Cheap flights from Albury to Sydney

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Flight information for Albury to Sydney

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Albury to Sydney
Fastest flight time 1h 10m The fastest flight from Albury to Sydney takes 1h 10m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Albury to Sydney every day.
Airports in Sydney 1 airport There is 1 airport near Sydney: Sydney Kingsford Smith (SYD)

How to get the cheapest flight from Albury to Sydney

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Sydney?
May
The cheapest time of year to fly to Sydney from Albury is May. The most expensive is August.
What is the cheapest day to fly to Sydney?
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.
When is the cheapest time to fly to Sydney?
at midday
Albury to Sydney flights are approximately 11% more expensive in the morning than at midday
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Sydney?
Virgin Australia
Virgin Australia, Qantas Airways, and Rex are the most popular carriers operating from Albury to Sydney
What is the cheapest route?
Albury - Sydney Kingsford Smith
Fly from Albury to Sydney Kingsford Smith for the best Albury - Sydney flight prices
ABX
Albury
SYD
Sydney Kingsford Smith
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Sydney?
52 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Albury to Sydney is approximately 52 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Albury to Sydney flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Albury to Sydney by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Virgin Australia
Virgin Australia
10 Mar.
21:10
ABX
Albury airport
1h 25m
SYD
22:35
Sydney Kingsford Smith airport
Virgin Australia
19 Mar.
19:05
SYD
Sydney Kingsford Smith airport
1h 25m
ABX
20:30
Albury airport
$236
Virgin Australia
Virgin Australia
13 Jun.
21:50
ABX
Albury airport
1h 20m
SYD
23:10
Sydney Kingsford Smith airport
Virgin Australia
11 Jul.
19:45
SYD
Sydney Kingsford Smith airport
1h 25m
ABX
21:10
Albury airport
$245
Virgin Australia
Virgin Australia
07 Mar.
22:50
ABX
Albury airport
1h 25m
SYD
00:15
+1
Sydney Kingsford Smith airport
Virgin Australia
10 Mar.
01:35
SYD
Sydney Kingsford Smith airport
1h 25m
ABX
03:00
Albury airport
$252
Virgin Australia
Virgin Australia
13 Jun.
21:50
ABX
Albury airport
1h 20m
SYD
23:10
Sydney Kingsford Smith airport
Virgin Australia
11 Jul.
19:45
SYD
Sydney Kingsford Smith airport
1h 25m
ABX
21:10
Albury airport
$245
Virgin Australia
Virgin Australia
08 May
20:10
ABX
Albury airport
1h 20m
SYD
21:30
Sydney Kingsford Smith airport
Virgin Australia
10 May
00:40
SYD
Sydney Kingsford Smith airport
1h 25m
ABX
02:05
Albury airport
$283
Virgin Australia
Virgin Australia
10 Mar.
21:10
ABX
Albury airport
1h 25m
SYD
22:35
Sydney Kingsford Smith airport
Virgin Australia
19 Mar.
19:05
SYD
Sydney Kingsford Smith airport
1h 25m
ABX
20:30
Albury airport
$236

Flights from Albury to:

Flights to Sydney from:

*Flight prices to Sydney are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.