Cheap flights from Adelaide to Surabaya

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 27/9
Mon 4/10

Flight information for Adelaide to Surabaya
(ADL to SUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Adelaide to Surabaya
Fastest flight time26h 00mThe fastest flight from Adelaide to Surabaya takes 26h 00m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Adelaide to Surabaya. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Adelaide Airport - Surabaya Juanda Airport.
Airports in Surabaya1 airportThere is 1 airport near Surabaya: Surabaya Juanda (SUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Adelaide to Surabaya

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Adelaide for Surabaya?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Adelaide to Surabaya?

in the morning

Adelaide to Surabaya flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the morning than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Surabaya from Adelaide?

Singapore Airlines

Singapore Airlines is the most popular carrier operating from Adelaide to Surabaya

What is the cheapest Adelaide to Surabaya flight route?

Adelaide - Surabaya Juanda

Fly from Adelaide to Surabaya Juanda for the best Adelaide - Surabaya flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Adelaide to Surabaya

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Adelaide to Surabaya by changing tabs
Singapore Airlines
26 Jan.
ADL05:35Adelaide
26h 15m
1 stop
SUB07:50Surabaya Juanda
9 Feb.
SUB13:40Surabaya Juanda
17h 50m
1 stop
ADL07:30Adelaide
Singapore Airlines
26 Jan.
ADL05:35Adelaide
26h 15m
1 stop
SUB07:50Surabaya Juanda
9 Feb.
SUB13:40Surabaya Juanda
17h 50m
1 stop
ADL07:30Adelaide
Singapore Airlines
26 Jan.
ADL05:35Adelaide
26h 15m
1 stop
SUB07:50Surabaya Juanda
9 Feb.
SUB11:30Surabaya Juanda
20h 00m
1 stop
ADL07:30Adelaide
Singapore Airlines
26 Jan.
ADL15:25Adelaide
16h 25m
2 stops
SUB07:50Surabaya Juanda
9 Feb.
SUB04:55Surabaya Juanda
26h 35m
1 stop
ADL07:30Adelaide
Singapore Airlines
26 Jan.
ADL15:25Adelaide
16h 25m
2 stops
SUB07:50Surabaya Juanda
9 Feb.
SUB04:55Surabaya Juanda
26h 35m
1 stop
ADL07:30Adelaide

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Adelaide to Surabaya

If you're looking for one-way flights from Adelaide to Surabaya, view some of our deals below provided by Singapore Airlines
Singapore Airlines
ADLAdelaide
26h 00m
SUBSurabaya Juanda

Best airlines flying from Adelaide to Surabaya

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Adelaide to Surabaya with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Singapore Airlines
PriceFrom $576
Free cancellation
Rating
8.4

  • Are airlines flying from Adelaide to Surabaya Juanda offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Adelaide to Surabaya Juanda are responding to the global pandemic. The following airline may have a flexible change policy to help accommodate travellers: Singapore Airlines.

  • How far is Adelaide to Surabaya Juanda by plane?

    There are 4052.3 km between Adelaide and Surabaya Juanda. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 16h 25m.


Similar Adelaide to Surabaya flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Adelaide to Surabaya route