Look for other cheap flights to Kuching

$311 Cheap flights to Kuching

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find the cheapest flights from Australia to Kuching

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Multiple Airlines Logo
13:25 - 08:05MEL  Melbourne-KCH Kuching
21h 40m1 stop Singapore Changi
Multiple Airlines Logo
23:20 - 19:45KCH  Kuching-MEL Melbourne
17h 25m1 stop Kuala Lumpur Intl
$659Multiple Airlines
Fri, 6 Nov - Tue, 1 Dec
Batik Air Logo
23:10 - 15:20PER  Perth-KCH Kuching
16h 10m1 stop Kuala Lumpur Intl
Batik Air Logo
19:40 - 05:50KCH  Kuching-PER Perth
10h 10m1 stop Kuala Lumpur Intl
$659Batik Air
Sat, 7 Nov - Wed, 11 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
13:25 - 08:05MEL  Melbourne-KCH Kuching
21h 40m1 stop Singapore Changi
Multiple Airlines Logo
22:25 - 05:40KCH  Kuching-MEL Melbourne
28h 15m2 stops Singapore Changi Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
$662Multiple Airlines
Sun, 8 Nov - Sat, 28 Nov
Scoot Logo
13:25 - 08:05SYD  Sydney Kingsford Smith-KCH Kuching
21h 40m1 stop Singapore Changi
Scoot Logo
22:25 - 18:50KCH  Kuching-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
17h 25m1 stop Singapore Changi
$678Scoot
Sun, 22 Nov - Sun, 29 Nov
Batik Air Logo
23:10 - 15:20PER  Perth-KCH Kuching
16h 10m1 stop Kuala Lumpur Intl
Batik Air Logo
19:40 - 05:50KCH  Kuching-PER Perth
10h 10m1 stop Kuala Lumpur Intl
$685Batik Air
Sat, 7 Nov - Wed, 11 Nov
Scoot Logo
13:25 - 08:05MEL  Melbourne-KCH Kuching
21h 40m1 stop Singapore Changi
Scoot Logo
22:25 - 21:20KCH  Kuching-MEL Melbourne
19h 55m1 stop Singapore Changi
$702Scoot
Sun, 8 Nov - Thu, 26 Nov
Malaysia Airlines Logo
08:45 - 20:15MEL  Melbourne-KCH Kuching
14h 30m1 stop Kuala Lumpur Intl
Malaysia Airlines Logo
10:25 - 07:15KCH  Kuching-MEL Melbourne
17h 50m1 stop Kuala Lumpur Intl
$1,017Malaysia Airlines
Tue, 10 Nov - Thu, 26 Nov
Malaysia Airlines Logo
00:30 - 15:35MEL  Melbourne-KCH Kuching
18h 05m1 stop Kuala Lumpur Intl
Malaysia Airlines Logo
18:00 - 09:25KCH  Kuching-MEL Melbourne
12h 25m1 stop Kuala Lumpur Intl
$1,017Malaysia Airlines
Mon, 9 Nov - Sun, 29 Nov
Singapore Airlines Logo
09:05 - 21:25BNE  Brisbane-KCH Kuching
14h 20m1 stop Singapore Changi
Singapore Airlines Logo
22:15 - 19:30KCH  Kuching-BNE Brisbane
19h 15m1 stop Singapore Changi
$1,442Singapore Airlines
Thu, 25 Mar - Tue, 6 Apr
Singapore Airlines Logo
18:10 - 21:25BNE  Brisbane-KCH Kuching
29h 15m1 stop Singapore Changi
Singapore Airlines Logo
09:05 - 16:55KCH  Kuching-BNE Brisbane
29h 50m1 stop Singapore Changi
$1,882Singapore Airlines
Sat, 5 Dec - Sat, 12 Dec

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights to Kuching that are best for you.

Fly from

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

MelbourneKuching

MEL Melbourne - KCH Kuching

MELKCH

Melbourne

Fri 6/11

13:25-08:05

1 stop21h 40m

Kuching

Tue 1/12

23:20-19:45

1 stop17h 25m

$659
Fastest return journey

PerthKuching

PER Perth - KCH Kuching

PERKCH

Perth

Sat 7/11

23:10-15:20

1 stop16h 10m

Kuching

Wed 11/11

19:40-05:50

1 stop10h 10m

$659

MelbourneKuching

MEL Melbourne - KCH Kuching

MELKCH

Melbourne

Sun 8/11

13:25-08:05

1 stop21h 40m

Kuching

Sat 28/11

22:25-05:40

2 stops28h 15m

$662

SydneyKuching

SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith - KCH Kuching

SYDKCH

Sydney Kingsford Smith

Sun 22/11

13:25-08:05

1 stop21h 40m

Kuching

Sun 29/11

22:25-18:50

1 stop17h 25m

$678

PerthKuching

PER Perth - KCH Kuching

PERKCH

Perth

Sat 7/11

23:10-15:20

1 stop16h 10m

Kuching

Wed 11/11

19:40-05:50

1 stop10h 10m

$685

MelbourneKuching

MEL Melbourne - KCH Kuching

MELKCH

Melbourne

Sun 8/11

13:25-08:05

1 stop21h 40m

Kuching

Thu 26/11

22:25-21:20

1 stop19h 55m

$702

MelbourneKuching

MEL Melbourne - KCH Kuching

MELKCH

Melbourne

Tue 10/11

08:45-20:15

1 stop14h 30m

Kuching

Thu 26/11

10:25-07:15

1 stop17h 50m

$1,017

MelbourneKuching

MEL Melbourne - KCH Kuching

MELKCH

Melbourne

Mon 9/11

00:30-15:35

1 stop18h 05m

Kuching

Sun 29/11

18:00-09:25

1 stop12h 25m

$1,017

BrisbaneKuching

BNE Brisbane - KCH Kuching

BNEKCH

Brisbane

Thu 25/3

09:05-21:25

1 stop14h 20m

Kuching

Tue 6/4

22:15-19:30

1 stop19h 15m

$1,442

BrisbaneKuching

BNE Brisbane - KCH Kuching

BNEKCH

Brisbane

Sat 5/12

18:10-21:25

1 stop29h 15m

Kuching

Sat 12/12

09:05-16:55

1 stop29h 50m

$1,882

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Kuching from

Kuching flights insights and trends

Explore insights for your Kuching flight to craft the best travel plan

What is the cheapest month to fly to Kuching?

The month of August is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Kuching from Australia, with most prices found around $662. If you’re not able to fly to Kuching in August, then May is your next best option. Flight prices from Australia to Kuching during May average around $730.

Cheapest flights to Kuching

Find the cheapest flights to Kuching from your nearest city or airport

Cheap Kuching flight deals and tips

Summary info about Kuching flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

$311

Best Round-Trip Price

$659

Fastest flight time

11h 00m

Popular in

July
The best one-way flight price to Kuching from Australia in the last 5 days is $311 (Perth to Kuching).
The best return flight price to Kuching from Australia in the last 5 days is $659 (Perth to Kuching).
The fastest flight to Kuching from Australia takes 11h 00m (Melbourne to Kuching).
July has the highest demand for flights to Kuching, with a 14% price increase on average.

Frequently asked questions about flying to Kuching

When did momondo last update prices for flights to Kuching Airport?

Prices for flights to Kuching Airport are refreshed on a daily basis.

How many operators does momondo search for flights to Kuching Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly to Kuching Airport?

The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines offering an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their age restrictions, such as regulations concerning flight duration, timing, and stopovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel to Kuching Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Kuching Airport?

The travel and health documents required for your trip to Kuching Airport can vary based on your itinerary and personal situation. As a rule, consider having multiple documents such as a national ID card or driver’s licence, and a passport valid for six-months after you plan to arrive at Kuching Airport. We always recommend checking with your airline or a trusted third party such as IATA to get advice.

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal to Kuching?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight to Kuching. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Can I find flights to Kuching with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Flights to Kuching with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

How can momondo help me find flights to Kuching?

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Kuching. Filter by price, airline, airport, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

I’m not ready to book a flight to Kuching right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Kuching. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.

An easier way to manage your Kuching trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Tue 24/11
Tue 1/12

Find better results for your trip to Kuching

Popular Flights to Kuching