Cheap flights from Adelaide to Melbourne Avalon Airport from $52

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 6/12
Mon 13/12

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Adelaide to Melbourne Avalon Airport
(ADL to AVV)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Adelaide to Melbourne Avalon Airport
Best price found$107The best round-trip flight deal from Adelaide to Melbourne Avalon Airport found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $107. The best one-way flight to Melbourne Avalon Airport from Adelaide in the past 72 hours is $52
Fastest flight time1h 15mThe fastest flight from Adelaide to Melbourne Avalon Airport takes 1h 15m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Adelaide to Melbourne Avalon Airport. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Adelaide Airport - Melbourne Avalon Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Adelaide to Melbourne Avalon Airport

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Adelaide to Melbourne Avalon Airport?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Melbourne Avalon Airport from Adelaide is August. The most expensive is January.

What is the cheapest day to depart Adelaide for Melbourne Avalon Airport?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Adelaide to Melbourne Avalon Airport?

in the morning

Adelaide to Melbourne Avalon Airport flights are approximately 50% more expensive in the evening than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Melbourne Avalon Airport from Adelaide?

Jetstar

Jetstar is the most popular carrier operating from Adelaide to Melbourne Avalon Airport

How far in advance should you book Adelaide to Melbourne Avalon Airport flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Adelaide to Melbourne Avalon Airport is approximately 60 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Adelaide to Melbourne Avalon Airport

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Adelaide to Melbourne Avalon Airport by changing tabs
Jetstar
30 May
ADL07:55Adelaide
1h 15m
AVV09:10Melbourne Avalon
29 Jun.
AVV06:30Melbourne Avalon
1h 20m
ADL07:50Adelaide
Jetstar
30 May
ADL07:55Adelaide
1h 15m
AVV09:10Melbourne Avalon
1 Jun.
AVV06:30Melbourne Avalon
1h 20m
ADL07:50Adelaide
Jetstar
30 May
ADL07:55Adelaide
1h 15m
AVV09:10Melbourne Avalon
6 Jun.
AVV06:30Melbourne Avalon
1h 20m
ADL07:50Adelaide
Jetstar
6 Apr.
ADL07:55Adelaide
1h 15m
AVV09:10Melbourne Avalon
11 Apr.
AVV06:30Melbourne Avalon
1h 20m
ADL07:50Adelaide
Multiple Airlines
30 Jan.
ADL03:55Adelaide
24h 15m
1 stop
AVV04:10Melbourne Avalon
13 Feb.
AVV05:20Melbourne Avalon
1h 20m
ADL06:40Adelaide
Jetstar
30 May
ADL07:55Adelaide
1h 15m
AVV09:10Melbourne Avalon
13 Jun.
AVV06:30Melbourne Avalon
1h 20m
ADL07:50Adelaide

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Adelaide to Melbourne Avalon Airport

If you're looking for one-way flights from Adelaide to Melbourne Avalon Airport, view some of our deals below provided by Jetstar
Jetstar
18 Feb.
ADL06:45Adelaide
1h 15m
AVV08:00Melbourne Avalon
Multiple Airlines
18 Feb.
ADL13:30Adelaide
12h 35m
1 stop
AVV02:05Melbourne Avalon
Jetstar
26 Jan.
ADL14:50Adelaide
11h 15m
1 stop
AVV02:05Melbourne Avalon

Search last-minute flights to Melbourne Avalon Airport from Adelaide

Find and compare round-trip flight prices for your last-minute flight from Adelaide to Melbourne Avalon Airport
Jetstar
6 Dec.
ADL14:50Adelaide
13h 20m
1 stop
AVV04:10Melbourne Avalon
9 Dec.
AVV01:00Melbourne Avalon
5h 40m
1 stop
ADL06:40Adelaide
Multiple Airlines
11 Dec.
ADL01:35Adelaide
24h 30m
1 stop
AVV02:05Melbourne Avalon
13 Dec.
AVV01:00Melbourne Avalon
26h 40m
1 stop
ADL03:40Adelaide
Multiple Airlines
11 Dec.
ADL01:25Adelaide
24h 40m
1 stop
AVV02:05Melbourne Avalon
18 Dec.
AVV01:00Melbourne Avalon
13h 40m
1 stop
ADL14:40Adelaide
Jetstar
6 Dec.
ADL01:25Adelaide
13h 55m
1 stop
AVV15:20Melbourne Avalon
8 Dec.
AVV01:00Melbourne Avalon
13h 40m
1 stop
ADL14:40Adelaide
Jetstar
10 Dec.
ADL04:00Adelaide
22h 05m
1 stop
AVV02:05Melbourne Avalon
12 Dec.
AVV01:00Melbourne Avalon
16h 25m
1 stop
ADL17:25Adelaide
Jetstar
7 Dec.
ADL01:25Adelaide
26h 45m
1 stop
AVV04:10Melbourne Avalon
10 Dec.
AVV12:10Melbourne Avalon
26h 30m
1 stop
ADL14:40Adelaide

Best airlines flying from Adelaide to Melbourne Avalon Airport

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Adelaide to Melbourne Avalon Airport with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Jetstar
PriceFrom $88
Free cancellation
Rating
5.6

  • Are airlines flying from Adelaide to Melbourne Avalon offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Adelaide to Melbourne Avalon are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Jetstar, Tigerair Australia, and Virgin Australia. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Jetstar that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Adelaide to Melbourne Avalon by plane?

    The distance between Adelaide and Melbourne Avalon is about 627.9 km. By plane, this route typically takes 1h 15m.