Flights Asia Malaysia Kuala Lumpur

Find cheap flights to Kuala Lumpur

Fri. 22/2
Fri. 1/3
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Kuala Lumpur?

+150.0%
+100.0%
+50.0%
Base
Price
450 - 1,014 AUD

Kuala Lumpur flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Kuala Lumpur found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
AirAsia X
AirAsia X
PER
12:00
Perth airport
5h 40m
17:40
KUL
Kuala Lumpur Intl airport
AirAsia X
KUL
12:00
Kuala Lumpur Intl airport
5h 30m
17:30
PER
Perth airport
283 AUD
AirAsia X
AirAsia X
PER
12:00
Perth airport
5h 35m
17:35
KUL
Kuala Lumpur Intl airport
AirAsia X
KUL
12:00
Kuala Lumpur Intl airport
5h 30m
17:30
PER
Perth airport
300 AUD
AirAsia X
AirAsia X
PER
12:00
Perth airport
5h 40m
17:40
KUL
Kuala Lumpur Intl airport
AirAsia X
KUL
12:00
Kuala Lumpur Intl airport
5h 30m
17:30
PER
Perth airport
301 AUD
AirAsia X
AirAsia X
PER
12:00
Perth airport
5h 40m
17:40
KUL
Kuala Lumpur Intl airport
AirAsia X
KUL
12:00
Kuala Lumpur Intl airport
5h 30m
17:30
PER
Perth airport
324 AUD
Scoot
Scoot
PER
12:00
Perth airport
16h 45m
1 Stop
04:45
+1
KUL
Kuala Lumpur Intl airport
Scoot
KUL
12:00
Kuala Lumpur Intl airport
10h 40m
1 Stop
22:40
PER
Perth airport
327 AUD
AirAsia X
AirAsia X
PER
12:00
Perth airport
5h 40m
17:40
KUL
Kuala Lumpur Intl airport
AirAsia X
KUL
12:00
Kuala Lumpur Intl airport
5h 30m
17:30
PER
Perth airport
341 AUD
AirAsia X
AirAsia X
PER
12:00
Perth airport
5h 35m
17:35
KUL
Kuala Lumpur Intl airport
AirAsia X
KUL
12:00
Kuala Lumpur Intl airport
5h 30m
17:30
PER
Perth airport
300 AUD
AirAsia X
AirAsia X
PER
13:00
Perth airport
5h 35m
18:35
KUL
Kuala Lumpur Intl airport
AirAsia X
KUL
13:00
Kuala Lumpur Intl airport
5h 30m
18:30
PER
Perth airport
370 AUD
AirAsia X
AirAsia X
PER
12:00
Perth airport
5h 40m
17:40
KUL
Kuala Lumpur Intl airport
AirAsia X
KUL
12:00
Kuala Lumpur Intl airport
5h 30m
17:30
PER
Perth airport
283 AUD
AirAsia X
AirAsia X
PER
12:00
Perth airport
5h 40m
17:40
KUL
Kuala Lumpur Intl airport
AirAsia X
KUL
12:00
Kuala Lumpur Intl airport
5h 30m
17:30
PER
Perth airport
301 AUD
AirAsia X
AirAsia X
PER
12:00
Perth airport
5h 40m
17:40
KUL
Kuala Lumpur Intl airport
AirAsia X
KUL
12:00
Kuala Lumpur Intl airport
5h 30m
17:30
PER
Perth airport
324 AUD
AirAsia X
AirAsia X
PER
12:00
Perth airport
5h 40m
17:40
KUL
Kuala Lumpur Intl airport
AirAsia X
KUL
12:00
Kuala Lumpur Intl airport
5h 30m
17:30
PER
Perth airport
341 AUD

Which airlines operate flights to Kuala Lumpur?

While low cost carriers are the cheapest, don’t forget that the fares often do not include checked baggage, meals, or drinks. Take a look at our estimated additional fees in your search results to get an idea of how much extra you may have to pay.


Airports near Kuala Lumpur

Below you will find all the airports in Kuala Lumpur along with the distance from the city centre
Kuala Lumpur Intl
43 km from city centre
Kuala Lumpur Abdul Aziz Shah
14 km from city centre

Quick facts about Kuala Lumpur

Time, currency, and the basics — see the local time and get an idea of how much money you will spend on the basics in Kuala Lumpur
Local time
Currency
Malaysian Ringgit
Beer
Pint of beer
2.66 AUD
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
4.03 AUD
Public transport
One-way ticket
1.01 AUD

Start planning your trip to Kuala Lumpur

Flights Asia Malaysia Kuala Lumpur