Cheap flights from Perth to Adelaide

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 2/8
Mon 9/8

Flight information for Perth to Adelaide
(PER to ADL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Perth to Adelaide
Best price found$334The best flight deal from Perth to Adelaide found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $334
Fastest flight time2h 50mThe fastest flight from Perth to Adelaide takes 2h 50m
Direct flightsTue and SunDirect flights go from Perth to Adelaide on Tuesday and Sunday. Airlines offering direct flights are: Jetstar, Singapore Airlines and Etihad Airways.
Airports in Adelaide1 airportThere is 1 airport near Adelaide: Adelaide (ADL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Perth to Adelaide

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Perth to Adelaide?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Adelaide from Perth is May. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart Perth for Adelaide?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Perth to Adelaide?

in the afternoon

Perth to Adelaide flights are approximately 21% more expensive in the evening than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Adelaide from Perth?

Jetstar

Jetstar, Qantas Airways, and Virgin Australia are the most popular carriers operating from Perth to Adelaide

What is the cheapest Perth to Adelaide flight route?

Perth - Adelaide

Fly from Perth to Adelaide for the best Perth - Adelaide flight prices

How far in advance should you book Perth to Adelaide flights?

57 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Perth to Adelaide is approximately 57 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Perth to Adelaide

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Perth to Adelaide by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
6 Aug.
PER10:10Perth
2h 45m
ADL12:55Adelaide
17 Aug.
ADL11:25Adelaide
3h 20m
PER14:45Perth
Jetstar
10 Aug.
PER13:55Perth
2h 50m
ADL16:45Adelaide
17 Aug.
ADL11:25Adelaide
3h 20m
PER14:45Perth
Jetstar
10 Aug.
PER13:55Perth
2h 50m
ADL16:45Adelaide
15 Aug.
ADL11:25Adelaide
3h 20m
PER14:45Perth
Multiple Airlines
15 Sep.
PER13:55Perth
2h 50m
ADL16:45Adelaide
18 Sep.
ADL11:30Adelaide
3h 20m
PER14:50Perth
Multiple Airlines
15 Sep.
PER13:55Perth
2h 50m
ADL16:45Adelaide
20 Sep.
ADL11:30Adelaide
3h 20m
PER14:50Perth
Multiple Airlines
10 Aug.
PER13:55Perth
2h 50m
ADL16:45Adelaide
19 Aug.
ADL11:30Adelaide
3h 20m
PER14:50Perth

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Perth to Adelaide

If you're looking for one-way flights from Perth to Adelaide, view some of our deals below provided by Jetstar and Virgin Australia
Jetstar
18 Aug.
PER13:55Perth
2h 50m
ADL16:45Adelaide
Virgin Australia
2 Aug.
PER03:00Perth
2h 50m
ADL05:50Adelaide
Virgin Australia
4 Sep.
PER03:00Perth
2h 50m
ADL05:50Adelaide

Best airlines flying from Perth to Adelaide

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Perth to Adelaide with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Jetstar
PriceFrom $235
Free cancellation
Rating
5.6
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $294
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Virgin Australia
PriceFrom $294
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2

  • Are airlines flying from Perth to Adelaide offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Perth to Adelaide are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Virgin Australia, Jetstar, and Qantas Airways. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Virgin Australia that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Perth to Adelaide by plane?

    The distance between Perth and Adelaide is about 2129.6 km. By plane, this route typically takes 2h 45m.


Alternative routes for Perth to Adelaide

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Perth to Port Lincoln Flights
Fastest flight time13h 30m
Cheapest price$611