Flights Australia Tasmania Hobart Canberra to Hobart

Flights from Canberra to Hobart

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Canberra to Hobart flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Canberra to Hobart by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Tigerair Australia
Tigerair Australia
02 Oct.
CBR
23:00
Canberra airport
6h 45m
1 Stop
05:45
+1
HBA
Hobart airport
Tigerair Australia
05 Oct.
HBA
00:05
Hobart airport
4h 10m
1 Stop
05:15
CBR
Canberra airport
424 AUD
Virgin Australia
Virgin Australia
29 Sep.
CBR
23:05
Canberra airport
7h 05m
1 Stop
06:10
+1
HBA
Hobart airport
Virgin Australia
03 Oct.
HBA
02:30
Hobart airport
5h 05m
1 Stop
07:35
CBR
Canberra airport
426 AUD
Tigerair Australia
Tigerair Australia
27 Sep.
CBR
23:00
Canberra airport
6h 45m
1 Stop
05:45
+1
HBA
Hobart airport
Tigerair Australia
04 Oct.
HBA
19:35
Hobart airport
6h 20m
1 Stop
01:55
+1
CBR
Canberra airport
474 AUD
Qantas Airways
Qantas Airways
30 Sep.
CBR
22:30
Canberra airport
3h 40m
1 Stop
02:10
+1
HBA
Hobart airport
Qantas Airways
05 Oct.
HBA
16:00
Hobart airport
3h 20m
1 Stop
19:20
CBR
Canberra airport
510 AUD
Qantas Airways
Qantas Airways
26 Sep.
CBR
20:20
Canberra airport
3h 05m
1 Stop
23:25
HBA
Hobart airport
Qantas Airways
05 Oct.
HBA
00:05
Hobart airport
4h 10m
1 Stop
05:15
CBR
Canberra airport
510 AUD
Virgin Australia
Virgin Australia
29 Jun.
CBR
16:20
Canberra airport
5h 35m
1 Stop
21:55
HBA
Hobart airport
Virgin Australia
30 Jun.
HBA
16:45
Hobart airport
2h 50m
1 Stop
19:35
CBR
Canberra airport
492 AUD

How to get the cheapest flight from Canberra to Hobart

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY
January
The cheapest time of year to fly to Hobart from Canberra is January. The most expensive is June.
CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY
Sunday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Sunday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.
CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY
in the evening
Canberra to Hobart flights are approximately 106% more expensive in the afternoon than in the evening
CHEAPEST AIRLINE
Tigerair Australia
Tigerair Australia, Virgin Australia, and Qantas Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Canberra to Hobart
CHEAPEST ROUTE
Canberra - Hobart
Fly from Canberra to Hobart for the best Canberra - Hobart flight prices
CBR
Canberra
HBA
Hobart
CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Canberra to Hobart is approximately 60 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Canberra to Hobart

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Canberra to Hobart
Fastest flight time
3h 20m
The fastest flight from Canberra to Hobart takes 3h 20m.
Direct flights
None
There are no direct flights from Canberra to Hobart. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Canberra - Hobart.
Airports in Hobart
1 airport
There is 1 airport near Hobart: Hobart (HBA)

Alternative routes for Canberra to Hobart

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Canberra to Launceston
Fastest flight time
7h 10m
Cheapest price
376 AUD

Flights from Canberra to:

Flights to Hobart from:

Flights Australia Tasmania Hobart Canberra to Hobart