Cheap flights from Perth to Brisbane

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 17.5
Mon 24.5

Flight information for Perth to Brisbane
(PER to BNE)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Perth to Brisbane
Best price found$545The best flight deal from Perth to Brisbane found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $545
Fastest flight time4h 30mThe fastest flight from Perth to Brisbane takes 4h 30m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Perth to Brisbane. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Perth Airport - Brisbane Airport.
Airports in Brisbane1 airportThere is 1 airport near Brisbane: Brisbane (BNE)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Perth to Brisbane

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Perth to Brisbane?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Brisbane from Perth is May. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Perth for Brisbane?

Saturday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Saturday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Perth to Brisbane?

in the morning

Perth to Brisbane flights are approximately 9% more expensive at midday than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Brisbane from Perth?

Tigerair Australia

Jetstar, Qantas Airways, and Tigerair Australia are the most popular carriers operating from Perth to Brisbane

What is the cheapest Perth to Brisbane flight route?

Perth - Brisbane

Fly from Perth to Brisbane for the best Perth - Brisbane flight prices

How far in advance should you book Perth to Brisbane flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Perth to Brisbane is approximately 60 days to departure


Perth to Brisbane flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Perth to Brisbane by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
17 Jun.
PER19:55Perth
8h 30m
1 stop
BNE04:25Brisbane
20 Jun.
BNE09:25Brisbane
5h 55m
PER15:20Perth
Jetstar
16 Aug.
PER06:05Perth
7h 25m
1 stop
BNE13:30Brisbane
23 Aug.
BNE02:35Brisbane
10h 15m
1 stop
PER12:50Perth
Virgin Australia
14 Sep.
PER04:35Perth
4h 30m
BNE09:05Brisbane
21 Sep.
BNE16:50Brisbane
5h 55m
PER22:45Perth
Multiple Airlines
17 Jun.
PER19:55Perth
8h 30m
1 stop
BNE04:25Brisbane
20 Jun.
BNE10:05Brisbane
10h 30m
1 stop
PER20:35Perth
Jetstar
1 Jun.
PER21:40Perth
12h 20m
1 stop
BNE10:00Brisbane
10 Jun.
BNE02:35Brisbane
10h 15m
1 stop
PER12:50Perth
Virgin Australia
17 Jun.
PER06:40Perth
4h 30m
BNE11:10Brisbane
20 Jun.
BNE13:55Brisbane
5h 55m
PER19:50Perth

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Perth to Brisbane

If you're looking for one-way flights from Perth to Brisbane, view some of our deals below provided by Jetstar and Virgin Australia
Jetstar
16 Aug.
PER13:55Perth
22h 25m
1 stop
BNE12:20Brisbane
Virgin Australia
16 Aug.
PER18:40Perth
4h 30m
BNE23:10Brisbane
Jetstar
16 Aug.
PER13:55Perth
22h 25m
1 stop
BNE12:20Brisbane

Best airlines flying from Perth to Brisbane

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Perth to Brisbane with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Tigerair Australia
PriceFrom $218
Free cancellation
Rating
10.0
Jetstar
PriceFrom $262
Free cancellation
Rating
5.6
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $328
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Virgin Australia
PriceFrom $346
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2

  • Are airlines flying from Perth to Brisbane offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Perth to Brisbane, such as Virgin Australia, Qantas Airways, and Tigerair Australia may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Perth to Brisbane

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Perth to Coolangatta Flights
Fastest flight time4h 25m
Cheapest price$413
Perth to Cairns Flights
Fastest flight time4h 15m
Cheapest price$534
Perth to Townsville Flights
Fastest flight time7h 35m
Cheapest price$727
Perth to Hervey Bay Flights
Fastest flight time20h 05m
Cheapest price$755
Perth to Maroochydore Flights
Fastest flight time12h 30m
Cheapest price$802
Perth to Toowoomba Flights
Fastest flight time36h 45m
Cheapest price$1,035
Port Hedland to Townsville Flights
Fastest flight time23h 45m
Cheapest price$1,119
Karratha to Townsville Flights
Fastest flight time28h 45m
Cheapest price$1,163
Broome to Cairns Flights
Fastest flight time15h 10m
Cheapest price$1,226
Port Hedland to Cairns Flights
Fastest flight time20h 40m
Cheapest price$1,350
Broome to Townsville Flights
Fastest flight time11h 30m
Cheapest price$1,629