Flights Australia Queensland Brisbane Cairns to Brisbane

Cheap flights from Cairns to Brisbane

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Flight information for Cairns to Brisbane

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Cairns to Brisbane
Fastest flight time 2h 10m The fastest flight from Cairns to Brisbane takes 2h 10m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Cairns to Brisbane every day.
Airports in Brisbane 1 airport There is 1 airport near Brisbane: Brisbane (BNE)

How to get the cheapest flight from Cairns to Brisbane

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Brisbane?
November
The cheapest time of year to fly to Brisbane from Cairns is November. The most expensive is July.
What is the cheapest day to fly to Brisbane?
Wednesday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Friday.
When is the cheapest time to fly to Brisbane?
in the afternoon
Cairns to Brisbane flights are approximately 19% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Brisbane?
Tigerair Australia
Tigerair Australia, Jetstar, and Virgin Australia are the most popular carriers operating from Cairns to Brisbane
What is the cheapest route?
Cairns - Brisbane
Fly from Cairns to Brisbane for the best Cairns - Brisbane flight prices
CNS
Cairns
BNE
Brisbane
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Brisbane?
47 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Cairns to Brisbane is approximately 47 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Cairns to Brisbane flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Cairns to Brisbane by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Tigerair Australia
Tigerair Australia
17 Feb.
04:35
CNS
Cairns airport
2h 15m
BNE
06:50
Brisbane airport
Tigerair Australia
23 Feb.
18:40
BNE
Brisbane airport
2h 20m
CNS
21:00
Cairns airport
$136
Tigerair Australia
Tigerair Australia
13 Feb.
04:35
CNS
Cairns airport
2h 15m
BNE
06:50
Brisbane airport
Tigerair Australia
15 Feb.
18:40
BNE
Brisbane airport
2h 20m
CNS
21:00
Cairns airport
$138
Tigerair Australia
Tigerair Australia
15 Feb.
21:30
CNS
Cairns airport
2h 15m
BNE
23:45
Brisbane airport
Tigerair Australia
21 Feb.
01:45
BNE
Brisbane airport
2h 20m
CNS
04:05
Cairns airport
$141
Jetstar
Jetstar
11 Apr.
16:00
CNS
Cairns airport
2h 05m
BNE
18:05
Brisbane airport
Jetstar
13 Apr.
16:30
BNE
Brisbane airport
2h 20m
CNS
18:50
Cairns airport
$255
Tigerair Australia
Tigerair Australia
17 Feb.
04:35
CNS
Cairns airport
2h 15m
BNE
06:50
Brisbane airport
Tigerair Australia
23 Feb.
18:40
BNE
Brisbane airport
2h 20m
CNS
21:00
Cairns airport
$136
Tigerair Australia
Tigerair Australia
13 Feb.
04:35
CNS
Cairns airport
2h 15m
BNE
06:50
Brisbane airport
Tigerair Australia
15 Feb.
18:40
BNE
Brisbane airport
2h 20m
CNS
21:00
Cairns airport
$138

Alternative routes for Cairns to Brisbane

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Cairns to Coolangatta
Fastest flight time
2h 15m
Cheapest price
$171

Flights from Cairns to:

Flights to Brisbane from:

*Flight prices to Brisbane are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.
Flights Australia Queensland Brisbane Cairns to Brisbane