Cheap flights from Canberra to Brisbane

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 22/6
Tue 29/6

Flight information for Canberra to Brisbane
(CBR to BNE)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Canberra to Brisbane
Best price found$268The best flight deal from Canberra to Brisbane found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $268
Fastest flight time1h 35mThe fastest flight from Canberra to Brisbane takes 1h 35m
Direct flightsFriDirect flights go from Canberra to Brisbane on Friday. The only airline offering direct flights is Qantas Airways.
Airports in Brisbane1 airportThere is 1 airport near Brisbane: Brisbane (BNE)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Canberra to Brisbane

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Canberra to Brisbane?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Brisbane from Canberra is May. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart Canberra for Brisbane?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Canberra to Brisbane?

at midday

Canberra to Brisbane flights are approximately 25% more expensive in the evening than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Brisbane from Canberra?

Tigerair Australia

Qantas Airways, Tigerair Australia, and Virgin Australia are the most popular carriers operating from Canberra to Brisbane

What is the cheapest Canberra to Brisbane flight route?

Canberra - Brisbane

Fly from Canberra to Brisbane for the best Canberra - Brisbane flight prices

How far in advance should you book Canberra to Brisbane flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Canberra to Brisbane is approximately 60 days to departure


Canberra to Brisbane flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Canberra to Brisbane by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
11 Sep.
CBR10:30Canberra
1h 40m
BNE12:10Brisbane
14 Sep.
BNE15:55Brisbane
1h 50m
CBR17:45Canberra
Virgin Australia
6 Oct.
CBR03:20Canberra
1h 40m
BNE05:00Brisbane
13 Oct.
BNE15:50Brisbane
1h 50m
CBR17:40Canberra
Virgin Australia
15 Sep.
CBR07:45Canberra
1h 40m
BNE09:25Brisbane
29 Oct.
BNE12:00Brisbane
1h 50m
CBR13:50Canberra
Multiple Airlines
4 Sep.
CBR02:15Canberra
1h 40m
BNE03:55Brisbane
6 Sep.
BNE08:00Brisbane
1h 50m
CBR09:50Canberra
Jetstar
2 Sep.
CBR10:30Canberra
1h 40m
BNE12:10Brisbane
6 Sep.
BNE08:00Brisbane
1h 50m
CBR09:50Canberra
Multiple Airlines
5 Sep.
CBR07:45Canberra
1h 40m
BNE09:25Brisbane
6 Sep.
BNE08:00Brisbane
1h 50m
CBR09:50Canberra

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Canberra to Brisbane

If you're looking for one-way flights from Canberra to Brisbane, view some of our deals below provided by Virgin Australia
Virgin Australia
15 Jul.
CBR02:15Canberra
1h 40m
BNE03:55Brisbane
Virgin Australia
12 Jul.
CBR14:15Canberra
1h 40m
BNE15:55Brisbane
Virgin Australia
28 Jul.
CBR02:15Canberra
1h 40m
BNE03:55Brisbane

Best airlines flying from Canberra to Brisbane

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Canberra to Brisbane with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Tigerair Australia
PriceFrom $165
Free cancellation
Rating
10.0
Virgin Australia
PriceFrom $259
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $267
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4

  • Are airlines flying from Canberra to Brisbane offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Canberra to Brisbane, such as Tigerair Australia, Virgin Australia, and Qantas Airways may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Canberra to Brisbane

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Canberra to Coolangatta Flights
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest price$258
Canberra to Maroochydore Flights
Fastest flight time1h 45m
Cheapest price$309
Canberra to Cairns Flights
Fastest flight time3h 15m
Cheapest price$391
Canberra to Hamilton Island Flights
Fastest flight time8h 45m
Cheapest price$444