Cheap flights from Dubbo to Sydney

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 28/6
Mon 5/7

Flight information for Dubbo to Sydney
(DBO to SYD)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dubbo to Sydney
Best price found$259The best flight deal from Dubbo to Sydney found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $259
Fastest flight time1h 15mThe fastest flight from Dubbo to Sydney takes 1h 15m
Direct flightsMonDirect flights go from Dubbo to Sydney on Monday. The only airline offering direct flights is Qantas Airways.
Airports in Sydney1 airportThere is 1 airport near Sydney: Sydney Kingsford Smith (SYD)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dubbo to Sydney

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dubbo to Sydney?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Sydney from Dubbo is August. The most expensive is September.

What is the cheapest day to depart Dubbo for Sydney?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Thursday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dubbo to Sydney?

in the morning

Dubbo to Sydney flights are approximately 7% more expensive at midday than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Sydney from Dubbo?

Rex

Qantas Airways and Rex are the most popular carriers operating from Dubbo to Sydney

What is the cheapest Dubbo to Sydney flight route?

Dubbo - Sydney Kingsford Smith

Fly from Dubbo to Sydney Kingsford Smith for the best Dubbo - Sydney flight prices

How far in advance should you book Dubbo to Sydney flights?

40 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Dubbo to Sydney is approximately 40 days to departure


Dubbo to Sydney flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dubbo to Sydney by changing tabs
Rex
22 Jul.
DBO02:30Dubbo
1h 10m
SYD03:40Sydney Kingsford Smith
23 Jul.
SYD15:05Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 10m
DBO16:15Dubbo
Rex
2 Jul.
DBO02:30Dubbo
1h 10m
SYD03:40Sydney Kingsford Smith
5 Jul.
SYD04:15Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 10m
DBO05:25Dubbo
Rex
17 Jul.
DBO02:30Dubbo
1h 10m
SYD03:40Sydney Kingsford Smith
21 Jul.
SYD15:05Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 10m
DBO16:15Dubbo
Rex
2 Jul.
DBO02:30Dubbo
1h 10m
SYD03:40Sydney Kingsford Smith
7 Jul.
SYD15:05Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 10m
DBO16:15Dubbo
Rex
27 Jun.
DBO14:30Dubbo
1h 10m
SYD15:40Sydney Kingsford Smith
1 Jul.
SYD15:05Sydney Kingsford Smith
1h 10m
DBO16:15Dubbo
Multiple Airlines
17 Jul.
DBO02:30Dubbo
1h 10m
SYD03:40Sydney Kingsford Smith
21 Jul.
SYD15:35Sydney Kingsford Smith
14h 15m
1 stop
DBO05:50Dubbo

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dubbo to Sydney

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dubbo to Sydney, view some of our deals below provided by Rex
Rex
2 Jul.
DBO02:30Dubbo
1h 10m
SYD03:40Sydney Kingsford Smith
Rex
2 Jul.
DBO02:30Dubbo
1h 10m
SYD03:40Sydney Kingsford Smith
Rex
9 Jul.
DBO13:10Dubbo
1h 10m
SYD14:20Sydney Kingsford Smith

Best airlines flying from Dubbo to Sydney

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dubbo to Sydney with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $151
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4

  • Are airlines flying from Dubbo to Sydney Kingsford Smith offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Dubbo to Sydney Kingsford Smith are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Rex and Qantas Airways. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Rex that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Dubbo to Sydney

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Ballina to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price$92
Sydney to Ballina Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price$97
Albury to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price$191
Sydney to Albury Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price$191
Sydney to Armidale Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price$193
Sydney to Wagga Wagga Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price$193
Wagga Wagga to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price$194
Sydney to Newcastle Flights
Fastest flight time0h 45m
Cheapest price$198
Sydney to Grafton Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price$198
Port Macquarie to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time1h 05m
Cheapest price$199
Sydney to Port Macquarie Flights
Fastest flight time1h 05m
Cheapest price$199
Sydney to Merimbula Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price$201