Look for other cheap flights to Surabaya Juanda

$302 Cheap flights to Surabaya

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find the cheapest flights from Australia to Surabaya

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
TransNusa Logo
19:00 - 07:05PER  Perth-SUB Surabaya Juanda
13h 05m1 stop Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
TransNusa Logo
18:50 - 03:50SUB  Surabaya Juanda-PER Perth
8h 00m1 stop Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
$500TransNusa
Mon, 9 Nov - Thu, 12 Nov
Batik Air Logo
14:15 - 20:30PER  Perth-SUB Surabaya Juanda
7h 15m1 stop Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Batik Air Logo
05:15 - 13:15SUB  Surabaya Juanda-PER Perth
7h 00m1 stop Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
$518Batik Air
Tue, 23 Feb - Sat, 27 Feb
Batik Air Logo
14:15 - 20:30PER  Perth-SUB Surabaya Juanda
7h 15m1 stop Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Batik Air Logo
05:15 - 13:15SUB  Surabaya Juanda-PER Perth
7h 00m1 stop Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
$520Batik Air
Tue, 23 Feb - Sat, 27 Feb
Multiple Airlines Logo
04:50 - 18:10PER  Perth-SUB Surabaya Juanda
14h 20m1 stop Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Multiple Airlines Logo
09:50 - 08:25SUB  Surabaya Juanda-PER Perth
21h 35m1 stop Singapore Changi
$541Multiple Airlines
Wed, 25 Nov - Thu, 3 Dec
Scoot Logo
20:05 - 09:00SYD  Sydney Kingsford Smith-SUB Surabaya Juanda
16h 55m1 stop Singapore Changi
Scoot Logo
19:30 - 18:50SUB  Surabaya Juanda-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
19h 20m1 stop Singapore Changi
$661Scoot
Sat, 14 Nov - Sat, 28 Nov
Malaysia Airlines Logo
22:15 - 14:50SYD  Sydney Kingsford Smith-SUB Surabaya Juanda
20h 35m1 stop Kuala Lumpur Intl
Malaysia Airlines Logo
15:50 - 10:20SUB  Surabaya Juanda-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
14h 30m1 stop Kuala Lumpur Intl
$1,044Malaysia Airlines
Wed, 11 Nov - Sun, 15 Nov
Malaysia Airlines Logo
22:15 - 14:50SYD  Sydney Kingsford Smith-SUB Surabaya Juanda
20h 35m1 stop Kuala Lumpur Intl
Malaysia Airlines Logo
15:50 - 10:20SUB  Surabaya Juanda-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
14h 30m1 stop Kuala Lumpur Intl
$1,045Malaysia Airlines
Wed, 11 Nov - Sun, 15 Nov
Singapore Airlines Logo
15:50 - 18:30DRW  Darwin-SUB Surabaya Juanda
29h 10m1 stop Singapore Changi
Singapore Airlines Logo
09:50 - 15:00SUB  Surabaya Juanda-DRW Darwin
26h 40m1 stop Singapore Changi
$1,078Singapore Airlines
Thu, 29 Oct - Mon, 2 Nov
Garuda Indonesia Logo
14:55 - 10:25MEL  Melbourne-SUB Surabaya Juanda
23h 30m1 stop Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
Garuda Indonesia Logo
16:00 - 06:30SUB  Surabaya Juanda-MEL Melbourne
10h 30m1 stop Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
$1,094Garuda Indonesia
Fri, 5 Mar - Sat, 3 Apr
Singapore Airlines Logo
23:55 - 09:00WSI  Western Sydney Intl (Nancy-Bird Walton)-SUB Surabaya Juanda
13h 05m1 stop Singapore Changi
Singapore Airlines Logo
09:50 - 22:20SUB  Surabaya Juanda-WSI Western Sydney Intl (Nancy-Bird Walton)
32h 30m1 stop Singapore Changi
$3,161Singapore Airlines
Mon, 14 Dec - Mon, 25 Jan

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights to Surabaya that are best for you.

Fly from

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

PerthSurabaya

PER Perth - SUB Surabaya Juanda

PERSUB

Perth

Mon 9/11

19:00-07:05

1 stop13h 05m

Surabaya Juanda

Thu 12/11

18:50-03:50

1 stop8h 00m

$500
Fastest return journey

PerthSurabaya

PER Perth - SUB Surabaya Juanda

PERSUB

Perth

Tue 23/2

14:15-20:30

1 stop7h 15m

Surabaya Juanda

Sat 27/2

05:15-13:15

1 stop7h 00m

$518

PerthSurabaya

PER Perth - SUB Surabaya Juanda

PERSUB

Perth

Tue 23/2

14:15-20:30

1 stop7h 15m

Surabaya Juanda

Sat 27/2

05:15-13:15

1 stop7h 00m

$520

PerthSurabaya

PER Perth - SUB Surabaya Juanda

PERSUB

Perth

Wed 25/11

04:50-18:10

1 stop14h 20m

Surabaya Juanda

Thu 3/12

09:50-08:25

1 stop21h 35m

$541

SydneySurabaya

SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith - SUB Surabaya Juanda

SYDSUB

Sydney Kingsford Smith

Sat 14/11

20:05-09:00

1 stop16h 55m

Surabaya Juanda

Sat 28/11

19:30-18:50

1 stop19h 20m

$661

SydneySurabaya

SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith - SUB Surabaya Juanda

SYDSUB

Sydney Kingsford Smith

Wed 11/11

22:15-14:50

1 stop20h 35m

Surabaya Juanda

Sun 15/11

15:50-10:20

1 stop14h 30m

$1,044

SydneySurabaya

SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith - SUB Surabaya Juanda

SYDSUB

Sydney Kingsford Smith

Wed 11/11

22:15-14:50

1 stop20h 35m

Surabaya Juanda

Sun 15/11

15:50-10:20

1 stop14h 30m

$1,045

DarwinSurabaya

DRW Darwin - SUB Surabaya Juanda

DRWSUB

Darwin

Thu 29/10

15:50-18:30

1 stop29h 10m

Surabaya Juanda

Mon 2/11

09:50-15:00

1 stop26h 40m

$1,078

MelbourneSurabaya

MEL Melbourne - SUB Surabaya Juanda

MELSUB

Melbourne

Fri 5/3

14:55-10:25

1 stop23h 30m

Surabaya Juanda

Sat 3/4

16:00-06:30

1 stop10h 30m

$1,094

SydneySurabaya

WSI Western Sydney Intl (Nancy-Bird Walton) - SUB Surabaya Juanda

WSISUB

Western Sydney Intl (Nancy-Bird Walton)

Mon 14/12

23:55-09:00

1 stop13h 05m

Surabaya Juanda

Mon 25/1

09:50-22:20

1 stop32h 30m

$3,161

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Surabaya from

Surabaya flights insights and trends

Explore insights for your Surabaya flight to craft the best travel plan

What is the cheapest month to fly to Surabaya?

The cheapest month to fly to Surabaya from Australia is in March. Flight prices, which tend to average around $587, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. If you don’t want to visit Surabaya in March, then you should wait until October to fly from Australia, when ticket prices are also cheap, with an average price of $690.

Cheapest flights to Surabaya Juanda

Find the cheapest flights to Surabaya Juanda from your nearest city or airport
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO SURABAYA FROM SYDNEYMarch42% cheaperFlying from Sydney to Surabaya costs on average just $587 in March
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO SURABAYA FROM SYDNEYSeptember95% more expensiveIt costs about $1,950 for flights to Surabaya from Sydney in September
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO SURABAYA FROM SYDNEYMarch1,000% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Surabaya from Sydney in March than any other month

Cheap Surabaya flight deals and tips

Summary info about Surabaya flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

$302

Best Round-Trip Price

$500

Fastest flight time

15h 10m
The best one-way flight price to Surabaya from Australia in the last 5 days is $302 (Melbourne Avalon to Surabaya Juanda).
The best return flight price to Surabaya from Australia in the last 5 days is $500 (Perth to Surabaya Juanda).
The fastest flight to Surabaya from Australia takes 15h 10m (Melbourne to Surabaya Juanda).

Frequently asked questions about flying to Surabaya

Is there an alternative airport near Surabaya?

Malang Airport, Kediri Dhoho Intl Airport or Jember Noto Hadinegoro Airport can be an alternative airport used for travel to Surabaya.

When did momondo last update prices for flights to Surabaya Juanda Airport?

Prices for flights to Surabaya Juanda Airport were last updated today.

How many operators does momondo search for flights to Surabaya Juanda Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly to Surabaya Juanda Airport?

Although the minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UMNR) service may have their own age limits, which could be impacted by factors such as flight length, timing, and stopovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel to Surabaya Juanda Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Surabaya Juanda Airport?

The necessary travel and health documents for your Surabaya Juanda Airport trip may vary depending on your travel plans and individual circumstances. Generally, you should have various documents, such as a national ID card or driver's licence and a passport that is valid for six months beyond your scheduled arrival date. We recommend seeking advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal to Surabaya?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight to Surabaya. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Can I find flights to Surabaya with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Flights to Surabaya with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

How can momondo help me find flights to Surabaya?

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Surabaya. Filter by price, airline, airport, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

I’m not ready to book a flight to Surabaya right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Price alerts on flights to Surabaya are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.

An easier way to manage your Surabaya Juanda trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sat 14/11
Sat 21/11

Find better results for your trip to Surabaya

Popular Flights to Surabaya