Cheap flights from Karratha to Perth from $466

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 25/1
Tue 1/2

Flight information for Karratha to Perth
(KTA to PER)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Karratha to Perth
Best price found$801The best flight deal from Karratha to Perth found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $801
Fastest flight time2h 00mThe fastest flight from Karratha to Perth takes 2h 00m
Direct flightsTue and WedDirect flights go from Karratha to Perth on Tuesday and Wednesday. The only airline offering direct flights is Air New Zealand.
Airports in Perth1 airportThere is 1 airport near Perth: Perth (PER)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Karratha to Perth

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Karratha to Perth?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Perth from Karratha is May. The most expensive is June.

What is the cheapest day to depart Karratha for Perth?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Karratha to Perth?

in the morning

Karratha to Perth flights are approximately 9% more expensive in the evening than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Perth from Karratha?

Virgin Australia

Qantas Airways and Virgin Australia are the most popular carriers operating from Karratha to Perth

What is the cheapest Karratha to Perth flight route?

Karratha - Perth

Fly from Karratha to Perth for the best Karratha - Perth flight prices

How far in advance should you book Karratha to Perth flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Karratha to Perth is approximately 60 days to departure


Search last-minute flights to Perth from Karratha

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Karratha to Perth
Virgin Australia
26 Jan.
KTA04:40Karratha
2h 00m
PER06:40Perth
2 Feb.
PER01:45Perth
2h 05m
KTA03:50Karratha
Virgin Australia
25 Jan.
KTA04:40Karratha
2h 00m
PER06:40Perth
27 Jan.
PER08:45Perth
2h 05m
KTA10:50Karratha
Virgin Australia
26 Jan.
KTA04:40Karratha
2h 00m
PER06:40Perth
29 Jan.
PER01:45Perth
2h 05m
KTA03:50Karratha
Virgin Australia
25 Jan.
KTA04:40Karratha
2h 00m
PER06:40Perth
16 Feb.
PER08:45Perth
2h 05m
KTA10:50Karratha
Virgin Australia
27 Jan.
KTA04:40Karratha
2h 00m
PER06:40Perth
30 Jan.
PER08:45Perth
2h 05m
KTA10:50Karratha

Best airlines flying from Karratha to Perth

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Karratha to Perth with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $358
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Virgin Australia
PriceFrom $416
Free cancellation
Rating
8.5

Virgin Australia flights from Karratha to Perth

Our best Virgin Australia deals on Karratha to Perth flight tickets
Virgin Australia
26 Jan.
KTA04:40Karratha
2h 00m
PER06:40Perth
2 Feb.
PER01:45Perth
2h 05m
KTA03:50Karratha
Virgin Australia
25 Jan.
KTA04:40Karratha
2h 00m
PER06:40Perth
27 Jan.
PER08:45Perth
2h 05m
KTA10:50Karratha
Virgin Australia
26 Jan.
KTA04:40Karratha
2h 00m
PER06:40Perth
29 Jan.
PER01:45Perth
2h 05m
KTA03:50Karratha

  • Are airlines flying from Karratha to Perth offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Karratha to Perth are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Virgin Australia and Qantas Airways.

  • How far is Karratha to Perth by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Karratha to Perth is 1250.0 km.


Alternative routes for Karratha to Perth

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Perth to Broome Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price$280
Perth to Learmonth Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price$300
Broome to Perth Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price$370
Perth to Kalgoorlie Flights
Fastest flight time1h 05m
Cheapest price$329
Perth to Kununurra Flights
Fastest flight time3h 10m
Cheapest price$511
Perth to Esperance Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price$266
Perth to Karratha Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price$466
Albany to Perth Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price$268
Perth to Geraldton Flights
Fastest flight time1h 00m
Cheapest price$391
Learmonth to Perth Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price$459
Perth to Paraburdoo Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price$683