Cheap flights from Adelaide to Perth

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 1/10
Fri 8/10

Flight information for Adelaide to Perth
(ADL to PER)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Adelaide to Perth
Best price found$321The best flight deal from Adelaide to Perth found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $321
Fastest flight time3h 20mThe fastest flight from Adelaide to Perth takes 3h 20m
Direct flightsMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and SatDirect flights go from Adelaide to Perth on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Saturday. The only airline offering direct flights is Etihad Airways.
Airports in Perth1 airportThere is 1 airport near Perth: Perth (PER)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Adelaide to Perth

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Adelaide to Perth?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Perth from Adelaide is May. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Adelaide for Perth?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Adelaide to Perth?

in the afternoon

Adelaide to Perth flights are approximately 9% more expensive in the evening than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Perth from Adelaide?

Jetstar

Jetstar, Qantas Airways, and Virgin Australia are the most popular carriers operating from Adelaide to Perth

What is the cheapest Adelaide to Perth flight route?

Adelaide - Perth

Fly from Adelaide to Perth for the best Adelaide - Perth flight prices

How far in advance should you book Adelaide to Perth flights?

55 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Adelaide to Perth is approximately 55 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Adelaide to Perth

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Adelaide to Perth by changing tabs
Jetstar
13 Nov.
ADL10:20Adelaide
3h 20m
PER13:40Perth
17 Nov.
PER11:45Perth
2h 50m
ADL14:35Adelaide
Multiple Airlines
16 Oct.
ADL09:20Adelaide
3h 30m
PER12:50Perth
8 Nov.
PER11:45Perth
2h 50m
ADL14:35Adelaide
Multiple Airlines
12 Oct.
ADL09:20Adelaide
3h 30m
PER12:50Perth
17 Oct.
PER12:55Perth
2h 50m
ADL15:45Adelaide
Jetstar
18 Oct.
ADL11:25Adelaide
3h 20m
PER14:45Perth
19 Oct.
PER12:55Perth
2h 50m
ADL15:45Adelaide
Virgin Australia
12 Oct.
ADL09:20Adelaide
3h 30m
PER12:50Perth
18 Oct.
PER08:40Perth
2h 50m
ADL11:30Adelaide
Multiple Airlines
5 Oct.
ADL11:25Adelaide
3h 20m
PER14:45Perth
12 Oct.
PER08:40Perth
2h 50m
ADL11:30Adelaide

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Adelaide to Perth

If you're looking for one-way flights from Adelaide to Perth, view some of our deals below provided by Jetstar and Virgin Australia
Virgin Australia
11 Oct.
ADL14:50Adelaide
3h 30m
PER18:20Perth
Virgin Australia
4 Oct.
ADL09:20Adelaide
3h 30m
PER12:50Perth
Jetstar
1 Oct.
ADL11:25Adelaide
3h 20m
PER14:45Perth

Search last-minute flights to Perth from Adelaide

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Adelaide to Perth
Virgin Australia
30 Sep.
ADL08:20Adelaide
3h 30m
PER11:50Perth
3 Oct.
PER08:40Perth
2h 50m
ADL11:30Adelaide
Multiple Airlines
3 Oct.
ADL11:25Adelaide
3h 20m
PER14:45Perth
9 Oct.
PER13:15Perth
2h 45m
ADL16:00Adelaide
Multiple Airlines
3 Oct.
ADL11:25Adelaide
3h 20m
PER14:45Perth
9 Oct.
PER13:15Perth
2h 45m
ADL16:00Adelaide
Qantas Airways
4 Oct.
ADL03:00Adelaide
3h 20m
PER06:20Perth
8 Oct.
PER13:15Perth
2h 45m
ADL16:00Adelaide
Multiple Airlines
3 Oct.
ADL11:25Adelaide
3h 20m
PER14:45Perth
8 Oct.
PER03:00Perth
2h 50m
ADL05:50Adelaide
Multiple Airlines
3 Oct.
ADL11:25Adelaide
3h 20m
PER14:45Perth
9 Oct.
PER05:30Perth
2h 45m
ADL08:15Adelaide

Best airlines flying from Adelaide to Perth

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Adelaide to Perth with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Jetstar
PriceFrom $241
Free cancellation
Rating
5.6
Virgin Australia
PriceFrom $298
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $308
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4

  • Are airlines flying from Adelaide to Perth offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Adelaide to Perth are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Virgin Australia, Jetstar, and Qantas Airways. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Virgin Australia that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Adelaide to Perth by plane?

    Adelaide and Perth are 2129.6 km apart from one another. 3h 20m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Alternative routes for Adelaide to Perth

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Adelaide to Broome Flights
Fastest flight time8h 15m
Cheapest price$705