Flights Australia Launceston

Find cheap flights to Launceston

Fri. 22/2
Fri. 1/3
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Launceston?

+120.0%
+80.0%
+40.0%
Base
Price
193 - 408 AUD

Launceston flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Launceston found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
Jetstar
Jetstar
MEL
15:00
Melbourne & other airports airport
1h 05m
16:05
LST
Launceston airport
Jetstar
LST
15:00
Launceston airport
1h 05m
16:05
MEL
Melbourne & other airports airport
110 AUD
Jetstar
Jetstar
MEL
15:00
Melbourne & other airports airport
1h 05m
16:05
LST
Launceston airport
Jetstar
LST
15:00
Launceston airport
1h 05m
16:05
MEL
Melbourne & other airports airport
126 AUD
Jetstar
Jetstar
MEL
14:00
Melbourne & other airports airport
1h 05m
15:05
LST
Launceston airport
Jetstar
LST
14:00
Launceston airport
1h 05m
15:05
MEL
Melbourne & other airports airport
128 AUD
Jetstar
Jetstar
MEL
15:00
Melbourne & other airports airport
1h 05m
16:05
LST
Launceston airport
Jetstar
LST
14:00
Launceston airport
1h 05m
15:05
MEL
Melbourne & other airports airport
133 AUD
Jetstar
Jetstar
MEL
14:00
Melbourne & other airports airport
1h 05m
15:05
LST
Launceston airport
Jetstar
LST
14:00
Launceston airport
1h 05m
15:05
MEL
Melbourne & other airports airport
133 AUD
Jetstar
Jetstar
MEL
16:00
Melbourne & other airports airport
1h 05m
17:05
LST
Launceston airport
Jetstar
LST
16:00
Launceston airport
1h 05m
17:05
MEL
Melbourne & other airports airport
144 AUD
Jetstar
Jetstar
MEL
15:00
Melbourne & other airports airport
1h 05m
16:05
LST
Launceston airport
Jetstar
LST
15:00
Launceston airport
1h 05m
16:05
MEL
Melbourne & other airports airport
110 AUD
Jetstar
Jetstar
MEL
15:00
Melbourne & other airports airport
1h 05m
16:05
LST
Launceston airport
Jetstar
LST
15:00
Launceston airport
1h 05m
16:05
MEL
Melbourne & other airports airport
126 AUD
Jetstar
Jetstar
MEL
14:00
Melbourne & other airports airport
1h 05m
15:05
LST
Launceston airport
Jetstar
LST
14:00
Launceston airport
1h 05m
15:05
MEL
Melbourne & other airports airport
128 AUD
Jetstar
Jetstar
MEL
15:00
Melbourne & other airports airport
1h 05m
16:05
LST
Launceston airport
Jetstar
LST
14:00
Launceston airport
1h 05m
15:05
MEL
Melbourne & other airports airport
133 AUD
Jetstar
Jetstar
MEL
14:00
Melbourne & other airports airport
1h 05m
15:05
LST
Launceston airport
Jetstar
LST
14:00
Launceston airport
1h 05m
15:05
MEL
Melbourne & other airports airport
133 AUD
Jetstar
Jetstar
MEL
16:00
Melbourne & other airports airport
1h 05m
17:05
LST
Launceston airport
Jetstar
LST
16:00
Launceston airport
1h 05m
17:05
MEL
Melbourne & other airports airport
144 AUD

Which airlines operate flights to Launceston?

While low cost carriers are the cheapest, don’t forget that the fares often do not include checked baggage, meals, or drinks. Take a look at our estimated additional fees in your search results to get an idea of how much extra you may have to pay.


Airports near Launceston

Below you will find all the airports in Launceston along with the distance from the city centre
Launceston
13 km from city centre

Quick facts about Launceston

Time, currency, and the basics — see the local time and get an idea of how much money you will spend on the basics in Launceston
Local time
Currency
Australian Dollar
Beer
Pint of beer
3.82 AUD
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
15 AUD
Public transport
One-way ticket
2.99 AUD

Start planning your trip to Launceston

Flights Australia Launceston