Find cheap flights to Proserpine

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 30/7
Fri 6/8

Cheapest flights to Proserpine airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Proserpine airports from your nearest city or airport
Sydney
Proserpine

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Sydney TO Proserpine

Sydney (SYD) to Proserpine (PPP)

Typically, flights to Proserpine from Sydney are cheaper when flying from Sydney Kingsford Smith to Proserpine Whitsunday Coast, which has an average price of $340

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO PROSERPINE FROM SYDNEYNovember16% cheaperFlying from Sydney to Proserpine costs on average just $286 in November
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO PROSERPINE FROM SYDNEYDecember26% more expensiveIt costs about $427 for flights to Proserpine from Sydney in December
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO PROSERPINE FROM SYDNEYJanuary1,100% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Proserpine from Sydney in January than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Proserpine?

  • What is the absolute cheapest flight to Proserpine?

    Users booking trips to Proserpine from Townsville found flights 84% cheaper than the average price of flights to Proserpine. To find the cheapest price to Proserpine from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Proserpine?

    If you’re not able to fly to Proserpine in November, then October is your next best option. Flight prices from Australia to Proserpine during October average around $303.

  • How far in advance should I book a flight to Proserpine?

    We recommend purchasing flights from Australia to Proserpine 60 days ahead of your departure date because this is when momondo users tend to see the best flight rates. On average, our users have found flights to Proserpine for $340. Don’t hesitate to check prices now though, because momondo users recently found tickets for as low as $175.

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Proserpine?

    Our data shows that Wednesday is the least expensive day to fly to Proserpine. Tickets to fly out on this day can be as low as $257. When flying out on a Friday, the most expensive travel day of the week, you can expect to see flight prices from Australia to Proserpine for around $330.

  • What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Proserpine?

    Our data shows that the cheapest Australia to Proserpine flights are usually those with departure times in the morning. Our users have found flights to Proserpine in the morning for as low as $313. In contrast, the most expensive time of day to depart to Proserpine is in the evening when prices are around $444.

  • Is there a good place to hike near Proserpine?

    Hikers looking for a more family-friendly day in the great outdoors would be best suited to plan their flight to Proserpine for May, June, and July, when they can visit South Bank Parklands and enjoy all that the park has to offer.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Proserpine?

    Finding an alternative and possibly cheaper destination airport near Proserpine is possible. If you are planning a flight to Proserpine, consider booking flights to Hamilton Island Airport (39 km from Proserpine city centre), Hayman Island Airport (49 km from Proserpine city centre) or Mackay Airport (106 km from Proserpine city centre).

  • Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Proserpine?

    Proserpine Whitsunday Coast Airport has an average price of $578 per person and is typically the cheapest airport to fly into when visiting Proserpine. This average price does vary based on departure city. Try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool to find the cheapest flight.


Proserpine flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in Australia to Proserpine found recently by users on momondo
Jetstar
17 Nov.
BNE10:10Brisbane
1h 35m
PPP11:45Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
24 Nov.
PPP12:15Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
1h 30m
BNE13:45Brisbane
Jetstar
31 Jul.
BNE10:55Brisbane
1h 40m
PPP12:35Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
3 Aug.
PPP13:10Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
1h 30m
BNE14:40Brisbane
Jetstar
14 Sep.
BNE10:55Brisbane
1h 40m
PPP12:35Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
21 Sep.
PPP14:35Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
1h 30m
BNE16:05Brisbane
Jetstar
5 Oct.
BNE12:20Brisbane
1h 40m
PPP14:00Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
12 Oct.
PPP13:10Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
1h 30m
BNE14:40Brisbane
Jetstar
7 Sep.
BNE10:55Brisbane
1h 40m
PPP12:35Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
11 Sep.
PPP13:10Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
1h 30m
BNE14:40Brisbane
Jetstar
30 Jul.
BNE10:55Brisbane
1h 40m
PPP12:35Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
5 Aug.
PPP13:10Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
1h 30m
BNE14:40Brisbane

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Proserpine

If you're looking for one-way flights from Australia to Proserpine, view some of our deals below provided by Jetstar and Virgin Australia
Virgin Australia
22 Aug.
BNE04:00Brisbane
1h 50m
PPP05:50Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
Virgin Australia
1 Aug.
BNE03:00Brisbane
1h 50m
PPP04:50Proserpine Whitsunday Coast
Multiple Airlines
1 Aug.
BNE15:15Brisbane
24h 35m
1 stop
PPP15:50Proserpine Whitsunday Coast

Which airlines fly to Proserpine?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Proserpine

Popular routes to Proserpine

Most frequently searched flights to Proserpine along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Brisbane to Proserpine Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price$175
Sydney to Proserpine Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price$252
Melbourne to Proserpine Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price$326
Adelaide to Proserpine Flights
Fastest flight time6h 50m
Cheapest price$453
Coolangatta to Proserpine Flights
Fastest flight time5h 35m
Cheapest price$456
Newcastle to Proserpine Flights
Fastest flight time22h 35m
Cheapest price$530
Melbourne to Proserpine Flights
Fastest flight time7h 40m
Cheapest price$673
Alice Springs to Proserpine Flights
Fastest flight time21h 55m
Cheapest price$1,149
Tamworth to Proserpine Flights
Fastest flight time26h 00m
Cheapest price$1,826

Start planning your trip to Proserpine