Flights Australia Townsville

Find cheap flights to Townsville

Fri. 22/2
Fri. 1/3
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Townsville?

+75.0%
+50.0%
+25.0%
Base
Price
290 - 475 AUD

Townsville flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Townsville found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
Jetstar
Jetstar
BNE
15:00
Brisbane airport
1h 55m
16:55
TSV
Townsville airport
Jetstar
TSV
15:00
Townsville airport
1h 50m
16:50
BNE
Brisbane airport
202 AUD
Jetstar
Jetstar
BNE
14:00
Brisbane airport
1h 55m
15:55
TSV
Townsville airport
Jetstar
TSV
14:00
Townsville airport
1h 45m
15:45
BNE
Brisbane airport
208 AUD
Jetstar
Jetstar
BNE
14:00
Brisbane airport
1h 55m
15:55
TSV
Townsville airport
Jetstar
TSV
14:00
Townsville airport
1h 45m
15:45
BNE
Brisbane airport
208 AUD
Jetstar
Jetstar
BNE
14:00
Brisbane airport
1h 55m
15:55
TSV
Townsville airport
Jetstar
TSV
14:00
Townsville airport
1h 45m
15:45
BNE
Brisbane airport
216 AUD
Jetstar
Jetstar
BNE
14:00
Brisbane airport
1h 55m
15:55
TSV
Townsville airport
Jetstar
TSV
14:00
Townsville airport
1h 45m
15:45
BNE
Brisbane airport
228 AUD
Jetstar
Jetstar
SYD
15:00
Sydney Kingsford Smith airport
2h 45m
16:45
TSV
Townsville airport
Jetstar
TSV
14:00
Townsville airport
2h 40m
16:40
SYD
Sydney Kingsford Smith airport
250 AUD
Jetstar
Jetstar
BNE
14:00
Brisbane airport
1h 55m
15:55
TSV
Townsville airport
Jetstar
TSV
14:00
Townsville airport
1h 45m
15:45
BNE
Brisbane airport
208 AUD
Jetstar
Jetstar
BNE
14:00
Brisbane airport
1h 55m
15:55
TSV
Townsville airport
Jetstar
TSV
14:00
Townsville airport
1h 45m
15:45
BNE
Brisbane airport
208 AUD
Jetstar
Jetstar
BNE
14:00
Brisbane airport
1h 55m
15:55
TSV
Townsville airport
Jetstar
TSV
14:00
Townsville airport
1h 45m
15:45
BNE
Brisbane airport
216 AUD
Jetstar
Jetstar
BNE
14:00
Brisbane airport
1h 55m
15:55
TSV
Townsville airport
Jetstar
TSV
14:00
Townsville airport
1h 45m
15:45
BNE
Brisbane airport
228 AUD
Jetstar
Jetstar
BNE
14:00
Brisbane airport
1h 55m
15:55
TSV
Townsville airport
Jetstar
TSV
14:00
Townsville airport
1h 45m
15:45
BNE
Brisbane airport
254 AUD
Jetstar
Jetstar
BNE
14:00
Brisbane airport
1h 55m
15:55
TSV
Townsville airport
Jetstar
TSV
14:00
Townsville airport
1h 45m
15:45
BNE
Brisbane airport
268 AUD

Which airlines operate flights to Townsville?

While low cost carriers are the cheapest, don’t forget that the fares often do not include checked baggage, meals, or drinks. Take a look at our estimated additional fees in your search results to get an idea of how much extra you may have to pay.


Airports near Townsville

Below you will find all the airports in Townsville along with the distance from the city centre
Townsville
3 km from city centre

Quick facts about Townsville

Time, currency, and the basics — see the local time and get an idea of how much money you will spend on the basics in Townsville
Local time
Currency
Australian Dollar
Beer
Pint of beer
3.93 AUD
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
15 AUD
Public transport
One-way ticket
3.25 AUD

Start planning your trip to Townsville

Flights Australia Townsville