Cheap flights from Hobart to Kuala Lumpur from $1,148

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Wed 10/8
Wed 17/8

Flight information for Hobart to Kuala Lumpur

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Hobart to Kuala Lumpur

Fastest flight time

11h 55m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Kuala Lumpur

2 airports
The fastest flight from Hobart to Kuala Lumpur takes 11h 55m
There are no direct flights from Hobart to Kuala Lumpur. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Hobart Airport - Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport.
There are 2 airports near Kuala Lumpur: Kuala Lumpur Intl (KUL), Kuala Lumpur Subang (SZB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Hobart to Kuala Lumpur

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Kuala Lumpur from Hobart?

Singapore Airlines

Singapore Airlines is the most popular carrier operating from Hobart to Kuala Lumpur

What is the cheapest Hobart to Kuala Lumpur flight route?

Hobart - Kuala Lumpur Intl

Fly from Hobart to Kuala Lumpur Intl for the best Hobart - Kuala Lumpur flight prices

If you are looking to fly from Hobart to Kuala Lumpur, you are most likely going to fly from Hobart Airport to Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport, the most popular airports on that route. If you are looking for an alternate airport near Hobart Airport, Launceston Airport is a great option and is located in Launceston. In August, $1,148 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Hobart to Kuala Lumpur which you can find when you fly HBA — KUL.

Hobart Airport (HBA) to Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport (KUL)$1,148
Search Flight Deals
Launceston Airport (LST) to Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport (KUL)$1,174
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Hobart to Kuala Lumpur

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Hobart to Kuala Lumpur by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
15 Sep.
HBA02:35Hobart
16h 00m
2 stops
KUL18:35Kuala Lumpur Intl
2 Oct.
KUL19:45Kuala Lumpur Intl
13h 55m
1 stop
HBA09:40Hobart
Multiple Airlines
15 Sep.
HBA15:40Hobart
24h 10m
1 stop
KUL15:50Kuala Lumpur Intl
3 Oct.
KUL04:15Kuala Lumpur Intl
30h 05m
3 stops
HBA10:20Hobart
Multiple Airlines
15 Sep.
HBA13:45Hobart
42h 35m
2 stops
KUL08:20Kuala Lumpur Intl
4 Oct.
KUL11:20Kuala Lumpur Intl
19h 35m
2 stops
HBA06:55Hobart
Multiple Airlines
15 Sep.
HBA15:40Hobart
24h 10m
1 stop
KUL15:50Kuala Lumpur Intl
3 Oct.
KUL15:35Kuala Lumpur Intl
18h 45m
2 stops
HBA10:20Hobart
Multiple Airlines
16 Sep.
HBA02:10Hobart
16h 05m
1 stop
KUL18:15Kuala Lumpur Intl
29 Sep.
KUL19:45Kuala Lumpur Intl
17h 20m
2 stops
HBA13:05Hobart
Multiple Airlines
15 Sep.
HBA02:35Hobart
16h 00m
2 stops
KUL18:35Kuala Lumpur Intl
1 Oct.
KUL14:45Kuala Lumpur Intl
18h 55m
1 stop
HBA09:40Hobart

Best airlines flying from Hobart to Kuala Lumpur

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Hobart to Kuala Lumpur with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Singapore AirlinesPriceFrom $837Free cancellationRating
7.9
Search Singapore Airlines flights

  • Are airlines flying from Hobart to Kuala Lumpur offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Hobart to Kuala Lumpur, such as Singapore Airlines and Qantas Airways may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Hobart to Kuala Lumpur by plane?

    There are 6854.7 km between Hobart and Kuala Lumpur. 12h 15m is a normal flight duration for this route.



Alternative routes for Hobart to Kuala Lumpur

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Launceston to Kuala Lumpur Flights
Fastest flight time29h 00m
Cheapest price$1,174

Similar Hobart to Kuala Lumpur flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Hobart to Kuala Lumpur route

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Hobart to Kuala Lumpur. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Yes. All flights to Kuala Lumpur from Hobart on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Kuala Lumpur from Hobart. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Hobart to Kuala Lumpur flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.