney in December than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Bundaberg?

  • What is the absolute cheapest flight to Bundaberg?

    Users booking trips to Bundaberg from Brisbane found flights 71% cheaper than the average price of flights to Bundaberg. To find the cheapest price to Bundaberg from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Bundaberg?

    In general, April is the cheapest month to fly from Australia to Bundaberg. Due to it being the ‘off-season’ during this time, you can expect flight prices to be around $371. If you’re not able to fly to Bundaberg in April, then May is your next best option. Flight prices from Australia to Bundaberg during May average around $376.

  • How far in advance should I book a flight to Bundaberg?

    The ideal time to book your flight to Bundaberg is 60 days in advance, when prices tend to average $445.

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Bundaberg?

    The cheapest day to depart on your flight to Bundaberg is on a Friday when prices can be found for as low as $434. This is often the case because there is less demand to fly during this day of the week. On the other hand, Tuesday is the most expensive day to depart from Australia because it is more convenient for both business and leisure travellers. As a result, prices tend to be around $549.

  • Is there a good place to hike near Bundaberg?

    Hikers looking for a more family-friendly day in the great outdoors would be best suited to plan their flight to Bundaberg for May, June, and July, when they can visit South Bank Parklands and enjoy all that the park has to offer.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Bundaberg?

    Those flying to Bundaberg could potentially find better pricing at Hervey Bay Airport (74 km from Bundaberg city centre) or Gladstone Airport (159 km from Bundaberg city centre), depending on the month and departure airport.

  • Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Bundaberg?

    Prices vary based on where travellers are departing from, but on average, the cheapest airport to fly to in Bundaberg is Gladstone Airport where the average price is $483pp. Users typically find the best prices when using momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.


Bundaberg flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in Australia to Bundaberg found recently by users on momondo
Qantas Airways
29 Aug.
CNS09:10Cairns
7h 10m
2 stops
BDB16:20Bundaberg
5 Sep.
BDB12:25Bundaberg
5h 45m
1 stop
CNS18:10Cairns
Multiple Airlines
28 Aug.
MEL15:20Melbourne
14h 45m
1 stop
BDB06:05Bundaberg
31 Aug.
BDB06:30Bundaberg
8h 15m
2 stops
MEL14:45Melbourne
Multiple Airlines
28 Aug.
MEL11:25Melbourne
18h 40m
1 stop
BDB06:05Bundaberg
31 Aug.
BDB09:25Bundaberg
4h 50m
1 stop
MEL14:15Melbourne
Multiple Airlines
29 Aug.
CNS02:00Cairns
10h 00m
1 stop
BDB12:00Bundaberg
5 Sep.
BDB12:25Bundaberg
16h 10m
1 stop
CNS04:35Cairns
Multiple Airlines
28 Aug.
MEL16:15Melbourne
40h 45m
3 stops
BDB09:00Bundaberg
31 Aug.
BDB06:30Bundaberg
23h 00m
1 stop
MEL05:30Melbourne

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Bundaberg

If you're looking for one-way flights from Australia to Bundaberg, view some of our deals below provided by Qantas Airways
Multiple Airlines
28 Aug.
MEL11:25Melbourne
18h 40m
1 stop
BDB06:05Bundaberg
Qantas Airways
28 Aug.
MEL12:35Melbourne
27h 45m
2 stops
BDB16:20Bundaberg
Multiple Airlines
28 Aug.
MEL04:30Melbourne
35h 50m
3 stops
BDB16:20Bundaberg

Which airlines fly to Bundaberg?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Bundaberg

Popular routes to Bundaberg

Most frequently searched flights to Bundaberg along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Brisbane to Bundaberg Flights
Fastest flight time0h 55m
Cheapest price$219
Cairns to Bundaberg Flights
Fastest flight time8h 05m
Cheapest price$419
Sydney to Bundaberg Flights
Fastest flight time15h 30m
Cheapest price$590
Albury to Bundaberg Flights
Fastest flight time7h 15m
Cheapest price$909
Toowoomba to Bundaberg Flights
Fastest flight time23h 35m
Cheapest price$1,280
Melbourne to Bundaberg Flights
Fastest flight time24h 50m
Cheapest price$1,458

Start planning your trip to Bundaberg