Cheap flights from Canberra to Adelaide

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 10/8
Tue 17/8

Flight information for Canberra to Adelaide
(CBR to ADL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Canberra to Adelaide
Best price found$327The best flight deal from Canberra to Adelaide found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $327
Fastest flight time1h 45mThe fastest flight from Canberra to Adelaide takes 1h 45m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Canberra to Adelaide. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Canberra Airport - Adelaide Airport.
Airports in Adelaide1 airportThere is 1 airport near Adelaide: Adelaide (ADL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Canberra to Adelaide

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Canberra to Adelaide?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Adelaide from Canberra is May. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest day to depart Canberra for Adelaide?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Canberra to Adelaide?

at midday

Canberra to Adelaide flights are approximately 3% more expensive in the evening than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Adelaide from Canberra?

Virgin Australia

Qantas Airways and Virgin Australia are the most popular carriers operating from Canberra to Adelaide

What is the cheapest Canberra to Adelaide flight route?

Canberra - Adelaide

Fly from Canberra to Adelaide for the best Canberra - Adelaide flight prices

How far in advance should you book Canberra to Adelaide flights?

55 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Canberra to Adelaide is approximately 55 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Canberra to Adelaide

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Canberra to Adelaide by changing tabs
Virgin Australia
28 Nov.
CBR14:30Canberra
1h 45m
ADL16:15Adelaide
30 Nov.
ADL11:10Adelaide
1h 35m
CBR12:45Canberra
Virgin Australia
29 Nov.
CBR14:30Canberra
1h 45m
ADL16:15Adelaide
30 Nov.
ADL11:10Adelaide
1h 35m
CBR12:45Canberra
Virgin Australia
30 Nov.
CBR14:30Canberra
1h 45m
ADL16:15Adelaide
3 Dec.
ADL11:10Adelaide
1h 35m
CBR12:45Canberra
Virgin Australia
30 Nov.
CBR14:30Canberra
1h 45m
ADL16:15Adelaide
3 Dec.
ADL11:10Adelaide
1h 35m
CBR12:45Canberra
Multiple Airlines
10 Aug.
CBR04:45Canberra
1h 50m
ADL06:35Adelaide
13 Aug.
ADL12:00Adelaide
1h 35m
CBR13:35Canberra
Multiple Airlines
30 Nov.
CBR14:30Canberra
1h 45m
ADL16:15Adelaide
3 Dec.
ADL08:30Adelaide
3h 05m
1 stop
CBR11:35Canberra

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Canberra to Adelaide

If you're looking for one-way flights from Canberra to Adelaide, view some of our deals below provided by Qantas Airways
Qantas Airways
CBRCanberra
1h 45m
ADLAdelaide

Best airlines flying from Canberra to Adelaide

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Canberra to Adelaide with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $256
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Virgin Australia
PriceFrom $270
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2

  • Are airlines flying from Canberra to Adelaide offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Canberra to Adelaide are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Virgin Australia, Qantas Airways, and Tigerair Australia.

  • How far is Canberra to Adelaide by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Canberra to Adelaide is 957.1 km. 1h 45m is a normal flight duration for this route.