Cheap flights from Mildura to Melbourne

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 25/6
Fri 2/7

Flight information for Mildura to Melbourne
(MQL to MEL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Mildura to Melbourne
Best price found$360The best flight deal from Mildura to Melbourne found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $360
Fastest flight time1h 20mThe fastest flight from Mildura to Melbourne takes 1h 20m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Mildura to Melbourne. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Mildura Airport - Melbourne Airport.
Airports in Melbourne3 airportsThere are 3 airports near Melbourne: Melbourne Avalon (AVV), Melbourne (MEL), Melbourne Essendon (MEB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Mildura to Melbourne

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Mildura to Melbourne?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Melbourne from Mildura is May. The most expensive is January.

What is the cheapest day to depart Mildura for Melbourne?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Mildura to Melbourne?

in the morning

Mildura to Melbourne flights are approximately 25% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Melbourne from Mildura?

Virgin Australia

Qantas Airways, Rex, and Virgin Australia are the most popular carriers operating from Mildura to Melbourne

What is the cheapest Mildura to Melbourne flight route?

Mildura - Melbourne

Fly from Mildura to Melbourne for the best Mildura - Melbourne flight prices

How far in advance should you book Mildura to Melbourne flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Mildura to Melbourne is approximately 60 days to departure


Mildura to Melbourne flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Mildura to Melbourne by changing tabs
Rex
25 Jun.
MQL02:30Mildura
1h 20m
MEL03:50Melbourne
27 Jun.
MEL10:55Melbourne
1h 20m
MQL12:15Mildura
Rex
1 Jul.
MQL02:30Mildura
1h 20m
MEL03:50Melbourne
1 Jul.
MEL10:55Melbourne
1h 20m
MQL12:15Mildura
Rex
1 Jul.
MQL02:30Mildura
1h 20m
MEL03:50Melbourne
1 Jul.
MEL10:55Melbourne
1h 20m
MQL12:15Mildura
Rex
2 Jul.
MQL13:00Mildura
1h 20m
MEL14:20Melbourne
9 Jul.
MEL15:05Melbourne
1h 20m
MQL16:25Mildura
Rex
25 Jun.
MQL06:35Mildura
1h 20m
MEL07:55Melbourne
29 Jun.
MEL10:55Melbourne
1h 20m
MQL12:15Mildura
Rex
25 Jun.
MQL06:35Mildura
1h 20m
MEL07:55Melbourne
27 Jun.
MEL15:55Melbourne
20h 30m
1 stop
MQL12:25Mildura

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Mildura to Melbourne

If you're looking for one-way flights from Mildura to Melbourne, view some of our deals below provided by Rex
Rex
25 Jun.
MQL06:35Mildura
1h 20m
MEL07:55Melbourne
Rex
25 Jun.
MQL06:20Mildura
9h 00m
1 stop
MEL15:20Melbourne
Multiple Airlines
25 Jun.
MQL02:30Mildura
10h 20m
2 stops
MEL12:50Melbourne

Best airlines flying from Mildura to Melbourne

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Mildura to Melbourne with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $158
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Virgin Australia
PriceFrom $175
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2

  • Are airlines flying from Mildura to Melbourne offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Mildura to Melbourne are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Virgin Australia, Rex, and Qantas Airways.


Alternative routes for Mildura to Melbourne

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Melbourne to Mildura Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price$257