Look for other cheap flights to Muscat Seeb

$688 Cheap flights to Muscat

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find the cheapest flights from Australia to Muscat

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Multiple Airlines Logo
10:35 - 10:35PER  Perth-MCT Muscat Seeb
28h 00m3 stops Singapore Changi Kuala Lumpur Intl Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
23:50 - 08:25MCT  Muscat Seeb-PER Perth
28h 35m3 stops Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl Kuala Lumpur Intl Singapore Changi
$1,186Multiple Airlines
Sun, 22 Nov - Sun, 29 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
20:50 - 22:00PER  Perth-MCT Muscat Seeb
29h 10m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
11:50 - 19:55MCT  Muscat Seeb-PER Perth
28h 05m2 stops Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl Kuala Lumpur Intl
$1,216Multiple Airlines
Sun, 22 Nov - Sun, 29 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
10:35 - 00:10PER  Perth-MCT Muscat Seeb
17h 35m1 stop Singapore Changi
Multiple Airlines Logo
23:50 - 05:50MCT  Muscat Seeb-PER Perth
26h 00m2 stops Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl Kuala Lumpur Intl
$1,260Multiple Airlines
Sun, 22 Nov - Sun, 29 Nov
Oman Air Logo
15:10 - 12:20MEL  Melbourne-MCT Muscat Seeb
28h 10m1 stop Kuala Lumpur Intl
Oman Air Logo
22:00 - 07:20MCT  Muscat Seeb-MEL Melbourne
26h 20m1 stop Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
$1,747Oman Air
Tue, 17 Nov - Sat, 21 Nov
Oman Air Logo
14:55 - 18:30MEL  Melbourne-MCT Muscat Seeb
34h 35m1 stop Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
Oman Air Logo
22:00 - 07:20MCT  Muscat Seeb-MEL Melbourne
26h 20m1 stop Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
$1,819Oman Air
Tue, 17 Nov - Sat, 21 Nov
Etihad Airways Logo
21:30 - 10:35SYD  Sydney Kingsford Smith-MCT Muscat Seeb
20h 05m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
23:50 - 06:30MCT  Muscat Seeb-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
23h 40m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
$1,890Etihad Airways
Wed, 13 Jan - Thu, 21 Jan
Qatar Airways Logo
22:45 - 21:35PER  Perth-MCT Muscat Seeb
26h 50m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
05:55 - 18:45MCT  Muscat Seeb-PER Perth
32h 50m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
$2,000Qatar Airways
Sun, 20 Dec - Sun, 3 Jan
Etihad Airways Logo
16:50 - 22:00SYD  Sydney Kingsford Smith-MCT Muscat Seeb
36h 10m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
11:50 - 06:30MCT  Muscat Seeb-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
35h 40m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
$2,038Etihad Airways
Sun, 29 Nov - Mon, 18 Jan
Qatar Airways Logo
23:40 - 11:05MEL  Melbourne-MCT Muscat Seeb
18h 25m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
05:55 - 10:35MCT  Muscat Seeb-MEL Melbourne
21h 40m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Sydney Kingsford Smith
$4,773Qatar Airways
Fri, 18 Dec - Sun, 7 Mar
Emirates Logo
11:40 - 03:55SYD  Sydney Kingsford Smith-MCT Muscat Seeb
23h 15m2 stops Singapore Changi Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
11:10 - 07:35MCT  Muscat Seeb-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
37h 25m2 stops Dubai Intl Singapore Changi
$6,679Emirates
Thu, 25 Feb - Thu, 4 Mar

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights to Muscat that are best for you.

Fly from

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

PerthMuscat

PER Perth - MCT Muscat Seeb

PERMCT

Perth

Sun 22/11

10:35-10:35

3 stops28h 00m

Muscat Seeb

Sun 29/11

23:50-08:25

3 stops28h 35m

$1,186

PerthMuscat

PER Perth - MCT Muscat Seeb

PERMCT

Perth

Sun 22/11

20:50-22:00

2 stops29h 10m

Muscat Seeb

Sun 29/11

11:50-19:55

2 stops28h 05m

$1,216

PerthMuscat

PER Perth - MCT Muscat Seeb

PERMCT

Perth

Sun 22/11

10:35-00:10

1 stop17h 35m

Muscat Seeb

Sun 29/11

23:50-05:50

2 stops26h 00m

$1,260

MelbourneMuscat

MEL Melbourne - MCT Muscat Seeb

MELMCT

Melbourne

Tue 17/11

15:10-12:20

1 stop28h 10m

Muscat Seeb

Sat 21/11

22:00-07:20

1 stop26h 20m

$1,747

MelbourneMuscat

MEL Melbourne - MCT Muscat Seeb

MELMCT

Melbourne

Tue 17/11

14:55-18:30

1 stop34h 35m

Muscat Seeb

Sat 21/11

22:00-07:20

1 stop26h 20m

$1,819

SydneyMuscat

SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith - MCT Muscat Seeb

SYDMCT

Sydney Kingsford Smith

Wed 13/1

21:30-10:35

1 stop20h 05m

Muscat Seeb

Thu 21/1

23:50-06:30

1 stop23h 40m

$1,890

PerthMuscat

PER Perth - MCT Muscat Seeb

PERMCT

Perth

Sun 20/12

22:45-21:35

1 stop26h 50m

Muscat Seeb

Sun 3/1

05:55-18:45

1 stop32h 50m

$2,000

SydneyMuscat

SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith - MCT Muscat Seeb

SYDMCT

Sydney Kingsford Smith

Sun 29/11

16:50-22:00

1 stop36h 10m

Muscat Seeb

Mon 18/1

11:50-06:30

1 stop35h 40m

$2,038
Fastest return journey

MelbourneMuscat

MEL Melbourne - MCT Muscat Seeb

MELMCT

Melbourne

Fri 18/12

23:40-11:05

1 stop18h 25m

Muscat Seeb

Sun 7/3

05:55-10:35

2 stops21h 40m

$4,773

SydneyMuscat

SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith - MCT Muscat Seeb

SYDMCT

Sydney Kingsford Smith

Thu 25/2

11:40-03:55

2 stops23h 15m

Muscat Seeb

Thu 4/3

11:10-07:35

2 stops37h 25m

$6,679

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Muscat from

Muscat flights insights and trends

Explore insights for your Muscat flight to craft the best travel plan

What is the cheapest month to fly to Muscat?

The month of September is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Muscat from Australia, with most prices found around $1,429. The month of July is another great option to travel to Muscat, with average flight prices from Australia averaging around $1,512.

Cheapest flights to Muscat Seeb

Find the cheapest flights to Muscat Seeb from your nearest city or airport
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO MUSCAT FROM SYDNEYSeptember31% cheaperFlying from Sydney to Muscat costs on average just $1,429 in September
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO MUSCAT FROM SYDNEYJune55% more expensiveIt costs about $3,187 for flights to Muscat from Sydney in June
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO MUSCAT FROM SYDNEYDecember833% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Muscat from Sydney in December than any other month

Cheap Muscat flight deals and tips

Summary info about Muscat flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

$631

Best Round-Trip Price

$1,186

Fastest flight time

28h 55m
The best one-way flight price to Muscat from Australia in the last 5 days is $631 (Melbourne to Muscat Seeb).
The best return flight price to Muscat from Australia in the last 5 days is $1,186 (Perth to Muscat Seeb).
The fastest flight to Muscat from Australia takes 28h 55m (Sydney Kingsford Smith to Muscat Seeb).

Frequently asked questions about flying to Muscat

When did momondo last update prices for flights to Muscat Seeb Airport?

Prices for flights to Muscat Seeb Airport were last updated today.

How many operators does momondo search for flights to Muscat Seeb Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly to Muscat Seeb Airport?

Although the minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UMNR) service may have their own age limits, which could be impacted by factors such as flight length, timing, and stopovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel to Muscat Seeb Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Muscat Seeb Airport?

The necessary travel and health documents for your Muscat Seeb Airport trip may vary depending on your travel plans and individual circumstances. Generally, you should have various documents, such as a national ID card or driver's licence and a passport that is valid for six months beyond your scheduled arrival date. We recommend seeking advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal to Muscat?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights to Muscat. Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good company.

Can I find flights to Muscat with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for flights to Muscat to just show those with flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights to Muscat?

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Muscat.

I’m not ready to book a flight to Muscat right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

If you are simply researching potential flights to Muscat, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Muscat and alert you when they change.

An easier way to manage your Muscat Seeb trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Thu 26/11
Thu 3/12