Look for other cheap flights to East Java

$302 Cheap flights to East Java

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Recent flights found to popular cities in East Java

Find flights to these popular cities in East Java from your nearest airport.
TransNusa
9 Nov
PER
13h 05m
1 stop
SUB
12 Nov
SUB
8h 00m
1 stop
PER
$500
Batik Air
23 Feb
PER
7h 15m
1 stop
SUB
27 Feb
SUB
7h 00m
1 stop
PER
$518
Batik Air
23 Feb
PER
7h 15m
1 stop
SUB
27 Feb
SUB
7h 00m
1 stop
PER
$520
Multiple Airlines
25 Nov
PER
14h 20m
1 stop
SUB
3 Dec
SUB
21h 35m
1 stop
PER
$541
Multiple Airlines
17 Nov
MEL
15h 55m
1 stop
SUB
24 Nov
SUB
20h 10m
1 stop
MEL
$596
Multiple Airlines
23 Jan
MEL
10h 10m
1 stop
SUB
14 Feb
SUB
14h 25m
1 stop
MEL
$608
Multiple Airlines
25 Nov
SYD
16h 00m
1 stop
SUB
2 Dec
SUB
29h 00m
1 stop
SYD
$620
Multiple Airlines
9 Nov
PER
13h 05m
1 stop
SUB
12 Nov
SUB
32h 45m
2 stops
PER
$634
Multiple Airlines
20 Jan
BNE
14h 55m
1 stop
SUB
11 Feb
SUB
11h 00m
1 stop
BNE
$647
Multiple Airlines
26 Jan
BNE
14h 55m
1 stop
SUB
11 Feb
SUB
11h 00m
1 stop
BNE
$648
Multiple Airlines
25 Nov
PER
14h 20m
1 stop
SUB
3 Dec
SUB
32h 45m
2 stops
PER
$651
Multiple Airlines
20 Jan
BNE
14h 55m
1 stop
SUB
10 Feb
SUB
10h 30m
1 stop
BNE
$657

Find the cheapest flights from Australia to East Java

Recent return flight deals from Australia to East Java

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
TransNusa Logo
19:00 - 07:05PER  Perth-SUB Surabaya Juanda
13h 05m1 stop Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
TransNusa Logo
18:50 - 03:50SUB  Surabaya Juanda-PER Perth
8h 00m1 stop Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
$500TransNusa
Mon, 9 Nov - Thu, 12 Nov
Batik Air Logo
14:15 - 20:30PER  Perth-SUB Surabaya Juanda
7h 15m1 stop Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Batik Air Logo
05:15 - 13:15SUB  Surabaya Juanda-PER Perth
7h 00m1 stop Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
$518Batik Air
Tue, 23 Feb - Sat, 27 Feb
Batik Air Logo
14:15 - 20:30PER  Perth-SUB Surabaya Juanda
7h 15m1 stop Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Batik Air Logo
05:15 - 13:15SUB  Surabaya Juanda-PER Perth
7h 00m1 stop Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
$520Batik Air
Tue, 23 Feb - Sat, 27 Feb
Multiple Airlines Logo
04:50 - 18:10PER  Perth-SUB Surabaya Juanda
14h 20m1 stop Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Multiple Airlines Logo
09:50 - 08:25SUB  Surabaya Juanda-PER Perth
21h 35m1 stop Singapore Changi
$541Multiple Airlines
Wed, 25 Nov - Thu, 3 Dec
Scoot Logo
20:05 - 09:00SYD  Sydney Kingsford Smith-SUB Surabaya Juanda
16h 55m1 stop Singapore Changi
Scoot Logo
19:30 - 18:50SUB  Surabaya Juanda-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
19h 20m1 stop Singapore Changi
$661Scoot
Sat, 14 Nov - Sat, 28 Nov
Malaysia Airlines Logo
22:15 - 14:50SYD  Sydney Kingsford Smith-SUB Surabaya Juanda
20h 35m1 stop Kuala Lumpur Intl
Malaysia Airlines Logo
15:50 - 10:20SUB  Surabaya Juanda-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
14h 30m1 stop Kuala Lumpur Intl
$1,044Malaysia Airlines
Wed, 11 Nov - Sun, 15 Nov
Malaysia Airlines Logo
22:15 - 14:50SYD  Sydney Kingsford Smith-SUB Surabaya Juanda
20h 35m1 stop Kuala Lumpur Intl
Malaysia Airlines Logo
15:50 - 10:20SUB  Surabaya Juanda-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
14h 30m1 stop Kuala Lumpur Intl
$1,045Malaysia Airlines
Wed, 11 Nov - Sun, 15 Nov
Singapore Airlines Logo
15:50 - 18:30DRW  Darwin-SUB Surabaya Juanda
29h 10m1 stop Singapore Changi
Singapore Airlines Logo
09:50 - 15:00SUB  Surabaya Juanda-DRW Darwin
26h 40m1 stop Singapore Changi
$1,078Singapore Airlines
Thu, 29 Oct - Mon, 2 Nov
Garuda Indonesia Logo
14:55 - 10:25MEL  Melbourne-SUB Surabaya Juanda
23h 30m1 stop Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
Garuda Indonesia Logo
16:00 - 06:30SUB  Surabaya Juanda-MEL Melbourne
10h 30m1 stop Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
$1,094Garuda Indonesia
Fri, 5 Mar - Sat, 3 Apr
Garuda Indonesia Logo
14:55 - 10:25MEL  Melbourne-SUB Surabaya Juanda
23h 30m1 stop Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
Garuda Indonesia Logo
16:00 - 06:30SUB  Surabaya Juanda-MEL Melbourne
10h 30m1 stop Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
$1,095Garuda Indonesia
Fri, 5 Mar - Sat, 3 Apr

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights to East Java that are best for you.

Fly from

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

PerthSurabaya

PER Perth - SUB Surabaya Juanda

PERSUB

Perth

Mon 9/11

19:00-07:05

1 stop13h 05m

Surabaya Juanda

Thu 12/11

18:50-03:50

1 stop8h 00m

$500
Fastest return journey

PerthSurabaya

PER Perth - SUB Surabaya Juanda

PERSUB

Perth

Tue 23/2

14:15-20:30

1 stop7h 15m

Surabaya Juanda

Sat 27/2

05:15-13:15

1 stop7h 00m

$518

PerthSurabaya

PER Perth - SUB Surabaya Juanda

PERSUB

Perth

Tue 23/2

14:15-20:30

1 stop7h 15m

Surabaya Juanda

Sat 27/2

05:15-13:15

1 stop7h 00m

$520

PerthSurabaya

PER Perth - SUB Surabaya Juanda

PERSUB

Perth

Wed 25/11

04:50-18:10

1 stop14h 20m

Surabaya Juanda

Thu 3/12

09:50-08:25

1 stop21h 35m

$541

SydneySurabaya

SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith - SUB Surabaya Juanda

SYDSUB

Sydney Kingsford Smith

Sat 14/11

20:05-09:00

1 stop16h 55m

Surabaya Juanda

Sat 28/11

19:30-18:50

1 stop19h 20m

$661

SydneySurabaya

SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith - SUB Surabaya Juanda

SYDSUB

Sydney Kingsford Smith

Wed 11/11

22:15-14:50

1 stop20h 35m

Surabaya Juanda

Sun 15/11

15:50-10:20

1 stop14h 30m

$1,044

SydneySurabaya

SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith - SUB Surabaya Juanda

SYDSUB

Sydney Kingsford Smith

Wed 11/11

22:15-14:50

1 stop20h 35m

Surabaya Juanda

Sun 15/11

15:50-10:20

1 stop14h 30m

$1,045

DarwinSurabaya

DRW Darwin - SUB Surabaya Juanda

DRWSUB

Darwin

Thu 29/10

15:50-18:30

1 stop29h 10m

Surabaya Juanda

Mon 2/11

09:50-15:00

1 stop26h 40m

$1,078

MelbourneSurabaya

MEL Melbourne - SUB Surabaya Juanda

MELSUB

Melbourne

Fri 5/3

14:55-10:25

1 stop23h 30m

Surabaya Juanda

Sat 3/4

16:00-06:30

1 stop10h 30m

$1,094

MelbourneSurabaya

MEL Melbourne - SUB Surabaya Juanda

MELSUB

Melbourne

Fri 5/3

14:55-10:25

1 stop23h 30m

Surabaya Juanda

Sat 3/4

16:00-06:30

1 stop10h 30m

$1,095

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to East Java from

East Java flights insights and trends

Explore insights for your East Java flight to craft the best travel plan

Which airlines fly to East Java?

Scoot, Singapore Airlines and Garuda Indonesia are the top three most popular airlines that fly to East Java from Australia according to our data. Scoot is the first choice among our users, with 34% of people opting to fly with this airline when travelling to East Java. Keep in mind that there are 5 different airlines that fly to East Java on a routine basis, so you have a few additional options to choose from.

Cheapest flights to cities in East Java

Click on the cities below to find out when it's cheapest to fly to East Java from Australia
Surabaya
Surabaya

Cheap East Java flight deals and tips

Summary info about East Java flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

$302

Best Round-Trip Price

$500

Fastest flight time

15h 10m
The best one-way flight price to East Java from Australia in the last 5 days is $302 (Melbourne Avalon to Surabaya Juanda).
The best return flight price to East Java from Australia in the last 5 days is $500 (Perth to Surabaya Juanda).
The fastest flight to East Java from Australia takes 15h 10m (Melbourne to Surabaya Juanda).

Frequently asked questions about flying to East Java

What is the cheapest flight I can find to East Java?

Flights to East Java vary based on month, airline, when you book, where you are departing from and many more variables, but on average momondo users can expect to spend about $238/pp. The absolute cheapest flight to East Java is $53/pp

What is the best airport to fly into to visit Surabaya?

What is the weather like in East Java?

Temperatures in East Java can vary between 27 °C and 29 °C based on the time of year. Typically, the coldest month in East Java will be January, and the warmest month will be October. It is also worth noting that those looking to avoid rain and/or snow should consider travelling to East Java in August, August, and July, as that is when precipitation is least likely.

Which airlines fly to East Java?

When did momondo last update prices for flights to East Java?

Prices for flights to East Java were last updated today.

How many operators does momondo search for flights to East Java?

How old do you have to be to fly to East Java?

Although the minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UMNR) service may have their own age limits, which could be impacted by factors such as flight length, timing, and stopovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel to East Java.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to East Java?

The necessary travel and health documents for your East Java trip may vary depending on your travel plans and individual circumstances. Generally, you should have various documents, such as a national ID card or driver's licence and a passport that is valid for six months beyond your scheduled arrival date. We recommend seeking advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal to East Java?

It is quick and easy to find flights to East Java on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to East Java that suits you.

Can I find flights to East Java with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to East Java with this policy.

How can momondo help me find flights to East Java?

momondo helps you find the best flight to East Java by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select fights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

I’m not ready to book a flight to East Java right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to East Java. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.

An easier way to manage your East Java trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sat 14/11
Sat 21/11

Find better results for your trip to East Java

Popular Flights to East Java