Find cheap flights to Port Lincoln

Return
Economy
Washington (WAS)
Port Lincoln (PLO)
Mon. 21/6
Mon. 28/6
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Port Lincoln?

Is there a good place to hike near Port Lincoln?

During the warmer months, hikers around the Port Lincoln area find that parks like Ikara-Flinders Ranges National Park are the best for taking long walks with their families and/or pets. Those looking for this type of experience are likely best suited to fly to Port Lincoln in January, February, or March.


Port Lincoln flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in Australia to Port Lincoln found recently by users on momondo
Rex
23 Aug.
ADL07:35Adelaide
0h 50m
PLO08:25Port Lincoln
26 Aug.
PLO15:40Port Lincoln
0h 50m
ADL16:30Adelaide
Rex
26 Nov.
ADL11:10Adelaide
0h 50m
PLO12:00Port Lincoln
28 Nov.
PLO05:10Port Lincoln
0h 50m
ADL06:00Adelaide
Rex
20 Oct.
ADL12:10Adelaide
0h 50m
PLO13:00Port Lincoln
24 Oct.
PLO06:10Port Lincoln
0h 50m
ADL07:00Adelaide
Rex
7 Jul.
ADL04:20Adelaide
0h 50m
PLO05:10Port Lincoln
7 Jul.
PLO08:45Port Lincoln
0h 50m
ADL09:35Adelaide
Rex
25 Jun.
ADL04:20Adelaide
0h 50m
PLO05:10Port Lincoln
28 Jun.
PLO03:00Port Lincoln
0h 50m
ADL03:50Adelaide
Rex
25 Jun.
ADL07:35Adelaide
0h 50m
PLO08:25Port Lincoln
28 Jun.
PLO03:00Port Lincoln
0h 50m
ADL03:50Adelaide

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Port Lincoln

If you're looking for one-way flights to Port Lincoln, view some of our deals below provided by Rex
Rex
25 Jul.
ADL05:00Adelaide
0h 50m
PLO05:50Port Lincoln
Rex
26 Jul.
ADL15:10Adelaide
0h 50m
PLO16:00Port Lincoln
Rex
7 Jul.
ADL03:00Adelaide
0h 50m
PLO03:50Port Lincoln

Which airlines fly to Port Lincoln?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Port Lincoln

Popular routes to Port Lincoln

Most frequently searched flights to Port Lincoln along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Adelaide to Port Lincoln Flights
Fastest flight time
0h 50m
Cheapest price
$225
Melbourne to Port Lincoln Flights
Fastest flight time
5h 45m
Cheapest price
$388
Sydney to Port Lincoln Flights
Fastest flight time
11h 00m
Cheapest price
$508
Perth to Port Lincoln Flights
Fastest flight time
13h 30m
Cheapest price
$602
View more

  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First