Latest deals
Insights
When to book
FAQs
Price Alerts
Australia
AUD
Look for other cheap flights to Tallinn

$818 Cheap flights to Tallinn

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find the cheapest flights from Australia to Tallinn

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Multiple Airlines Logo
22:45 - 14:00PER  Perth-TLL Tallinn
45h 15m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Stockholm Arlanda
Multiple Airlines Logo
11:20 - 03:40TLL  Tallinn-PER Perth
34h 20m3 stops Rome Fiumicino Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl Kuala Lumpur Intl
$1,806Multiple Airlines
Mon, 9 Nov - Mon, 16 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
22:45 - 00:05PER  Perth-TLL Tallinn
31h 20m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Stockholm Arlanda
Multiple Airlines Logo
11:20 - 03:40TLL  Tallinn-PER Perth
34h 20m3 stops Rome Fiumicino Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl Kuala Lumpur Intl
$1,825Multiple Airlines
Thu, 5 Nov - Wed, 11 Nov
Turkish Airlines Logo
02:30 - 11:05PER  Perth-TLL Tallinn
38h 35m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
18:55 - 01:30TLL  Tallinn-PER Perth
24h 35m2 stops Istanbul Kuala Lumpur Intl
$1,829Turkish Airlines
Wed, 4 Nov - Mon, 9 Nov
Finnair Logo
14:35 - 07:40MEL  Melbourne-TLL Tallinn
26h 05m2 stops Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Helsinki-Vantaa
Finnair Logo
21:10 - 07:20TLL  Tallinn-MEL Melbourne
25h 10m2 stops Helsinki-Vantaa Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
$1,984Finnair
Tue, 24 Nov - Tue, 1 Dec
Emirates Logo
22:20 - 20:05PER  Perth-TLL Tallinn
27h 45m2 stops Dubai Intl Amsterdam Schiphol
Emirates Logo
07:25 - 17:30TLL  Tallinn-PER Perth
52h 05m2 stops Amsterdam Schiphol Dubai Intl
$1,996Emirates
Thu, 5 Nov - Mon, 9 Nov
Turkish Airlines Logo
00:30 - 11:05MEL  Melbourne-TLL Tallinn
43h 35m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
18:55 - 20:45TLL  Tallinn-MEL Melbourne
40h 50m2 stops Istanbul Singapore Changi
$2,274Turkish Airlines
Wed, 24 Feb - Mon, 1 Mar
KLM Logo
16:00 - 13:20MEL  Melbourne-TLL Tallinn
30h 20m3 stops Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai Singapore Changi Amsterdam Schiphol
KLM Logo
07:25 - 06:15TLL  Tallinn-MEL Melbourne
37h 50m2 stops Amsterdam Schiphol Singapore Changi
$2,295KLM
Tue, 24 Nov - Tue, 1 Dec
KLM Logo
16:00 - 13:20MEL  Melbourne-TLL Tallinn
30h 20m3 stops Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai Singapore Changi Amsterdam Schiphol
KLM Logo
07:25 - 04:55TLL  Tallinn-MEL Melbourne
60h 30m3 stops Amsterdam Schiphol Singapore Changi Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
$2,337KLM
Tue, 24 Nov - Tue, 1 Dec
Emirates Logo
22:30 - 20:05MEL  Melbourne-TLL Tallinn
30h 35m2 stops Dubai Intl Amsterdam Schiphol
Emirates Logo
07:25 - 23:20TLL  Tallinn-MEL Melbourne
30h 55m2 stops Amsterdam Schiphol Dubai Intl
$2,562Emirates
Thu, 25 Feb - Mon, 1 Mar
Japan Airlines Logo
09:25 - 07:40SYD  Sydney Kingsford Smith-TLL Tallinn
55h 15m2 stops Tokyo Haneda Helsinki-Vantaa
Japan Airlines Logo
14:35 - 06:50TLL  Tallinn-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
31h 15m2 stops Helsinki-Vantaa Tokyo Haneda
$4,751Japan Airlines
Mon, 16 Nov - Mon, 23 Nov

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights to Tallinn that are best for you.

Fly from

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

PerthTallinn

PER Perth - TLL Tallinn

PERTLL

Perth

Mon 9/11

22:45-14:00

2 stops45h 15m

Tallinn

Mon 16/11

11:20-03:40

3 stops34h 20m

$1,806

PerthTallinn

PER Perth - TLL Tallinn

PERTLL

Perth

Thu 5/11

22:45-00:05

2 stops31h 20m

Tallinn

Wed 11/11

11:20-03:40

3 stops34h 20m

$1,825

PerthTallinn

PER Perth - TLL Tallinn

PERTLL

Perth

Wed 4/11

02:30-11:05

2 stops38h 35m

Tallinn

Mon 9/11

18:55-01:30

2 stops24h 35m

$1,829
Fastest return journey

MelbourneTallinn

MEL Melbourne - TLL Tallinn

MELTLL

Melbourne

Tue 24/11

14:35-07:40

2 stops26h 05m

Tallinn

Tue 1/12

21:10-07:20

2 stops25h 10m

$1,984

PerthTallinn

PER Perth - TLL Tallinn

PERTLL

Perth

Thu 5/11

22:20-20:05

2 stops27h 45m

Tallinn

Mon 9/11

07:25-17:30

2 stops52h 05m

$1,996

MelbourneTallinn

MEL Melbourne - TLL Tallinn

MELTLL

Melbourne

Wed 24/2

00:30-11:05

2 stops43h 35m

Tallinn

Mon 1/3

18:55-20:45

2 stops40h 50m

$2,274

MelbourneTallinn

MEL Melbourne - TLL Tallinn

MELTLL

Melbourne

Tue 24/11

16:00-13:20

3 stops30h 20m

Tallinn

Tue 1/12

07:25-06:15

2 stops37h 50m

$2,295

MelbourneTallinn

MEL Melbourne - TLL Tallinn

MELTLL

Melbourne

Tue 24/11

16:00-13:20

3 stops30h 20m

Tallinn

Tue 1/12

07:25-04:55

3 stops60h 30m

$2,337

MelbourneTallinn

MEL Melbourne - TLL Tallinn

MELTLL

Melbourne

Thu 25/2

22:30-20:05

2 stops30h 35m

Tallinn

Mon 1/3

07:25-23:20

2 stops30h 55m

$2,562

SydneyTallinn

SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith - TLL Tallinn

SYDTLL

Sydney Kingsford Smith

Mon 16/11

09:25-07:40

2 stops55h 15m

Tallinn

Mon 23/11

14:35-06:50

2 stops31h 15m

$4,751

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Tallinn from

Tallinn flights insights and trends

Explore insights for your Tallinn flight to craft the best travel plan

What is the cheapest month to fly to Tallinn?

The month of July is another great option to travel to Tallinn, with average flight prices from Australia averaging around $1,951.

Cheapest flights to Tallinn

Find the cheapest flights to Tallinn from your nearest city or airport
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO TALLINN FROM SYDNEYMay30% cheaperFlying from Sydney to Tallinn costs on average just $1,482 in May
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO TALLINN FROM SYDNEYDecember58% more expensiveIt costs about $3,338 for flights to Tallinn from Sydney in December
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO TALLINN FROM SYDNEYJune570% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Tallinn from Sydney in June than any other month

Cheap Tallinn flight deals and tips

Summary info about Tallinn flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

$927

Best Round-Trip Price

$1,806

Fastest flight time

37h 00m

Popular in

December
The best one-way flight price to Tallinn from Australia in the last 5 days is $927 (Sydney Kingsford Smith to Tallinn).
The best return flight price to Tallinn from Australia in the last 5 days is $1,806 (Perth to Tallinn).
The fastest flight to Tallinn from Australia takes 37h 00m (Sydney Kingsford Smith to Tallinn).
December has the highest demand for flights to Tallinn, with a 1% price increase on average.

Frequently asked questions about flying to Tallinn

Is there an alternative airport near Tallinn?

Finding an alternative and possibly cheaper destination airport near Tallinn is possible. If you are planning a flight to Tallinn, consider booking flights to Kardla Airport (120 km from Tallinn city centre).

When did momondo last update prices for flights to Tallinn Airport?

Prices for flights to Tallinn Airport were last updated today.

How many operators does momondo search for flights to Tallinn Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly to Tallinn Airport?

Although the minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UMNR) service may have their own age limits, which could be impacted by factors such as flight length, timing, and stopovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel to Tallinn Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Tallinn Airport?

The necessary travel and health documents for your Tallinn Airport trip may vary depending on your travel plans and individual circumstances. Generally, you should have various documents, such as a national ID card or driver's licence and a passport that is valid for six months beyond your scheduled arrival date. We recommend seeking advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Travelling to a place near Tallinn?

Book flights to Tallinn if you plan to visit one of these locations
Pärnu

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal to Tallinn?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Tallinn.

Can I find flights to Tallinn with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. All flights to Tallinn on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

How can momondo help me find flights to Tallinn?

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Tallinn. Filter by price, airline, airport, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

I’m not ready to book a flight to Tallinn right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes. momondo can track flight prices for Tallinn and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.

An easier way to manage your Tallinn trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Thu 12/11
Thu 19/11

Find better results for your trip to Tallinn

Popular Flights to Tallinn