Cheap flights from Adelaide to Coolangatta

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 29/9
Wed 6/10

Flight information for Adelaide to Coolangatta
(ADL to OOL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Adelaide to Coolangatta
Best price found$195The best flight deal from Adelaide to Coolangatta found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $195
Fastest flight time2h 20mThe fastest flight from Adelaide to Coolangatta takes 2h 20m
Direct flightsSat and SunDirect flights go from Adelaide to Coolangatta on Saturday and Sunday. The only airline offering direct flights is Etihad Airways.
Airports in Coolangatta1 airportThere is 1 airport near Coolangatta: Coolangatta Gold Coast (OOL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Adelaide to Coolangatta

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Adelaide to Coolangatta?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Coolangatta from Adelaide is May. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Adelaide for Coolangatta?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Adelaide to Coolangatta?

in the evening

Adelaide to Coolangatta flights are approximately 11% more expensive at midday than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Coolangatta from Adelaide?

Tigerair Australia

Jetstar, Qantas Airways, and Tigerair Australia are the most popular carriers operating from Adelaide to Coolangatta

What is the cheapest Adelaide to Coolangatta flight route?

Adelaide - Coolangatta Gold Coast

Fly from Adelaide to Coolangatta Gold Coast for the best Adelaide - Coolangatta flight prices

How far in advance should you book Adelaide to Coolangatta flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Adelaide to Coolangatta is approximately 60 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Adelaide to Coolangatta

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Adelaide to Coolangatta by changing tabs
Jetstar
10 Nov.
ADL02:10Adelaide
2h 20m
OOL04:30Coolangatta Gold Coast
15 Nov.
OOL04:35Coolangatta Gold Coast
2h 35m
ADL07:10Adelaide
Rex
3 Nov.
ADL02:00Adelaide
4h 05m
1 stop
OOL06:05Coolangatta Gold Coast
8 Nov.
OOL11:00Coolangatta Gold Coast
4h 20m
1 stop
ADL15:20Adelaide
Multiple Airlines
10 Nov.
ADL08:30Adelaide
20h 35m
1 stop
OOL05:05Coolangatta Gold Coast
15 Nov.
OOL04:35Coolangatta Gold Coast
2h 35m
ADL07:10Adelaide
Virgin Australia
3 Nov.
ADL05:45Adelaide
2h 20m
OOL08:05Coolangatta Gold Coast
8 Nov.
OOL07:15Coolangatta Gold Coast
2h 40m
ADL09:55Adelaide
Rex
11 Oct.
ADL09:30Adelaide
20h 35m
1 stop
OOL06:05Coolangatta Gold Coast
18 Oct.
OOL06:15Coolangatta Gold Coast
25h 55m
1 stop
ADL08:10Adelaide
Rex
10 Nov.
ADL08:30Adelaide
26h 20m
1 stop
OOL10:50Coolangatta Gold Coast
15 Nov.
OOL11:00Coolangatta Gold Coast
20h 10m
1 stop
ADL07:10Adelaide

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Adelaide to Coolangatta

If you're looking for one-way flights from Adelaide to Coolangatta, view some of our deals below provided by Jetstar and Rex
Jetstar
18 Oct.
ADL03:50Adelaide
2h 15m
OOL06:05Coolangatta Gold Coast
Rex
18 Oct.
ADL02:00Adelaide
4h 05m
1 stop
OOL06:05Coolangatta Gold Coast
Jetstar
1 Nov.
ADL03:10Adelaide
2h 20m
OOL05:30Coolangatta Gold Coast

Search last-minute flights to Coolangatta from Adelaide

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Adelaide to Coolangatta
Multiple Airlines
1 Oct.
ADL10:20Adelaide
20h 25m
1 stop
OOL06:45Coolangatta Gold Coast
5 Oct.
OOL06:15Coolangatta Gold Coast
2h 40m
ADL08:55Adelaide
Jetstar
1 Oct.
ADL03:50Adelaide
2h 15m
OOL06:05Coolangatta Gold Coast
5 Oct.
OOL06:15Coolangatta Gold Coast
2h 40m
ADL08:55Adelaide
Virgin Australia
30 Sep.
ADL05:50Adelaide
4h 30m
1 stop
OOL10:20Coolangatta Gold Coast
3 Oct.
OOL10:30Coolangatta Gold Coast
18h 10m
1 stop
ADL04:40Adelaide
Multiple Airlines
30 Sep.
ADL10:20Adelaide
20h 25m
1 stop
OOL06:45Coolangatta Gold Coast
3 Oct.
OOL07:30Coolangatta Gold Coast
2h 40m
ADL10:10Adelaide
Jetstar
1 Oct.
ADL03:50Adelaide
2h 15m
OOL06:05Coolangatta Gold Coast
5 Oct.
OOL06:15Coolangatta Gold Coast
2h 40m
ADL08:55Adelaide
Jetstar
29 Sep.
ADL03:50Adelaide
2h 15m
OOL06:05Coolangatta Gold Coast
3 Oct.
OOL06:15Coolangatta Gold Coast
2h 40m
ADL08:55Adelaide

Best airlines flying from Adelaide to Coolangatta

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Adelaide to Coolangatta with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Jetstar
PriceFrom $196
Free cancellation
Rating
5.6
Tigerair Australia
PriceFrom $198
Free cancellation
Rating
10.0
Virgin Australia
PriceFrom $235
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $237
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4

  • Are airlines flying from Adelaide to Coolangatta Gold Coast offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Adelaide to Coolangatta Gold Coast, such as Virgin Australia, Jetstar, and Qantas Airways may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Adelaide to Coolangatta Gold Coast by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Adelaide to Coolangatta Gold Coast is 1598.4 km. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 2h 15m.


Alternative routes for Adelaide to Coolangatta

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Adelaide to Brisbane Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price$143
Adelaide to Cairns Flights
Fastest flight time3h 00m
Cheapest price$213
Adelaide to Maroochydore Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price$219
Adelaide to Townsville Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price$292
Adelaide to Hamilton Island Flights
Fastest flight time18h 40m
Cheapest price$333
Adelaide to Proserpine Flights
Fastest flight time8h 40m
Cheapest price$429