Latest deals
Insights
When to book
FAQs
Price Alerts
Australia
AUD
Look for other cheap flights to Muscat Seeb

$616 Cheap flights to Muscat

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find the cheapest flights from Australia to Muscat

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Multiple Airlines Logo
20:50 - 00:35PER  Perth-MCT Muscat Seeb
31h 45m1 stop Kuala Lumpur Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
09:10 - 19:55MCT  Muscat Seeb-PER Perth
30h 45m1 stop Kuala Lumpur Intl
$1,121Multiple Airlines
Mon, 22 Feb - Wed, 3 Mar
Air India Logo
21:35 - 20:15SYD  Sydney Kingsford Smith-MCT Muscat Seeb
29h 40m1 stop New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
Air India Logo
21:25 - 19:45MCT  Muscat Seeb-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
39h 20m1 stop New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
$1,125Air India
Thu, 22 Oct - Sun, 22 Nov
Qatar Airways Logo
22:45 - 11:05PER  Perth-MCT Muscat Seeb
16h 20m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
23:05 - 18:45MCT  Muscat Seeb-PER Perth
15h 40m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
$1,175Qatar Airways
Sun, 8 Nov - Sun, 15 Nov
Oman Air Logo
15:10 - 00:05MEL  Melbourne-MCT Muscat Seeb
15h 55m1 stop Kuala Lumpur Intl
Oman Air Logo
21:10 - 07:15MCT  Muscat Seeb-MEL Melbourne
27h 05m1 stop Kuala Lumpur Intl
$1,857Oman Air
Tue, 17 Nov - Sat, 21 Nov
Oman Air Logo
22:15 - 12:30SYD  Sydney Kingsford Smith-MCT Muscat Seeb
21h 15m1 stop Kuala Lumpur Intl
Oman Air Logo
09:10 - 10:20MCT  Muscat Seeb-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
18h 10m1 stop Kuala Lumpur Intl
$1,901Oman Air
Wed, 28 Oct - Sun, 1 Nov
Etihad Airways Logo
18:05 - 15:45MEL  Melbourne-MCT Muscat Seeb
28h 40m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
17:50 - 16:45MCT  Muscat Seeb-MEL Melbourne
15h 55m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
$2,325Etihad Airways
Wed, 28 Oct - Sat, 31 Oct
Etihad Airways Logo
21:30 - 10:35SYD  Sydney Kingsford Smith-MCT Muscat Seeb
20h 05m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
05:25 - 06:30MCT  Muscat Seeb-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
18h 05m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
$2,581Etihad Airways
Sun, 27 Dec - Wed, 30 Dec
Emirates Logo
06:00 - 23:50SYD  Sydney Kingsford Smith-MCT Muscat Seeb
24h 50m1 stop Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
09:20 - 18:35MCT  Muscat Seeb-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
26h 15m1 stop Dubai Intl
$2,737Emirates
Sun, 25 Oct - Mon, 26 Oct
Qatar Airways Logo
18:50 - 11:05MEL  Melbourne-MCT Muscat Seeb
23h 15m2 stops Brisbane Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
05:55 - 09:25MCT  Muscat Seeb-MEL Melbourne
20h 30m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Kuala Lumpur Intl
$3,023Qatar Airways
Wed, 28 Oct - Sat, 31 Oct
Emirates Logo
10:25 - 03:55SYD  Sydney Kingsford Smith-MCT Muscat Seeb
24h 30m2 stops Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
21:00 - 07:00MCT  Muscat Seeb-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
27h 00m1 stop Dubai Intl
$18,598Emirates
Thu, 29 Oct - Mon, 30 Nov

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights to Muscat that are best for you.

Fly from

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

PerthMuscat

PER Perth - MCT Muscat Seeb

PERMCT

Perth

Mon 22/2

20:50-00:35

1 stop31h 45m

Muscat Seeb

Wed 3/3

09:10-19:55

1 stop30h 45m

$1,121

SydneyMuscat

SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith - MCT Muscat Seeb

SYDMCT

Sydney Kingsford Smith

Thu 22/10

21:35-20:15

1 stop29h 40m

Muscat Seeb

Sun 22/11

21:25-19:45

1 stop39h 20m

$1,125
Fastest return journey

PerthMuscat

PER Perth - MCT Muscat Seeb

PERMCT

Perth

Sun 8/11

22:45-11:05

1 stop16h 20m

Muscat Seeb

Sun 15/11

23:05-18:45

1 stop15h 40m

$1,175

MelbourneMuscat

MEL Melbourne - MCT Muscat Seeb

MELMCT

Melbourne

Tue 17/11

15:10-00:05

1 stop15h 55m

Muscat Seeb

Sat 21/11

21:10-07:15

1 stop27h 05m

$1,857

SydneyMuscat

SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith - MCT Muscat Seeb

SYDMCT

Sydney Kingsford Smith

Wed 28/10

22:15-12:30

1 stop21h 15m

Muscat Seeb

Sun 1/11

09:10-10:20

1 stop18h 10m

$1,901

MelbourneMuscat

MEL Melbourne - MCT Muscat Seeb

MELMCT

Melbourne

Wed 28/10

18:05-15:45

1 stop28h 40m

Muscat Seeb

Sat 31/10

17:50-16:45

1 stop15h 55m

$2,325

SydneyMuscat

SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith - MCT Muscat Seeb

SYDMCT

Sydney Kingsford Smith

Sun 27/12

21:30-10:35

1 stop20h 05m

Muscat Seeb

Wed 30/12

05:25-06:30

1 stop18h 05m

$2,581

SydneyMuscat

SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith - MCT Muscat Seeb

SYDMCT

Sydney Kingsford Smith

Sun 25/10

06:00-23:50

1 stop24h 50m

Muscat Seeb

Mon 26/10

09:20-18:35

1 stop26h 15m

$2,737

MelbourneMuscat

MEL Melbourne - MCT Muscat Seeb

MELMCT

Melbourne

Wed 28/10

18:50-11:05

2 stops23h 15m

Muscat Seeb

Sat 31/10

05:55-09:25

2 stops20h 30m

$3,023

SydneyMuscat

SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith - MCT Muscat Seeb

SYDMCT

Sydney Kingsford Smith

Thu 29/10

10:25-03:55

2 stops24h 30m

Muscat Seeb

Mon 30/11

21:00-07:00

1 stop27h 00m

$18,598

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Muscat from

Muscat flights insights and trends

Explore insights for your Muscat flight to craft the best travel plan

What is the cheapest month to fly to Muscat?

The month of September is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Muscat from Australia, with most prices found around $1,437. The month of July is another great option to travel to Muscat, with average flight prices from Australia averaging around $1,520.

Cheapest flights to Muscat Seeb

Find the cheapest flights to Muscat Seeb from your nearest city or airport
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO MUSCAT FROM SYDNEYSeptember31% cheaperFlying from Sydney to Muscat costs on average just $1,437 in September
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO MUSCAT FROM SYDNEYJune55% more expensiveIt costs about $3,205 for flights to Muscat from Sydney in June
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO MUSCAT FROM SYDNEYDecember728% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Muscat from Sydney in December than any other month

Cheap Muscat flight deals and tips

Summary info about Muscat flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

$616

Best Round-Trip Price

$1,121

Fastest flight time

27h 25m
The best one-way flight price to Muscat from Australia in the last 5 days is $616 (Sydney Kingsford Smith to Muscat Seeb).
The best return flight price to Muscat from Australia in the last 5 days is $1,121 (Perth to Muscat Seeb).
The fastest flight to Muscat from Australia takes 27h 25m (Melbourne to Muscat Seeb).

Frequently asked questions about flying to Muscat

When did momondo last update prices for flights to Muscat Seeb Airport?

Prices for flights to Muscat Seeb Airport were last updated today.

How many operators does momondo search for flights to Muscat Seeb Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly to Muscat Seeb Airport?

Although the minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UMNR) service may have their own age limits, which could be impacted by factors such as flight length, timing, and stopovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel to Muscat Seeb Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Muscat Seeb Airport?

The necessary travel and health documents for your Muscat Seeb Airport trip may vary depending on your travel plans and individual circumstances. Generally, you should have various documents, such as a national ID card or driver's licence and a passport that is valid for six months beyond your scheduled arrival date. We recommend seeking advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal to Muscat?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights to Muscat. Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good company.

Can I find flights to Muscat with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for flights to Muscat to just show those with flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights to Muscat?

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Muscat.

I’m not ready to book a flight to Muscat right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

If you are simply researching potential flights to Muscat, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Muscat and alert you when they change.

An easier way to manage your Muscat Seeb trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Wed 11/11
Wed 18/11