Flights Australia Victoria Melbourne Canberra to Melbourne

Cheap flights from Canberra to Melbourne

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Canberra to Melbourne flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Canberra to Melbourne by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Tigerair Australia
Tigerair Australia
14 Jan.
CBR
23:40
Canberra airport
1h 10m
00:50
+1
MEL
Melbourne airport
Tigerair Australia
22 Jan.
MEL
22:00
Melbourne airport
1h 10m
23:10
CBR
Canberra airport
181 AUD
Tigerair Australia
Tigerair Australia
19 Jan.
CBR
06:55
Canberra airport
1h 10m
08:05
MEL
Melbourne airport
Tigerair Australia
22 Jan.
MEL
22:00
Melbourne airport
1h 10m
23:10
CBR
Canberra airport
182 AUD
Tigerair Australia
Tigerair Australia
15 Jan.
CBR
23:40
Canberra airport
1h 10m
00:50
+1
MEL
Melbourne airport
Tigerair Australia
24 Jan.
MEL
05:15
Melbourne airport
1h 10m
06:25
CBR
Canberra airport
183 AUD
Virgin Australia
Virgin Australia
10 Apr.
CBR
04:35
Canberra airport
1h 10m
05:45
MEL
Melbourne airport
Virgin Australia
13 Apr.
MEL
17:00
Melbourne airport
1h 05m
18:05
CBR
Canberra airport
289 AUD
Virgin Australia
Virgin Australia
28 Nov.
CBR
17:25
Canberra airport
1h 10m
18:35
MEL
Melbourne airport
Virgin Australia
30 Nov.
MEL
19:30
Melbourne airport
1h 05m
20:35
CBR
Canberra airport
352 AUD
Virgin Australia
Virgin Australia
30 Nov.
CBR
17:25
Canberra airport
1h 10m
18:35
MEL
Melbourne airport
Virgin Australia
03 Dec.
MEL
05:45
Melbourne airport
1h 05m
06:50
CBR
Canberra airport
373 AUD

How to get the cheapest flight from Canberra to Melbourne

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Melbourne?
June
The cheapest time of year to fly to Melbourne from Canberra is June. The most expensive is October.
What is the cheapest day to fly to Melbourne?
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Friday.
When is the cheapest time to fly to Melbourne?
at midday
Canberra to Melbourne flights are approximately 24% more expensive in the evening than at midday
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Melbourne?
Singapore Airlines
Singapore Airlines, Tigerair Australia, and Qantas Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Canberra to Melbourne
What is the cheapest route?
Canberra - Melbourne
Fly from Canberra to Melbourne for the best Canberra - Melbourne flight prices
CBR
Canberra
MEL
Melbourne
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Melbourne?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Canberra to Melbourne is approximately 60 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Canberra to Melbourne

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Canberra to Melbourne
Fastest flight time 1h 10m The fastest flight from Canberra to Melbourne takes 1h 10m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Canberra to Melbourne every day.
Airports in Melbourne 3 airports There are 3 airports near Melbourne: Melbourne Avalon (AVV), Melbourne (MEL), Melbourne Essendon (MEB)

Flights from Canberra to:

Flights to Melbourne from:

Flights Australia Victoria Melbourne Canberra to Melbourne