Cheap flights from Hobart to Brisbane

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 7/8
Sat 14/8

Flight information for Hobart to Brisbane
(HBA to BNE)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Hobart to Brisbane
Best price found$380The best flight deal from Hobart to Brisbane found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $380
Fastest flight time2h 40mThe fastest flight from Hobart to Brisbane takes 2h 40m
Direct flightsThu and SunDirect flights go from Hobart to Brisbane on Thursday and Sunday. Airlines offering direct flights are: Singapore Airlines, Virgin Australia and Etihad Airways.
Airports in Brisbane1 airportThere is 1 airport near Brisbane: Brisbane (BNE)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Hobart to Brisbane

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Hobart to Brisbane?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Brisbane from Hobart is March. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart Hobart for Brisbane?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Hobart to Brisbane?

in the evening

Hobart to Brisbane flights are approximately 8% more expensive at midday than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Brisbane from Hobart?

Jetstar

Jetstar, Qantas Airways, and Virgin Australia are the most popular carriers operating from Hobart to Brisbane

What is the cheapest Hobart to Brisbane flight route?

Hobart - Brisbane

Fly from Hobart to Brisbane for the best Hobart - Brisbane flight prices

How far in advance should you book Hobart to Brisbane flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Hobart to Brisbane is approximately 60 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Hobart to Brisbane

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Hobart to Brisbane by changing tabs
Qantas Airways
1 Jan.
HBA13:40Hobart
2h 35m
BNE16:15Brisbane
15 Jan.
BNE04:05Brisbane
2h 30m
HBA06:35Hobart
Jetstar
30 Aug.
HBA06:40Hobart
2h 35m
BNE09:15Brisbane
13 Sep.
BNE03:15Brisbane
2h 45m
HBA06:00Hobart
Jetstar
20 Aug.
HBA06:40Hobart
2h 35m
BNE09:15Brisbane
27 Aug.
BNE03:15Brisbane
2h 45m
HBA06:00Hobart
Jetstar
30 Aug.
HBA06:40Hobart
2h 35m
BNE09:15Brisbane
9 Sep.
BNE09:00Brisbane
2h 45m
HBA11:45Hobart
Jetstar
24 Sep.
HBA06:40Hobart
2h 35m
BNE09:15Brisbane
9 Oct.
BNE03:15Brisbane
2h 45m
HBA06:00Hobart
Jetstar
24 Sep.
HBA06:40Hobart
2h 35m
BNE09:15Brisbane
9 Oct.
BNE02:00Brisbane
5h 30m
1 stop
HBA07:30Hobart

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Hobart to Brisbane

If you're looking for one-way flights from Hobart to Brisbane, view some of our deals below provided by Jetstar and Virgin Australia
Jetstar
27 Aug.
HBA06:40Hobart
2h 35m
BNE09:15Brisbane
Jetstar
23 Aug.
HBA06:40Hobart
2h 35m
BNE09:15Brisbane
Jetstar
21 Aug.
HBA06:40Hobart
2h 35m
BNE09:15Brisbane

Best airlines flying from Hobart to Brisbane

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Hobart to Brisbane with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Jetstar
PriceFrom $218
Free cancellation
Rating
5.6
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $260
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Virgin Australia
PriceFrom $264
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2

  • Are airlines flying from Hobart to Brisbane offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Hobart to Brisbane are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Virgin Australia, Jetstar, and Qantas Airways.

  • How far is Hobart to Brisbane by plane?

    The distance between Hobart and Brisbane is about 1788.2 km. Flights usually cover this in 2h 35m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Alternative routes for Hobart to Brisbane

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Hobart to Coolangatta Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price$192
Launceston to Coolangatta Flights
Fastest flight time5h 05m
Cheapest price$293
Hobart to Cairns Flights
Fastest flight time7h 35m
Cheapest price$399
Launceston to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price$496
Hobart to Maroochydore Flights
Fastest flight time5h 55m
Cheapest price$633