Cheap flights from Brisbane to Denpasar

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 25/6
Fri 2/7

Flight information for Brisbane to Denpasar
(BNE to DPS)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Brisbane to Denpasar
Best price found$1,045The best flight deal from Brisbane to Denpasar found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $1,045
Fastest flight time6h 15mThe fastest flight from Brisbane to Denpasar takes 6h 15m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Brisbane to Denpasar. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Brisbane Airport - Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai Airport.
Airports in Denpasar1 airportThere is 1 airport near Denpasar: Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai (DPS)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Brisbane to Denpasar

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Brisbane to Denpasar?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Denpasar from Brisbane is August. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Brisbane for Denpasar?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Brisbane to Denpasar?

in the morning

Brisbane to Denpasar flights are approximately 16% more expensive in the evening than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Denpasar from Brisbane?

Thai Lion Air

Jetstar, Malindo Air, and Qantas Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Brisbane to Denpasar

What is the cheapest Brisbane to Denpasar flight route?

Brisbane - Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai

Fly from Brisbane to Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai for the best Brisbane - Denpasar flight prices

How far in advance should you book Brisbane to Denpasar flights?

29 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Brisbane to Denpasar is approximately 29 days to departure


Brisbane to Denpasar flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Brisbane to Denpasar by changing tabs
Virgin Australia
2 Dec.
BNE05:10Brisbane
6h 15m
DPS11:25Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
9 Dec.
DPS16:10Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
5h 55m
BNE22:05Brisbane
Multiple Airlines
2 Dec.
BNE05:10Brisbane
6h 15m
DPS11:25Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
9 Dec.
DPS10:45Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
16h 40m
2 stops
BNE03:25Brisbane
Virgin Australia
2 Dec.
BNE05:10Brisbane
6h 15m
DPS11:25Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
9 Dec.
DPS17:30Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
11h 00m
1 stop
BNE04:30Brisbane
Multiple Airlines
2 Dec.
BNE05:10Brisbane
6h 15m
DPS11:25Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
8 Dec.
DPS20:30Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
29h 50m
1 stop
BNE02:20Brisbane
Multiple Airlines
18 Nov.
BNE14:50Brisbane
28h 25m
1 stop
DPS19:15Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
27 Nov.
DPS10:45Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
16h 40m
2 stops
BNE03:25Brisbane
Multiple Airlines
18 Nov.
BNE14:50Brisbane
28h 25m
1 stop
DPS19:15Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
27 Nov.
DPS10:45Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
12h 30m
1 stop
BNE23:15Brisbane

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Brisbane to Denpasar

If you're looking for one-way flights from Brisbane to Denpasar, view some of our deals below.
Multiple Airlines
30 Jul.
BNE15:15Brisbane
45h 45m
2 stops
DPS13:00Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Multiple Airlines
30 Jul.
BNE09:10Brisbane
45h 55m
3 stops
DPS07:05Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Multiple Airlines
15 Jul.
BNE03:00Brisbane
31h 40m
3 stops
DPS10:40Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai

Best airlines flying from Brisbane to Denpasar

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Brisbane to Denpasar with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Thai Lion Air
PriceFrom $230
Free cancellation
Rating
4.0
Malindo Air
PriceFrom $235
Free cancellation
Rating
2.0
Jetstar
PriceFrom $362
Free cancellation
Rating
5.6
Qantas Airways
PriceFrom $372
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Virgin Australia
PriceFrom $411
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
China Southern
PriceFrom $495
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
China Airlines
PriceFrom $517
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5
Singapore Airlines
PriceFrom $597
Free cancellation
Rating
8.4
Scoot
PriceFrom $609
Free cancellation
Rating
3.3
Cathay Pacific
PriceFrom $772
Free cancellation
Rating
8.1

  • Are airlines flying from Brisbane to Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Brisbane to Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Jetstar, Malindo Air, and Virgin Australia.


Alternative routes for Brisbane to Denpasar

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Emerald to Denpasar Flights
Fastest flight time34h 00m
Cheapest price$1,176
Gladstone to Denpasar Flights
Fastest flight time16h 25m
Cheapest price$1,370
Townsville to Denpasar Flights
Fastest flight time26h 45m
Cheapest price$1,527
Mackay to Denpasar Flights
Fastest flight time29h 35m
Cheapest price$2,436
Rockhampton to Denpasar Flights
Fastest flight time21h 00m
Cheapest price$2,489
Coolangatta to Denpasar Flights
Fastest flight time43h 40m
Cheapest price$2,520
Cairns to Denpasar Flights
Fastest flight time31h 40m
Cheapest price$2,544
Maroochydore to Denpasar Flights
Fastest flight time17h 35m
Cheapest price$5,792
Hamilton Island to Denpasar Flights
Fastest flight time45h 50m
Cheapest price$7,486