Cheap flights from Adelaide to Alice Springs from $371

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 7/12
Tue 14/12

Flight information for Adelaide to Alice Springs
(ADL to ASP)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Adelaide to Alice Springs
Best price found$520The best flight deal from Adelaide to Alice Springs found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $520
Fastest flight time2h 10mThe fastest flight from Adelaide to Alice Springs takes 2h 10m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Adelaide to Alice Springs. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Adelaide Airport - Alice Springs Airport.
Airports in Alice Springs1 airportThere is 1 airport near Alice Springs: Alice Springs (ASP)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Adelaide to Alice Springs

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Adelaide to Alice Springs?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Alice Springs from Adelaide is May. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest day to depart Adelaide for Alice Springs?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Adelaide to Alice Springs?

in the afternoon

Adelaide to Alice Springs flights are approximately 17% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Alice Springs from Adelaide?

Virgin Australia

Qantas Airways and Virgin Australia are the most popular carriers operating from Adelaide to Alice Springs

What is the cheapest Adelaide to Alice Springs flight route?

Adelaide - Alice Springs

Fly from Adelaide to Alice Springs for the best Adelaide - Alice Springs flight prices

How far in advance should you book Adelaide to Alice Springs flights?

59 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Adelaide to Alice Springs is approximately 59 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Adelaide to Alice Springs

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Adelaide to Alice Springs by changing tabs
Virgin Australia
29 Dec.
ADL08:30Adelaide
2h 05m
ASP10:35Alice Springs
5 Jan.
ASP10:15Alice Springs
2h 05m
ADL12:20Adelaide
Multiple Airlines
29 Dec.
ADL08:30Adelaide
2h 05m
ASP10:35Alice Springs
5 Jan.
ASP08:00Alice Springs
4h 25m
1 stop
ADL12:25Adelaide
Qantas Airways
28 Dec.
ADL14:10Adelaide
18h 00m
1 stop
ASP08:10Alice Springs
31 Dec.
ASP08:00Alice Springs
27h 10m
2 stops
ADL11:10Adelaide
Virgin Australia
29 Dec.
ADL14:40Adelaide
18h 05m
2 stops
ASP08:45Alice Springs
5 Jan.
ASP10:15Alice Springs
2h 05m
ADL12:20Adelaide
Multiple Airlines
28 Dec.
ADL14:10Adelaide
18h 00m
1 stop
ASP08:10Alice Springs
31 Dec.
ASP10:15Alice Springs
2h 05m
ADL12:20Adelaide
Virgin Australia
28 Dec.
ADL14:40Adelaide
42h 05m
2 stops
ASP08:45Alice Springs
31 Dec.
ASP10:15Alice Springs
2h 05m
ADL12:20Adelaide

Search last-minute flights to Alice Springs from Adelaide

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Adelaide to Alice Springs
Virgin Australia
7 Dec.
ADL01:05Adelaide
7h 40m
1 stop
ASP08:45Alice Springs
10 Dec.
ASP10:15Alice Springs
2h 05m
ADL12:20Adelaide
Multiple Airlines
9 Dec.
ADL11:00Adelaide
21h 10m
1 stop
ASP08:10Alice Springs
12 Dec.
ASP07:55Alice Springs
2h 00m
ADL09:55Adelaide
Qantas Airways
7 Dec.
ADL02:05Adelaide
28h 55m
2 stops
ASP07:00Alice Springs
10 Dec.
ASP06:50Alice Springs
19h 35m
2 stops
ADL02:25Adelaide
Virgin Australia
7 Dec.
ADL12:40Adelaide
44h 05m
2 stops
ASP08:45Alice Springs
10 Dec.
ASP10:15Alice Springs
2h 05m
ADL12:20Adelaide
Multiple Airlines
9 Dec.
ADL14:50Adelaide
17h 20m
2 stops
ASP08:10Alice Springs
12 Dec.
ASP07:55Alice Springs
2h 00m
ADL09:55Adelaide
Multiple Airlines
7 Dec.
ADL13:25Adelaide
18h 45m
1 stop
ASP08:10Alice Springs
10 Dec.
ASP06:50Alice Springs
19h 35m
2 stops
ADL02:25Adelaide

Best airlines flying from Adelaide to Alice Springs

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Adelaide to Alice Springs with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Virgin Australia
PriceFrom $334
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $398
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4

  • Are airlines flying from Adelaide to Alice Springs offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Adelaide to Alice Springs, such as Virgin Australia and Qantas Airways may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Adelaide to Alice Springs by plane?

    A flight from Adelaide to Alice Springs will travel around 1328.5 km. By plane, this route typically takes 2h 05m.


Alternative routes for Adelaide to Alice Springs

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Adelaide to Darwin Flights
Fastest flight time3h 35m
Cheapest price$263
Adelaide to Yulara Flights
Fastest flight time17h 45m
Cheapest price$469