Flights Australia Tasmania Launceston Canberra to Launceston

Cheap flights from Canberra to Launceston

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Canberra to Launceston flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Canberra to Launceston by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Virgin Australia
Virgin Australia
26 Dec.
CBR
17:00
Canberra airport
8h 15m
1 Stop
01:15
+1
LST
Launceston airport
Virgin Australia
02 Jan.
LST
17:15
Launceston airport
13h 55m
1 Stop
07:10
+1
CBR
Canberra airport
406 AUD
Virgin Australia
Virgin Australia
16 Nov.
CBR
17:00
Canberra airport
9h 15m
1 Stop
02:15
+1
LST
Launceston airport
Virgin Australia
18 Nov.
LST
17:15
Launceston airport
13h 35m
1 Stop
06:50
+1
CBR
Canberra airport
447 AUD
Virgin Australia
Virgin Australia
26 Dec.
CBR
17:00
Canberra airport
8h 15m
1 Stop
01:15
+1
LST
Launceston airport
Virgin Australia
02 Jan.
LST
17:15
Launceston airport
13h 55m
1 Stop
07:10
+1
CBR
Canberra airport
406 AUD
Virgin Australia
Virgin Australia
16 Nov.
CBR
17:00
Canberra airport
9h 15m
1 Stop
02:15
+1
LST
Launceston airport
Virgin Australia
18 Nov.
LST
17:15
Launceston airport
13h 35m
1 Stop
06:50
+1
CBR
Canberra airport
447 AUD

How to get the cheapest flight from Canberra to Launceston

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Launceston?
July
The cheapest time of year to fly to Launceston from Canberra is July. The most expensive is June.
What is the cheapest day to fly to Launceston?
Monday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Wednesday.
When is the cheapest time to fly to Launceston?
in the afternoon
Canberra to Launceston flights are approximately 14% more expensive in the evening than in the afternoon
What is the cheapest route?
Canberra - Launceston
Fly from Canberra to Launceston for the best Canberra - Launceston flight prices
CBR
Canberra
LST
Launceston
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Launceston?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Canberra to Launceston is approximately 60 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Canberra to Launceston

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Canberra to Launceston
Fastest flight time 9h 15m The fastest flight from Canberra to Launceston takes 9h 15m.
Direct flights None There are no direct flights from Canberra to Launceston. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Canberra - Launceston.
Airports in Launceston 1 airport There is 1 airport near Launceston: Launceston (LST)

Alternative routes for Canberra to Launceston

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Canberra to Hobart
Fastest flight time
5h 55m
Cheapest price
447 AUD

Flights from Canberra to:

Flights to Launceston from:

Flights Australia Tasmania Launceston Canberra to Launceston