Cheap flights from Adelaide to Port Lincoln

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 10/8
Tue 17/8

Flight information for Adelaide to Port Lincoln
(ADL to PLO)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Adelaide to Port Lincoln
Best price found$277The best flight deal from Adelaide to Port Lincoln found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $277
Fastest flight time0h 50mThe fastest flight from Adelaide to Port Lincoln takes 0h 50m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Adelaide to Port Lincoln. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Adelaide Airport - Port Lincoln Airport.
Airports in Port Lincoln1 airportThere is 1 airport near Port Lincoln: Port Lincoln (PLO)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Adelaide to Port Lincoln

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Adelaide to Port Lincoln?

April

The cheapest time of year to fly to Port Lincoln from Adelaide is April. The most expensive is November.

What is the cheapest day to depart Adelaide for Port Lincoln?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Adelaide to Port Lincoln?

in the morning

Adelaide to Port Lincoln flights are approximately 15% more expensive at midday than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Port Lincoln from Adelaide?

Rex

Qantas Airways and Rex are the most popular carriers operating from Adelaide to Port Lincoln

What is the cheapest Adelaide to Port Lincoln flight route?

Adelaide - Port Lincoln

Fly from Adelaide to Port Lincoln for the best Adelaide - Port Lincoln flight prices

How far in advance should you book Adelaide to Port Lincoln flights?

40 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Adelaide to Port Lincoln is approximately 40 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Adelaide to Port Lincoln

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Adelaide to Port Lincoln by changing tabs
Rex
10 Aug.
ADL04:20Adelaide
0h 50m
PLO05:10Port Lincoln
10 Aug.
PLO13:20Port Lincoln
0h 50m
ADL14:10Adelaide
Rex
2 Nov.
ADL07:35Adelaide
0h 50m
PLO08:25Port Lincoln
9 Nov.
PLO04:30Port Lincoln
0h 50m
ADL05:20Adelaide
Rex
10 Aug.
ADL07:35Adelaide
0h 50m
PLO08:25Port Lincoln
10 Aug.
PLO13:20Port Lincoln
0h 50m
ADL14:10Adelaide
Rex
10 Aug.
ADL04:20Adelaide
0h 50m
PLO05:10Port Lincoln
13 Aug.
PLO03:00Port Lincoln
0h 50m
ADL03:50Adelaide
Rex
3 Sep.
ADL04:20Adelaide
0h 50m
PLO05:10Port Lincoln
7 Sep.
PLO05:30Port Lincoln
0h 50m
ADL06:20Adelaide
Rex
20 Aug.
ADL07:35Adelaide
0h 50m
PLO08:25Port Lincoln
27 Aug.
PLO08:45Port Lincoln
0h 50m
ADL09:35Adelaide

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Adelaide to Port Lincoln

If you're looking for one-way flights from Adelaide to Port Lincoln, view some of our deals below provided by Rex
Rex
10 Aug.
ADL07:35Adelaide
0h 50m
PLO08:25Port Lincoln
Rex
13 Aug.
ADL15:10Adelaide
0h 50m
PLO16:00Port Lincoln
Rex
23 Aug.
ADL03:00Adelaide
0h 50m
PLO03:50Port Lincoln

Best airlines flying from Adelaide to Port Lincoln

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Adelaide to Port Lincoln with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $181
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4

  • Are airlines flying from Adelaide to Port Lincoln offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Adelaide to Port Lincoln are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Rex and Qantas Airways. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Rex that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Adelaide to Port Lincoln by plane?

    A flight from Adelaide to Port Lincoln will travel around 249.6 km. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 0h 50m.


Alternative routes for Adelaide to Port Lincoln

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Adelaide to Kingscote Flights
Fastest flight time0h 35m
Cheapest price$151
Adelaide to Coober Pedy Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price$531