Look for other cheap flights to Larnaca

$716 Cheap flights to Larnaca

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find the cheapest flights from Australia to Larnaca

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Multiple Airlines Logo
20:05 - 22:10SYD  Sydney Kingsford Smith-LCA Larnaca
35h 05m2 stops Singapore Changi Athens Eleftherios V.
Multiple Airlines Logo
06:40 - 06:30LCA  Larnaca-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
38h 50m3 stops Athens Eleftherios V. Singapore Changi Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
$1,642Multiple Airlines
Sun, 22 Nov - Mon, 7 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
20:05 - 22:10SYD  Sydney Kingsford Smith-LCA Larnaca
35h 05m2 stops Singapore Changi Athens Eleftherios V.
Multiple Airlines Logo
06:40 - 18:50LCA  Larnaca-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
27h 10m2 stops Athens Eleftherios V. Singapore Changi
$1,645Multiple Airlines
Sun, 22 Nov - Mon, 7 Dec
Etihad Airways Logo
18:05 - 09:25MEL  Melbourne-LCA Larnaca
24h 20m2 stops Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl Athens Eleftherios V.
Etihad Airways Logo
19:50 - 16:45LCA  Larnaca-MEL Melbourne
35h 55m2 stops Athens Eleftherios V. Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
$1,949Etihad Airways
Wed, 11 Nov - Wed, 2 Dec
Etihad Airways Logo
18:05 - 20:40MEL  Melbourne-LCA Larnaca
35h 35m2 stops Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl Athens Eleftherios V.
Etihad Airways Logo
11:30 - 16:45LCA  Larnaca-MEL Melbourne
44h 15m2 stops Athens Eleftherios V. Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
$2,112Etihad Airways
Thu, 19 Nov - Sun, 22 Nov
Qatar Airways Logo
23:40 - 10:00MEL  Melbourne-LCA Larnaca
19h 20m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
12:30 - 23:20LCA  Larnaca-MEL Melbourne
25h 50m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
$2,161Qatar Airways
Wed, 11 Nov - Wed, 2 Dec
Qatar Airways Logo
23:40 - 11:00MEL  Melbourne-LCA Larnaca
20h 20m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
12:30 - 23:20LCA  Larnaca-MEL Melbourne
25h 50m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
$2,215Qatar Airways
Fri, 20 Nov - Sun, 6 Dec
Emirates Logo
06:15 - 09:40MEL  Melbourne-LCA Larnaca
36h 25m1 stop Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
19:25 - 23:20LCA  Larnaca-MEL Melbourne
18h 55m1 stop Dubai Intl
$2,389Emirates
Thu, 19 Nov - Sun, 22 Nov
Emirates Logo
06:15 - 09:40MEL  Melbourne-LCA Larnaca
36h 25m1 stop Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
19:25 - 23:20LCA  Larnaca-MEL Melbourne
18h 55m1 stop Dubai Intl
$2,392Emirates
Thu, 19 Nov - Sun, 22 Nov
Qantas Airways Logo
22:30 - 09:40MEL  Melbourne-LCA Larnaca
20h 10m1 stop Dubai Intl
Qantas Airways Logo
19:25 - 23:20LCA  Larnaca-MEL Melbourne
18h 55m1 stop Dubai Intl
$2,392Qantas Airways
Thu, 19 Nov - Sun, 22 Nov
Virgin Australia Logo
15:50 - 11:00SYD  Sydney Kingsford Smith-LCA Larnaca
28h 10m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
Virgin Australia Logo
12:30 - 06:50LCA  Larnaca-SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith
33h 20m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
$2,541Virgin Australia
Thu, 19 Nov - Mon, 23 Nov

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights to Larnaca that are best for you.

Fly from

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

SydneyLarnaca

SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith - LCA Larnaca

SYDLCA

Sydney Kingsford Smith

Sun 22/11

20:05-22:10

2 stops35h 05m

Larnaca

Mon 7/12

06:40-06:30

3 stops38h 50m

$1,642

SydneyLarnaca

SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith - LCA Larnaca

SYDLCA

Sydney Kingsford Smith

Sun 22/11

20:05-22:10

2 stops35h 05m

Larnaca

Mon 7/12

06:40-18:50

2 stops27h 10m

$1,645

MelbourneLarnaca

MEL Melbourne - LCA Larnaca

MELLCA

Melbourne

Wed 11/11

18:05-09:25

2 stops24h 20m

Larnaca

Wed 2/12

19:50-16:45

2 stops35h 55m

$1,949

MelbourneLarnaca

MEL Melbourne - LCA Larnaca

MELLCA

Melbourne

Thu 19/11

18:05-20:40

2 stops35h 35m

Larnaca

Sun 22/11

11:30-16:45

2 stops44h 15m

$2,112

MelbourneLarnaca

MEL Melbourne - LCA Larnaca

MELLCA

Melbourne

Wed 11/11

23:40-10:00

1 stop19h 20m

Larnaca

Wed 2/12

12:30-23:20

1 stop25h 50m

$2,161

MelbourneLarnaca

MEL Melbourne - LCA Larnaca

MELLCA

Melbourne

Fri 20/11

23:40-11:00

1 stop20h 20m

Larnaca

Sun 6/12

12:30-23:20

1 stop25h 50m

$2,215

MelbourneLarnaca

MEL Melbourne - LCA Larnaca

MELLCA

Melbourne

Thu 19/11

06:15-09:40

1 stop36h 25m

Larnaca

Sun 22/11

19:25-23:20

1 stop18h 55m

$2,389

MelbourneLarnaca

MEL Melbourne - LCA Larnaca

MELLCA

Melbourne

Thu 19/11

06:15-09:40

1 stop36h 25m

Larnaca

Sun 22/11

19:25-23:20

1 stop18h 55m

$2,392
Fastest return journey

MelbourneLarnaca

MEL Melbourne - LCA Larnaca

MELLCA

Melbourne

Thu 19/11

22:30-09:40

1 stop20h 10m

Larnaca

Sun 22/11

19:25-23:20

1 stop18h 55m

$2,392

SydneyLarnaca

SYD Sydney Kingsford Smith - LCA Larnaca

SYDLCA

Sydney Kingsford Smith

Thu 19/11

15:50-11:00

1 stop28h 10m

Larnaca

Mon 23/11

12:30-06:50

1 stop33h 20m

$2,541

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Larnaca from

Larnaca flights insights and trends

Explore insights for your Larnaca flight to craft the best travel plan

What is the cheapest month to fly to Larnaca?

The month of May is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Larnaca from Australia, with most prices found around $2,277. The month of April is another great option to travel to Larnaca, with average flight prices from Australia averaging around $2,310.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Larnaca?

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Larnaca from Australia when booking weeks ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Larnaca for around $2,532 when searching weeks before you fly. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to Larnaca from Australia for as low as $1,967 on momondo.

Cheapest flights to Larnaca

Find the cheapest flights to Larnaca from your nearest city or airport
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO LARNACA FROM SYDNEYMay11% cheaperFlying from Sydney to Larnaca costs on average just $2,277 in May
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO LARNACA FROM SYDNEYDecember38% more expensiveIt costs about $3,506 for flights to Larnaca from Sydney in December
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO LARNACA FROM SYDNEYAugust444% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Larnaca from Sydney in August than any other month

Cheap Larnaca flight deals and tips

Summary info about Larnaca flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

$519

Best Round-Trip Price

$1,642

Fastest flight time

45h 15m

Popular in

December
The best one-way flight price to Larnaca from Australia in the last 5 days is $519 (Sydney Kingsford Smith to Larnaca).
The best return flight price to Larnaca from Australia in the last 5 days is $1,642 (Sydney Kingsford Smith to Larnaca).
The fastest flight to Larnaca from Australia takes 45h 15m (Sydney Kingsford Smith to Larnaca).
December has the highest demand for flights to Larnaca, with a 13% price increase on average.

Frequently asked questions about flying to Larnaca

How far in advance should I book a flight to Larnaca?

The ideal time to book your flight to Larnaca is 89 days in advance, when prices tend to average $2,532.

Is there an alternative airport near Larnaca?

Nicosia Ercan Airport or Paphos Airport can be an alternative airport used for travel to Larnaca.

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Larnaca?

You can find deals at Paphos Airport for $149 on average, but that price can change based on your departure airport. To save money, try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Larnaca?

Users booking trips to Larnaca from Antalya found flights 58% cheaper than the average price of flights to Larnaca. To find the cheapest price to Larnaca from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

When did momondo last update prices for flights to Larnaca Airport?

Prices for flights to Larnaca Airport are refreshed on a daily basis.

How many operators does momondo search for flights to Larnaca Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly to Larnaca Airport?

The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines offering an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their age restrictions, such as regulations concerning flight duration, timing, and stopovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel to Larnaca Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Larnaca Airport?

The travel and health documents required for your trip to Larnaca Airport can vary based on your itinerary and personal situation. As a rule, consider having multiple documents such as a national ID card or driver’s licence, and a passport valid for six-months after you plan to arrive at Larnaca Airport. We always recommend checking with your airline or a trusted third party such as IATA to get advice.

Travelling to a place near Larnaca?

Book flights to Larnaca if you plan to visit one of these locations
Ayia Napa
Limassol
Protaras
Coral Bay

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal to Larnaca?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Larnaca.

Can I find flights to Larnaca with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. All flights to Larnaca on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

How can momondo help me find flights to Larnaca?

Once all potential Larnaca flight options are in front of you momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times, amongst many other options.

I’m not ready to book a flight to Larnaca right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Larnaca. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.

An easier way to manage your Larnaca trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Wed 25/11
Wed 2/12

Find better results for your trip to Larnaca

Popular Flights to Larnaca