Cheap flights from Canberra to Perth

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Thu 20/5
Thu 27/5

Flight information for Canberra to Perth
(CBR to PER)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Canberra to Perth
Best price found$665The best flight deal from Canberra to Perth found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $665
Fastest flight time4h 30mThe fastest flight from Canberra to Perth takes 4h 30m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Canberra to Perth. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Canberra Airport - Perth Airport.
Airports in Perth1 airportThere is 1 airport near Perth: Perth (PER)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Canberra to Perth

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Canberra to Perth?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Perth from Canberra is May. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest day to depart Canberra for Perth?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Canberra to Perth?

in the morning

Canberra to Perth flights are approximately 14% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Perth from Canberra?

Tigerair Australia

Qantas Airways, Tigerair Australia, and Virgin Australia are the most popular carriers operating from Canberra to Perth

What is the cheapest Canberra to Perth flight route?

Canberra - Perth

Fly from Canberra to Perth for the best Canberra - Perth flight prices

How far in advance should you book Canberra to Perth flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Canberra to Perth is approximately 60 days to departure


Canberra to Perth flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Canberra to Perth by changing tabs
Virgin Australia
17 Aug.
CBR14:55Canberra
28h 50m
1 stop
PER19:45Perth
24 Aug.
PER03:00Perth
9h 05m
1 stop
CBR12:05Canberra
Virgin Australia
6 Jul.
CBR14:50Canberra
28h 55m
1 stop
PER19:45Perth
8 Jul.
PER14:10Perth
21h 55m
1 stop
CBR12:05Canberra
Multiple Airlines
17 Aug.
CBR04:30Canberra
8h 20m
1 stop
PER12:50Perth
23 Aug.
PER20:05Perth
8h 45m
1 stop
CBR04:50Canberra
Multiple Airlines
17 Aug.
CBR04:30Canberra
8h 20m
1 stop
PER12:50Perth
23 Aug.
PER21:40Perth
11h 10m
2 stops
CBR08:50Canberra
Virgin Australia
23 Sep.
CBR02:25Canberra
8h 45m
1 stop
PER11:10Perth
29 Sep.
PER03:00Perth
9h 05m
1 stop
CBR12:05Canberra
Multiple Airlines
17 Aug.
CBR05:30Canberra
7h 20m
1 stop
PER12:50Perth
24 Aug.
PER13:55Perth
14h 55m
2 stops
CBR04:50Canberra

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Canberra to Perth

If you're looking for one-way flights from Canberra to Perth, view some of our deals below provided by Qantas Airways and Virgin Australia
Virgin Australia
11 Jun.
CBR14:50Canberra
21h 20m
1 stop
PER12:10Perth
Multiple Airlines
20 May
CBR13:30Canberra
23h 20m
1 stop
PER12:50Perth
Virgin Australia
12 Jun.
CBR11:00Canberra
7h 10m
1 stop
PER18:10Perth

Best airlines flying from Canberra to Perth

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Canberra to Perth with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Tigerair Australia
PriceFrom $307
Free cancellation
Rating
10.0
Virgin Australia
PriceFrom $441
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $498
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4

  • Are airlines flying from Canberra to Perth offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Canberra to Perth are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Virgin Australia, Qantas Airways, and Tigerair Australia.


Alternative routes for Canberra to Perth

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Canberra to Broome Flights
Fastest flight time21h 00m
Cheapest price$1,137