Cheap flights from Kuala Lumpur to Langkawi from $34

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 31/1
Mon 7/2

Flight information for Kuala Lumpur to Langkawi

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Kuala Lumpur to Langkawi
Fastest flight time1h 00mThe fastest flight from Kuala Lumpur to Langkawi takes 1h 00m
Direct flightsTue, Fri, Sat and SunDirect flights go from Kuala Lumpur to Langkawi on Tuesday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday. Airlines offering direct flights are: AirAsia and Malaysia Airlines.
Airports in Langkawi1 airportThere is 1 airport near Langkawi: Langkawi (LGK)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Kuala Lumpur to Langkawi

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Kuala Lumpur to Langkawi?

April

The cheapest time of year to fly to Langkawi from Kuala Lumpur is April. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Langkawi from Kuala Lumpur?

Malindo Air

AirAsia, Malaysia Airlines, and Malindo Air are the most popular carriers operating from Kuala Lumpur to Langkawi

What is the cheapest Kuala Lumpur to Langkawi flight route?

Kuala Lumpur Intl - Langkawi

Fly from Kuala Lumpur Intl to Langkawi for the best Kuala Lumpur - Langkawi flight prices

How far in advance should you book Kuala Lumpur to Langkawi flights?

58 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Kuala Lumpur to Langkawi is approximately 58 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Kuala Lumpur to Langkawi

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Kuala Lumpur to Langkawi by changing tabs
Malindo Air
23 Mar.
KUL07:10Kuala Lumpur Intl
1h 05m
LGK08:15Langkawi
25 Mar.
LGK08:55Langkawi
1h 05m
KUL10:00Kuala Lumpur Intl
Malindo Air
15 May
KUL04:20Kuala Lumpur Intl
1h 05m
LGK05:25Langkawi
17 May
LGK10:05Langkawi
1h 05m
KUL11:10Kuala Lumpur Intl
Malindo Air
7 Jul.
KUL04:20Kuala Lumpur Intl
1h 05m
LGK05:25Langkawi
16 Jul.
LGK10:05Langkawi
1h 05m
KUL11:10Kuala Lumpur Intl
Malindo Air
16 Jun.
KUL04:20Kuala Lumpur Intl
1h 05m
LGK05:25Langkawi
19 Jun.
LGK13:30Langkawi
1h 05m
KUL14:35Kuala Lumpur Intl
Malindo Air
4 Mar.
KUL06:10Kuala Lumpur Intl
1h 05m
LGK07:15Langkawi
6 Mar.
LGK07:55Langkawi
1h 05m
KUL09:00Kuala Lumpur Intl
Malindo Air
7 Jul.
KUL11:40Kuala Lumpur Intl
1h 05m
LGK12:45Langkawi
10 Jul.
LGK06:15Langkawi
1h 05m
KUL07:20Kuala Lumpur Intl

Best airlines flying from Kuala Lumpur to Langkawi

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Kuala Lumpur to Langkawi with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Malaysia Airlines
PriceFrom $38
Free cancellation
Rating
7.6
AirAsia
PriceFrom $42
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6
Malindo Air
PriceFrom $43
Free cancellation
Rating
2.0

Malindo Air flights from Kuala Lumpur to Langkawi

Our best Malindo Air deals on Kuala Lumpur to Langkawi flight tickets
Malindo Air
23 Mar.
KUL07:10Kuala Lumpur Intl
1h 05m
LGK08:15Langkawi
25 Mar.
LGK08:55Langkawi
1h 05m
KUL10:00Kuala Lumpur Intl
Malindo Air
15 May
KUL04:20Kuala Lumpur Intl
1h 05m
LGK05:25Langkawi
17 May
LGK10:05Langkawi
1h 05m
KUL11:10Kuala Lumpur Intl
Malindo Air
7 Jul.
KUL04:20Kuala Lumpur Intl
1h 05m
LGK05:25Langkawi
16 Jul.
LGK10:05Langkawi
1h 05m
KUL11:10Kuala Lumpur Intl

  • Are airlines flying from Kuala Lumpur to Langkawi offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Kuala Lumpur to Langkawi are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Malaysia Airlines, Malindo Air, and AirAsia.

  • How far is Kuala Lumpur to Langkawi by plane?

    There are 415.5 km between Kuala Lumpur and Langkawi. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 1h 05m.


Alternative routes for Kuala Lumpur to Langkawi

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Kuala Lumpur to Kota Kinabalu Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price$94
Kuala Lumpur to Penang Flights
Fastest flight time0h 55m
Cheapest price$29
Kuala Lumpur to Kuching Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price$67