Look for other cheap flights to East Java

$241 Cheap flights to East Java

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Recent flights found to popular cities in East Java

Find flights to these popular cities in East Java from your nearest airport.
Multiple Airlines
7 Dec
PER
11h 35m
1 stop
SUB
14 Dec
SUB
21h 30m
1 stop
PER
$497
Batik Air
23 Feb
PER
7h 25m
1 stop
SUB
27 Feb
SUB
6h 50m
1 stop
PER
$517
Batik Air
26 Feb
PER
7h 25m
1 stop
SUB
28 Feb
SUB
6h 50m
1 stop
PER
$576
Batik Air
26 Feb
PER
7h 25m
1 stop
SUB
28 Feb
SUB
6h 50m
1 stop
PER
$578
Batik Air
26 Feb
PER
7h 25m
1 stop
SUB
28 Feb
SUB
6h 50m
1 stop
PER
$579
Multiple Airlines
1 Feb
MEL
9h 35m
1 stop
SUB
9 Feb
SUB
11h 40m
1 stop
MEL
$582
Multiple Airlines
10 Nov
SYD
17h 55m
1 stop
SUB
28 Nov
SUB
19h 20m
1 stop
SYD
$625
Multiple Airlines
28 Nov
MEL
12h 55m
1 stop
SUB
5 Dec
SUB
17h 45m
1 stop
MEL
$670
Multiple Airlines
7 Nov
MEL
12h 55m
1 stop
SUB
14 Nov
SUB
29h 30m
1 stop
MEL
$675
Multiple Airlines
7 Dec
PER
12h 50m
2 stops
SUB
14 Dec
SUB
8h 45m
1 stop
PER
$700
Multiple Airlines
7 Nov
MEL
13h 15m
2 stops
SUB
14 Nov
SUB
29h 30m
1 stop
MEL
$759
Multiple Airlines
10 Nov
SYD
11h 15m
2 stops
SUB
28 Nov
SUB
19h 20m
1 stop
SYD
$767

Find the cheapest flights from Australia to East Java

Recent return flight deals from Australia to East Java

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
TransNusa Logo
19:00 - 17:50PER  Perth-SUB Surabaya Juanda
23h 50m1 stop Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
TransNusa Logo
19:00 - 03:50SUB  Surabaya Juanda-PER Perth
7h 50m1 stop Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
$495TransNusa
Tue, 1 Dec - Tue, 8 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
20:25 - 07:00PER  Perth-SUB Surabaya Juanda
11h 35m1 stop Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Multiple Airlines Logo
12:20 - 10:50SUB  Surabaya Juanda-PER Perth
21h 30m1 stop Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
$497Multiple Airlines
Mon, 7 Dec - Mon, 14 Dec
Batik Air Logo
14:05 - 20:30PER  Perth-SUB Surabaya Juanda
7h 25m1 stop Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Batik Air Logo
05:15 - 13:05SUB  Surabaya Juanda-PER Perth
6h 50m1 stop Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
$577Batik Air
Fri, 26 Feb - Sun, 28 Feb
Batik Air Logo
14:05 - 20:30PER  Perth-SUB Surabaya Juanda
7h 25m1 stop Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Batik Air Logo
05:15 - 13:05SUB  Surabaya Juanda-PER Perth
6h 50m1 stop Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
$578Batik Air
Fri, 26 Feb - Sun, 28 Feb
Singapore Airlines Logo
10:15 - 17:55ADL  Adelaide-SUB Surabaya Juanda
11h 10m1 stop Singapore Changi
Singapore Airlines Logo
16:30 - 08:50SUB  Surabaya Juanda-ADL Adelaide
12h 50m1 stop Singapore Changi
$864Singapore Airlines
Mon, 8 Mar - Mon, 22 Mar
Singapore Airlines Logo
23:25 - 17:55BNE  Brisbane-SUB Surabaya Juanda
21h 30m1 stop Singapore Changi
Singapore Airlines Logo
19:10 - 10:45SUB  Surabaya Juanda-BNE Brisbane
12h 35m1 stop Singapore Changi
$928Singapore Airlines
Mon, 1 Mar - Mon, 15 Mar
Garuda Indonesia Logo
14:55 - 10:25MEL  Melbourne-SUB Surabaya Juanda
23h 30m1 stop Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
Garuda Indonesia Logo
16:00 - 06:30SUB  Surabaya Juanda-MEL Melbourne
10h 30m1 stop Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
$1,045Garuda Indonesia
Fri, 5 Mar - Sat, 3 Apr
Garuda Indonesia Logo
14:55 - 10:25MEL  Melbourne-SUB Surabaya Juanda
23h 30m1 stop Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
Garuda Indonesia Logo
16:00 - 06:30SUB  Surabaya Juanda-MEL Melbourne
10h 30m1 stop Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
$1,095Garuda Indonesia
Fri, 5 Mar - Sat, 3 Apr
Scoot Logo
20:05 - 18:30SYD  Sydney Kingsford Smith-SUB Surabaya Juanda
26h 25m1 stop Singapore Changi
Scoot Logo
09:50 - 18:50SUB  Surabaya Juanda-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
29h 00m1 stop Singapore Changi
$1,944Scoot
Thu, 24 Dec - Fri, 8 Jan
Malaysia Airlines Logo
11:00 - 14:50ADL  Adelaide-SUB Surabaya Juanda
31h 20m1 stop Kuala Lumpur Intl
Malaysia Airlines Logo
15:50 - 08:15SUB  Surabaya Juanda-ADL Adelaide
12h 55m1 stop Kuala Lumpur Intl
$3,509Malaysia Airlines
Mon, 8 Mar - Mon, 22 Mar

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights to East Java that are best for you.

Fly from

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

PerthSurabaya

PER Perth - SUB Surabaya Juanda

PERSUB

Perth

Tue 1/12

19:00-17:50

1 stop23h 50m

Surabaya Juanda

Tue 8/12

19:00-03:50

1 stop7h 50m

$495

PerthSurabaya

PER Perth - SUB Surabaya Juanda

PERSUB

Perth

Mon 7/12

20:25-07:00

1 stop11h 35m

Surabaya Juanda

Mon 14/12

12:20-10:50

1 stop21h 30m

$497
Fastest return journey

PerthSurabaya

PER Perth - SUB Surabaya Juanda

PERSUB

Perth

Fri 26/2

14:05-20:30

1 stop7h 25m

Surabaya Juanda

Sun 28/2

05:15-13:05

1 stop6h 50m

$576

PerthSurabaya

PER Perth - SUB Surabaya Juanda

PERSUB

Perth

Fri 26/2

14:05-20:30

1 stop7h 25m

Surabaya Juanda

Sun 28/2

05:15-13:05

1 stop6h 50m

$578

AdelaideSurabaya

ADL Adelaide - SUB Surabaya Juanda

ADLSUB

Adelaide

Mon 8/3

10:15-17:55

1 stop11h 10m

Surabaya Juanda

Mon 22/3

16:30-08:50

1 stop12h 50m

$864

BrisbaneSurabaya

BNE Brisbane - SUB Surabaya Juanda

BNESUB

Brisbane

Mon 1/3

23:25-17:55

1 stop21h 30m

Surabaya Juanda

Mon 15/3

19:10-10:45

1 stop12h 35m

$928

MelbourneSurabaya

MEL Melbourne - SUB Surabaya Juanda

MELSUB

Melbourne

Fri 5/3

14:55-10:25

1 stop23h 30m

Surabaya Juanda

Sat 3/4

16:00-06:30

1 stop10h 30m

$1,045

MelbourneSurabaya

MEL Melbourne - SUB Surabaya Juanda

MELSUB

Melbourne

Fri 5/3

14:55-10:25

1 stop23h 30m

Surabaya Juanda

Sat 3/4

16:00-06:30

1 stop10h 30m

$1,095

SydneySurabaya

SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith - SUB Surabaya Juanda

SYDSUB

Sydney Kingsford Smith

Thu 24/12

20:05-18:30

1 stop26h 25m

Surabaya Juanda

Fri 8/1

09:50-18:50

1 stop29h 00m

$1,944

AdelaideSurabaya

ADL Adelaide - SUB Surabaya Juanda

ADLSUB

Adelaide

Mon 8/3

11:00-14:50

1 stop31h 20m

Surabaya Juanda

Mon 22/3

15:50-08:15

1 stop12h 55m

$3,509

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to East Java from

East Java flights insights and trends

Explore insights for your East Java flight to craft the best travel plan

Which airlines fly to East Java?

Scoot, Singapore Airlines and Garuda Indonesia are the top three most popular airlines that fly to East Java from Australia according to our data. Scoot is the first choice among our users, with 34% of people opting to fly with this airline when travelling to East Java. Keep in mind that there are 5 different airlines that fly to East Java on a routine basis, so you have a few additional options to choose from.

Cheapest flights to cities in East Java

Click on the cities below to find out when it's cheapest to fly to East Java from Australia
Surabaya
Surabaya

Cheap East Java flight deals and tips

Summary info about East Java flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

$241

Best Round-Trip Price

$495

Fastest flight time

11h 35m
The best one-way flight price to East Java from Australia in the last 5 days is $241 (Perth to Surabaya Juanda).
The best return flight price to East Java from Australia in the last 5 days is $495 (Perth to Surabaya Juanda).
The fastest flight to East Java from Australia takes 11h 35m (Perth to Surabaya Juanda).

Frequently asked questions about flying to East Java

What is the cheapest flight I can find to East Java?

Flights to East Java vary based on month, airline, when you book, where you are departing from and many more variables, but on average momondo users can expect to spend about $227/pp. The absolute cheapest flight to East Java is $53/pp

What is the best airport to fly into to visit Surabaya?

What is the weather like in East Java?

Temperatures in East Java can vary between 27 °C and 29 °C based on the time of year. Typically, the coldest month in East Java will be January, and the warmest month will be October. It is also worth noting that those looking to avoid rain and/or snow should consider travelling to East Java in August, August, and July, as that is when precipitation is least likely.

Which airlines fly to East Java?

When did momondo last update prices for flights to East Java?

Prices for flights to East Java were last updated today.

How many operators does momondo search for flights to East Java?

How old do you have to be to fly to East Java?

Although the minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UMNR) service may have their own age limits, which could be impacted by factors such as flight length, timing, and stopovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel to East Java.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to East Java?

The necessary travel and health documents for your East Java trip may vary depending on your travel plans and individual circumstances. Generally, you should have various documents, such as a national ID card or driver's licence and a passport that is valid for six months beyond your scheduled arrival date. We recommend seeking advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal to East Java?

It is quick and easy to find flights to East Java on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to East Java that suits you.

Can I find flights to East Java with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to East Java with this policy.

How can momondo help me find flights to East Java?

momondo helps you find the best flight to East Java by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select fights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

I’m not ready to book a flight to East Java right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to East Java. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.

An easier way to manage your East Java trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Thu 26/11
Thu 3/12

Find better results for your trip to East Java

Popular Flights to East Java