Cheap flights from Adelaide to Brisbane

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 27/7
Tue 3/8

Flight information for Adelaide to Brisbane
(ADL to BNE)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Adelaide to Brisbane
Best price found$205The best flight deal from Adelaide to Brisbane found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $205
Fastest flight time2h 25mThe fastest flight from Adelaide to Brisbane takes 2h 25m
Direct flightsTue, Wed and SatDirect flights go from Adelaide to Brisbane on Tuesday, Wednesday and Saturday. Airlines offering direct flights are: Singapore Airlines and Etihad Airways.
Airports in Brisbane1 airportThere is 1 airport near Brisbane: Brisbane (BNE)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Adelaide to Brisbane

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Adelaide to Brisbane?

February

The cheapest time of year to fly to Brisbane from Adelaide is February. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart Adelaide for Brisbane?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Monday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Adelaide to Brisbane?

in the morning

Adelaide to Brisbane flights are approximately 18% more expensive in the evening than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Brisbane from Adelaide?

Tigerair Australia

Jetstar, Qantas Airways, and Tigerair Australia are the most popular carriers operating from Adelaide to Brisbane

What is the cheapest Adelaide to Brisbane flight route?

Adelaide - Brisbane

Fly from Adelaide to Brisbane for the best Adelaide - Brisbane flight prices

How far in advance should you book Adelaide to Brisbane flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Adelaide to Brisbane is approximately 60 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Adelaide to Brisbane

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Adelaide to Brisbane by changing tabs
Jetstar
29 Jul.
ADL11:30Adelaide
2h 20m
BNE13:50Brisbane
1 Aug.
BNE15:00Brisbane
2h 45m
ADL17:45Adelaide
Multiple Airlines
3 Sep.
ADL02:10Adelaide
5h 40m
1 stop
BNE07:50Brisbane
12 Sep.
BNE15:00Brisbane
2h 35m
ADL17:35Adelaide
Jetstar
30 Jul.
ADL11:30Adelaide
2h 20m
BNE13:50Brisbane
1 Aug.
BNE15:00Brisbane
2h 45m
ADL17:45Adelaide
Jetstar
3 Sep.
ADL11:30Adelaide
2h 20m
BNE13:50Brisbane
12 Sep.
BNE15:00Brisbane
2h 45m
ADL17:45Adelaide
Jetstar
3 Sep.
ADL11:30Adelaide
2h 20m
BNE13:50Brisbane
12 Sep.
BNE15:00Brisbane
2h 45m
ADL17:45Adelaide
Multiple Airlines
3 Sep.
ADL02:10Adelaide
5h 40m
1 stop
BNE07:50Brisbane
12 Sep.
BNE15:00Brisbane
2h 45m
ADL17:45Adelaide

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Adelaide to Brisbane

If you're looking for one-way flights from Adelaide to Brisbane, view some of our deals below provided by Jetstar and Virgin Australia
Jetstar
27 Jul.
ADL11:30Adelaide
2h 20m
BNE13:50Brisbane
Multiple Airlines
2 Aug.
ADL09:30Adelaide
23h 30m
1 stop
BNE09:00Brisbane
Virgin Australia
27 Jul.
ADL05:00Adelaide
8h 00m
1 stop
BNE13:00Brisbane

Best airlines flying from Adelaide to Brisbane

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Adelaide to Brisbane with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Tigerair Australia
PriceFrom $173
Free cancellation
Rating
10.0
Jetstar
PriceFrom $177
Free cancellation
Rating
5.6
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $217
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Virgin Australia
PriceFrom $244
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2

  • Are airlines flying from Adelaide to Brisbane offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Adelaide to Brisbane are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Tigerair Australia, Virgin Australia, and Jetstar. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Tigerair Australia that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Adelaide to Brisbane by plane?

    Adelaide and Brisbane are 1599.9 km apart from one another. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 2h 20m.


Alternative routes for Adelaide to Brisbane

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Adelaide to Coolangatta Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price$191
Adelaide to Maroochydore Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price$288
Adelaide to Cairns Flights
Fastest flight time3h 00m
Cheapest price$322
Adelaide to Hamilton Island Flights
Fastest flight time7h 45m
Cheapest price$420
Adelaide to Proserpine Flights
Fastest flight time6h 50m
Cheapest price$456
Adelaide to Townsville Flights
Fastest flight time8h 00m
Cheapest price$578