Book flights with Rex

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 29/6
Wed 6/7

Quick facts about Rex

Find info about flight duration, flight prices, and popular routes for Rex

Cheapest Route

$45

Most Popular Route

BNE to SYD

Shortest Flight

0h 50m

Longest Flight

1h 50m
The cheapest route Rex flies is from Ballina Byron to Sydney Kingsford Smith for $45
Flying from Brisbane to Sydney Kingsford Smith is currently the most popular Rex route
The quickest Rex flight route is 0h 50m from Adelaide (ADL) to Port Lincoln (PLO)
The longest Rex flight route is 1h 50m from Ballina (BNK) to Sydney (SYD)

Return Rex flight deals

Compare return international and domestic flight deals from Rex recently found by momondo users
Rex
5 Jul.
SYD05:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 35m
MEL06:35Melbourne
12 Jul.
MEL16:00Melbourne
1h 30m
SYD17:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
Rex
5 Jul.
SYD03:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 35m
MEL04:35Melbourne
6 Jul.
MEL06:00Melbourne
1h 30m
SYD07:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
Rex
6 Jul.
SYD13:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 35m
MEL14:35Melbourne
10 Jul.
MEL03:00Melbourne
1h 30m
SYD04:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
Rex
4 Jul.
SYD03:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 35m
MEL04:35Melbourne
5 Jul.
MEL13:00Melbourne
1h 30m
SYD14:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
Rex
15 Jul.
SYD15:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 35m
MEL17:05Melbourne
21 Jul.
MEL16:00Melbourne
1h 30m
SYD17:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
Rex
13 Sep.
MEL12:05Melbourne
2h 10m
BNE14:15Brisbane
27 Sep.
BNE05:00Brisbane
2h 25m
MEL07:25Melbourne

One-way Rex flight deals

Find and compare Rex flight prices for one-way international and domestic flights
Rex
29 Jun.
SYD10:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 35m
MEL11:35Melbourne
Rex
6 Jul.
SYD13:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 35m
MEL14:35Melbourne
Rex
17 Nov.
SYD02:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 35m
MEL03:35Melbourne
Rex
6 Oct.
MEL02:05Melbourne
2h 10m
BNE04:15Brisbane
Rex
4 Jul.
SYD03:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 35m
MEL04:35Melbourne
Rex
14 Sep.
MEL12:05Melbourne
2h 10m
BNE14:15Brisbane

Rex Reviews

9.0
ExcellentBased on 2 verified guest reviews
10.0Crew
8.0Entertainment
9.0Comfort
10.0Boarding
9.0Food
9.0Overall

Sort by:
Date

Popular Rex routes

If you have flexible travel plans, check out this selection of Rex routes.
Sydney to Coolangatta
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price$49
Coolangatta to Sydney
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price$54
Ballina to Sydney
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price$75
Sydney to Ballina
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price$80
Sydney to Melbourne
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest price$80
Melbourne to Sydney
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price$80
Adelaide to Melbourne
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price$90
Melbourne to Adelaide
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price$97
Brisbane to Sydney
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest price$99
Sydney to Brisbane
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price$99
Melbourne to Coolangatta
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price$99
Coolangatta to Melbourne
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price$99

Information about flying with Rex

Yes, Rex currently has 275 flights out of Sydney Kingsford Smith per week.

Port Lincoln is the top airport served by Rex. Adelaide and Sydney Kingsford Smith are also popular airports that Rex uses a routine basis.

Check the flight status for Rex using our real-time Flight Tracker. To get an update, type in either the airport name or the Rex flight number, then click Track Flight. We’ll show you information such as the gate number, departure time, and arrival time for Rex flights. If you want more information about a particular flight, feel free to call Rex at 13 17 13 or visit their website at rex.com.au.

At the moment, flying from Ballina Byron to Sydney Kingsford Smith with 0 stops for $103 is the cheapest return domestic route that Rex offers. If you’re fine with booking a one-way domestic flight with Rex, then flying from Ballina Byron to Sydney Kingsford Smith with 0 stops for $45 is the cheapest option.


Rex Flight Tracker

Search by route or flight number to check the flight status for Rex
Fri 6/24