Find cheap flights to Newcastle

Return
Economy
Boston (BOS)
Newcastle (NTL)
Thu. 25/2
Thu. 4/3
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Newcastle?

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Newcastle?

$82 is the cheapest deal found on momondo in the last two weeks for a flight to Newcastle. This flight is from Yulara and is 75% cheaper than most flights to Newcastle. To find the cheapest price to Newcastle from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

Is there an alternative airport near Newcastle?

Those flying to Newcastle could potentially find better pricing at Sydney Kingsford Smith Airport (126 km from Newcastle city centre) or Taree Airport (135 km from Newcastle city centre), depending on the month and departure airport.

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Newcastle?

The cheapest airport near Newcastle is typically Taree Airport, with an average price of $257/person. These prices vary based on where travellers are coming from. It is suggested that travellers looking to save money try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.


Newcastle Williamtown flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in Australia to Newcastle Williamtown found recently by users on momondo
Pelican Airlines
8 Mar.
03:10
Sydney Kingsford Smith
0h 35m
03:45
Newcastle Williamtown
15 Mar.
03:15
Newcastle Williamtown
0h 35m
03:50
Sydney Kingsford Smith
Jetstar
13 Mar.
11:50
Brisbane
1h 15m
13:05
Newcastle Williamtown
16 Mar.
07:45
Newcastle Williamtown
1h 10m
08:55
Brisbane
Jetstar
1 Apr.
13:40
Brisbane
1h 15m
14:55
Newcastle Williamtown
3 Apr.
13:00
Newcastle Williamtown
1h 10m
14:10
Brisbane
Jetstar
15 Mar.
04:50
Brisbane
1h 15m
06:05
Newcastle Williamtown
20 Mar.
15:45
Newcastle Williamtown
1h 15m
17:00
Brisbane
Jetstar
7 Mar.
03:50
Brisbane
1h 15m
05:05
Newcastle Williamtown
20 Mar.
15:45
Newcastle Williamtown
1h 15m
17:00
Brisbane
Jetstar
6 Apr.
02:00
Brisbane
1h 15m
03:15
Newcastle Williamtown
12 Apr.
16:15
Newcastle Williamtown
1h 15m
17:30
Brisbane

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Newcastle Williamtown

If you're looking for one-way flights to Newcastle, view some of our deals below provided by Jetstar
Jetstar
24 Mar.
07:40
Coolangatta Gold Coast
1h 05m
08:45
Newcastle Williamtown
Jetstar
29 Mar.
09:00
Coolangatta Gold Coast
1h 10m
10:10
Newcastle Williamtown
Jetstar
2 Mar.
11:50
Brisbane
1h 15m
13:05
Newcastle Williamtown

Useful information for finding Newcastle Williamtown flight deals

Learn about all of the flight booking features offered by momondo for free.

How do I get Price Alerts for flights to Newcastle?

You can take advantage of momondo’s Price Alerts by first searching for your flights to Newcastle. Flight offers will be shown to you in real-time. From there you can create a Price Alert by using our on-site widget.

How can I save money on flights to Newcastle with momondo?

Plan your trips smart with the “Price Forecast” feature, which uses flight data to help you pick the best days to fly for the lowest fares. Our “Price Calendar” helps you get the most for your money by showing you when it’s most advantageous to fly. Curate your own travel experiences for less with “Explore”. Expert travel hacks to fuel your next adventure are a click away with “Discover” by momondo. Set up our “Price Alerts” to track fare changes and book when prices are at their lowest point.

How does momondo find its flight prices?

We aggregate our prices from over 700+ competitors from airlines to OTAs. We operate in over 30 markets worldwide to show you a wide range of travel options.


Which airlines fly to Newcastle?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Newcastle

Popular routes to Newcastle

Most frequently searched flights to Newcastle along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Brisbane to Newcastle Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 15m
Cheapest price
$127
Melbourne to Newcastle Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 30m
Cheapest price
$142
Sydney to Newcastle Flights
Fastest flight time
0h 35m
Cheapest price
$155
Coolangatta to Newcastle Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 05m
Cheapest price
$170
Melbourne to Newcastle Flights
Fastest flight time
4h 40m
Cheapest price
$357
Gladstone to Newcastle Flights
Fastest flight time
9h 00m
Cheapest price
$375
Darwin to Newcastle Flights
Fastest flight time
16h 40m
Cheapest price
$516
Perth to Newcastle Flights
Fastest flight time
18h 00m
Cheapest price
$524
Queenstown to Newcastle Flights
Fastest flight time
26h 50m
Cheapest price
$884
Timaru to Newcastle Flights
Fastest flight time
28h 00m
Cheapest price
$1,310
View more

  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First